Sold2023Brass Horn Sundial Monkey & Frog CandlesticksCandlesticks are apprx 6 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CAST METAL & BRASS MONKEY CANDLESTICKSunsigned Condition: with damage to wing on one figure; needs reattachment each: 5 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTHUR COURT DESIGNS BRASS MONKEY CANDLESTICKSARTHUR COURT DESIGNS BRASS MONKEY CANDLESTICKS, 7 IN HIGH, WOODEN BALL CONNECTORSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hollywood Regency Monkey Candlesticks and OrbThis group includes a pair of Petit Choses Hollywood Regency brass monkey candlestick bud vases, and a black marble orb on a crossed arrow stand. Candlesticks measure 8" tall , the orb on stand measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Brass Decorated Horn CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Pair of beast's horns, each with brass candle sockets on the wider end decorated with geometric and curvilinear designs. Pointed end of each horn features a pointed brass decoration withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair decorative brass figural monkey candlesticks, second half of the 20th century, measure 9" high,Pair decorative brass figural monkey candlesticks, second half of the 20th century, measure 9" high, nice estate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Cast Brass Monkey Musician CandlesticksPair of Cast Brass Monkey Musician Candlesticks. 6 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Of Cast Brass Frog Form CandlesticksPair Of Cast Brass Frog Form Candlesticks: Description: Standing 8 1/2" in height . Buyer takes the pair $40 - $60 Shipping: We are able to pacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Assorted Brass Oriental Monkey Candlestick, JarThree Assorted Brass Oriental Monkey Candlestick, Jar. Size. 8.25 - 10.5 range in heightsSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH HORN BRASS CANDLESTICKSPair of 20th c. Brass French Horn Candlesticks. Made in India. Each measures 5"x3-3/4"x9-1/4". Weight combined 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Pawleys Island SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot Gold Leaf & Brass CandlesticksOrnately scrolled and feathered design on weighted wood base. Small brass horn style candlesticks on Carerra marble block bases brass ball feet. Tallest measures 20-1/2 x 6-1/2 in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mottahedeh Porcelain Dog Figural CandlestickTogether with a brass and horn figural candlestick. Size:6 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023BX 15 FRAMED RELIGIOUS LITHO CARDS 6" X 4", W/C LANDSCAPED SGND. MARYLOU 9 1/2" X 13", O/C STILLBX 15 FRAMED RELIGIOUS LITHO CARDS 6" X 4", W/C LANDSCAPED SGND. MARYLOU 9 1/2" X 13", O/C STILL LIFE 6" X 9 1/2", BRASS PHONO HORN, PEWTER CANDLESTICK ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Brass / Wood 'Arthur Court' Frog Candlesticks - 7''Pr Brass / Wood 'Arthur Court' Frog Candlesticks - 7'' TallSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Figural Bronze Candlesticks2 bronze flying monkey candlesticks with brass wings and masks. Bronze putti on marble base, brass candelabra. Unsigned. Wax residue to the candelabra Bronze putti: 9" H from base to head. CandelabraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large lot of brass ,etc.brass shoes(11" long), long brass &copper horn (4') /several candlesticks & bells;etc. 13 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 20thC Rams Horn Candle Holder w/Brass MountsCa. mid to third quarter 20thC. Very good with no breaks or repairs. Rams horn candlestick with brass details. Rich patina on horn and brass, course growth lines; great form.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Ram's Horn Brass Bird Talon Candlesticks. DecoPr Ram's Horn Brass Bird Talon Candlesticks. Decorator Modern. Great style. -- Dimensions: H: 10.75 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF RAM'S HORN & BRASS REGENCY STYLE CANDLESTICKS -PAIR OF RAM'S HORN & BRASS REGENCY STYLE CANDLESTICKS - Condition: Minor normal wear. Dimensions: approx. 8" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Ant Brass Candlesticks & Brass Deer Horn Oil LampPair of Antique Brass Candlesticks & Brass Deer Horn Oil Lamp. Up to 7 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Brass-Mounted Faux Horn Dolphin Form Candlesticks and a CompotePair of Brass-Mounted Faux Horn Dolphin Form Candlesticks and a Compote Indistinctly signed, possibly 'Due Sorelle'. The candlesticks 7 1/4 x 11 x 8 in., the compote 9 1/2 x 11 x 8 in. A Hamptons InteSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CHAPMAN BRASS TABLE LAMPSTWO CHAPMAN BRASS TABLE LAMPS20th century. Including a stylized frog form lamp, and a brass mounted composite ram's horn lamp.Frog: 34 x 14 in. (86.4 x 35.6 cm.), Ramshorn: 21 x 15 in. (53.3 x 38.1 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.9- PERIOD 18THC. & EARLY 19THC. BRASS CANDLESTICKS TALLEST 9 1/2"US$300
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFabulous Pair 19th C. French Baroque Wrought Iron and Brass Candlesticks Garnitures 17 in.US$100
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Pairs of English Antique Brass Candlesticks.US$50
1 day LeftAuktionshaus Schreiber3 Perlmutt-Muschel Schalen mit Affe, Frosch und Engel. ARDEN CLASSIC. Versilbert.€80