Sold2017Brautigan's Omnibus By Brautigan, RichardRichard Brautigan's Trout Fishing inAmerica, The Pill Versus the Springhill Mine Disaster, and In Watermelon Sugar (three contemporary classics that embody the spirit of the 1960's). NY: Delacorte PreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brautigan Richard Trout Fishing in America[2 items] Brautigan, Richard, Trout Fishing in America, Four Seasons Foundation, San Francisco, 1967 (published as Writing 14; third printing); Trout Fishing in America, Jonathan Cape, London 1970 (1sSee Sold Price
Sold2020With color litho and signed by Wayne ThiebaudHeading: (Arion Press) Author: Brautigan, Richard Title: Trout Fishing in America Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Arion Press Date Published: 2003 Description: PrefSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fishing (13) BooksGroup of thirteen books of fishing. Includes: 1) The Trout and the Fly by Clarke and Goddard. 1980. 2) Bonefishing! by Randall Kaufmann. 2000. 3) The Dry Flay by Gary LaFontaine. Inscribed by the authSee Sold Price
Sold2022A carved wooden fishing trophy,A carved wooden fishing trophy, A carved wooden fishing trophy, dated 1949, in the form of a trout, inscribed '4lbs 10oz N Winwood Blagdon 3rd July 1949', 69cm wide 10cm deep 31cm high Condition ReporSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wayne THiebaud "Trout Fishing in America"Artist: Wayne ThiebaudTitle: Trout Fishing in AmericaSuite: Trout Fishing in AmericaYear: 1994Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper wirh complimentary signature on a separate sheetEdition: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Panel, Trout Fishing Near AlbanyCirca 1820, verso label with title and date. 8"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
SoldCURRIER, Nathaniel, publisher -- After Arthur F. Tait. American Winter Sports. Trout Fishing "On ChaCURRIER, Nathaniel, publisher -- After Arthur F. Tait American Winter Sports. Trout Fishing "On Chateaugay Lake," 1856. (G. 0224). Large-format lithograph with hand-coloring, on wove paper, 22 3See Sold Price
Sold2015John Bucknell Russell 1820-1893 Trout FishingTwo Paintings:John Bucknell Russell 1820-1893 Oil on Board paintings of Trout laying on River Bank. A 19th Century Sportsman Theme.Dimensions: 12" w X 6"h.Provenance: 5th Ave. Manhattan Estate.Inv. 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Currier & Ives "Am. Winter Sports: Trout Fishing"Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait (American/British, 1819-1905) and lithographed by Charles Parsons (American/British, 1821-1910) for Currier and Ives, United States. Hand colored lithograph titled "AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trout Fishing Arts & Crafts Mirrorpainted by Christine Wilkinson. In excellent condition. Four painted trout, fly rods and creel. 23" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020Casey Edwards. Trout Fishing Displays.Casey Edwards. Pair of Trout Fishing Displays. Signed. Not dated. Carved and painted wood with mixed media fishing equipment. Excellent condition. Largest is 39”x 9”. Est. $200-400. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL "TROUT FISHING" OIL/CANVAS SIGNEDAMERICAN SCHOOL "TROUT FISHING" OIL/CANVAS SIGNED INDISTINCTLY (19" X 31")See Sold Price
Sold2024Adolf Dehn (CO, NY, 1895 -1968) "Trout Fishing on the Gunnison" Lithograph, 1941.A fine and rare 1941 lithograph by Adolf Dehn, titled "Trout Fishing on the Gunnison", edition size of 40, signed lower right, size: 13 x 17 in. sight, 15 3/4 x 21 in. with margins.See Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, Brook Trout FishingCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813-1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824-1895).Brook Trout Fishing.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives, 1872.9 1/8" x 12 1/2" sheet.Gale Number: 0788.CompaSee Sold Price
Sold2015"June Trout Fishing" by Ogden Pleissner(1905-1983) Published in 1967 by Theodore Gordon Flyfisher's in an edition of 350 Signed copies with their raised seal in the margin. Image size of 16 1/2" x 24 3/4" and in a matted frame measuring 26See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER Trophy "Monthly Cure" Trout Fishing - VintageSTERLING SILVER Trophy "Monthly Cure" Trout Fishing - Vintage. size: h 5.5 L 5See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of 7 Fly & Trout Fishing NetsA group of 7 wooden fly and trout fishing nets. Overall very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018The Art of Trout Fishing on Rapid StreamsHeading: Author: Cutcliffe, H. C. Title: The Art of Trout Fishing on Rapid Streams Place Published: London Publisher:Sampson Low, Marston & Company Date Published: c. 1880s DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold20241863 Hunting Adventures in Northern Wilds Trout Fishing PANTHER v BEAR Attacks1863 Hunting Adventures in Northern Wilds Trout Fishing PANTHER v BEAR Attacks S.H. Hammonds “Hunting Adventures in the Northern Wilds” is a rare Civil War-era collection of hunting stories. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024REDMOND STEPHENS WRIGHT (California/Illinois, 1903-1991), Trout fishing., Oil on canvas board, 20" xREDMOND STEPHENS WRIGHTCalifornia/Illinois, 1903-1991Trout fishing. Signed lower right and dated "R. Stephen Wright 1952".Oil on canvas board, 20" x 24". Unframed.See Sold Price
Oct 29Modern JewelryNike Dunk Low SE Gone Fishing Rainbow Trout FN7523-300 - Size 9.5 - Brand NewUS$150
4 days LeftFellowsF. W Scarbrough (1860 - 1939) - Fishing Boats at Boulogne, Morning and Largo Harbour, ScotlandPreview Only
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Fishing Boy Standing on the Beach French Modernist Signed Huge Painting c. 2000'sUS$550
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Painted and Decorated Blanket Chest, Pennsylvania, Inscribed and Dated, "Barbara Singer 1824"US$750
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35018: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Trout US$1,200
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Glazed Redware Inkstand, Inscribed, "Windsor Forge" and Dated "1823," PennsylvaniaUS$500
277 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Romildo Brazilian Folk Art Inscribed Wood Relief Wall SculptureUS$50(4 bids)