Sold2017Brigitte Coudrain "Meister Eckhart"Dimensions: 22 1/2" x 17 3/4" Medium: Aquatint. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 7/80 in pencil at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brigitte Coudrain (b. 1934): A Group of Twelve EtchingsBrigitte Coudrain (b. 1934): A Group of Twelve Etchings Twelve etchings on wove paper, all signed in pencil and numbered 56/120. Various sizes, all 10 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Brigitte Coudrain (French, b. 1934)Brigitte Coudrain (French, b. 1934) , "Horse", 1969, aquatint with etching, pencil-signed and numbered "21/80" lower margin, dated in plate, 19 1/4 in. x 15 1/2 in., framed Provenance: Collection of ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Brigitte Coudrain, (Born 1934, French)Vue de Narbonne sur Grenoble, 1983. Oil on canvas board, signed lowerright. The size of canvas board is 21.75x26.75 inches. It is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brigitte Coudrain, Edition 23/80Brigitte Coudrain (born 21 October 1934) is a French engraver, painter and illustrator. In 1954 she studied in the studio of Johnny Friedlaender. Engraving signed bottom right, edition 23/80 ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brigitte Coudrain (France, b. 1934), "Orsini", etchingBrigitte Coudrain (France, b. 1934), "Orsini", etching and aquatint, 1978, Schmucking 161, ed: 80, signed with pencil lower right, inscribed with pencil lower left "68/80", printed by the artist in coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brigitte Coudrain, Etching & Aquatint, 2 PCS.Brigitte Coudrain, etching on paper depicting various items and shapes and aquatint on paper depicting a pair of horses, both signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left "53/100" and "28/80"See Sold Price
Sold2020BRIGITTE COUDRAIN (FRENCH, B. 1934)BRIGITTE COUDRAIN (FRENCH, B. 1934) Etching, signed edition of 100. A Dali inspired rendering with horse as focal point. frame: 18" height, 15.25" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brigitte Coudrain Signed EtchingBrigitte Coudrain pencil signed and numbered original etching. Pencil signed "Coudrain" lower right and numbered "34/80" lower left. Measures 19.5" x 15.5" image size and 26" x 19.75" sheet size. UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brigitte Coudrain Etching LandscapeBrigitte Coudrain (French, 1934-). Etching with aquatint, landscape. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 12/80 in pencil lower left. 14 1/2" x 14 3/4" (with frame 22 1/2" x 22 3/8"). Waviness to paSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRIGITTE COUDRAIN FRANS HALS MUSEUM POSTERBRIGITTE COUDRAIN FRANS HALS MUSEUM POSTER. Height: 30 & 25 in. by Width: 23 & 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brigitte Coudrain, Mid-Century Modern Lithograph Modernist Figures Signed #2/10Brigitte Coudrain, Mid-Century Modern Lithograph Modernist Figures Signed #2/10; original framing, artist information on verso. size: 7.75 x 6.5 matte, 16 x 12 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brigitte Coudrain signed and numbered etching HeadCoudrain, Brigitte (French, born 1934), Head, etching, 1.75 x 1.5 inches on a sheet measuring 13 x 10 inches, pencil signed and numbered 33/50, framed in a black wood print frame .See Sold Price
Sold2016Brigitte Coudrain Signed EtchingEst. $ 150 - 300 Brigitte Coudrain Signed Etching. Floral still life etching and aquatint on paper. Signed and numbered in pencil. 2/80. Image 25 x 20 inches. Matted with frame and glass. Overall 34.2See Sold Price
Sold2017Brigitte Coudrain (French, b. 1934) "Mandolin I"Dimensions: 16 1/2" x 18"Medium: Aquatint. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 49/80 in pencil at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Abstract Etchings: Arthur Piza, Pierre Brisson,3 Mid Century Abstract / Expressionist Etchings by Arthur Piza, Pierre Brisson, and Brigitte Coudrain. 1st item: Arthur Piza (Brazilian, 1928-2017) abstract aquatint with etching featuring geometric sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coudrain, Original Color Etching on Paper, Ganymede, SignedOriginal color etching on paper by French Post-War engraver and painter Brigitte Coudrain who has represented Ganymede, Greek mythology's beautiful child, who is placed in a nest by Zeus metamorphosedSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Omega Speedmaster Meister 145.022 ChronographTitle:Scarce Omega Speedmaster Meister 145.022 Chronograph Description: Scarce Omega Speedmaster Meister 145.022 Chronograph Mens Watch Case Width or Diameter:41mm Case Thickness:14mm CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016OBERITALIENISCH-LOMBARDISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1480.OBERITALIENISCH-LOMBARDISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1480. Stigmatisierung des Heiligen Franziskus, um 1480 l auf Pappelholztafel (?). 56 cm x 123 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit zwei Stempeln (ungedeutet). Min. reSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CORAL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, BY MEISTER, CIRCA 1980 The realistically carved corallium rubrumA CORAL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, BY MEISTER, CIRCA 1980 The realistically carved corallium rubrum coral bull’s head with marquise-cut diamond eyes, suspended from reeded bicoloured gold collets setSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deutscher MeisterDeutscher Meister (um 1515-1520) geschildert. Verspottung Christi.Die vorliegende Tafel dürfte auch aufgrund der Größe mit Sicherheit einst Teil eines größeren Passionsaltares gewesen sSee Sold Price
Sold2016NIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. StilllebenNIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. Stillleben mit Silber-Taza, Hummer, Zitrone und Früchten Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58 cm x 43 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. KREUZIGUNGFLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Öl auf Holztafel (oben segmentbogenmartig gerundet). 65 cm x 49,5 cm. Part. min. altrest., Platte vertikal zweifach gebr. Rahmen.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrigitte Bardot Signed Autograph 11X14 Vintage Lobby Card The Female JSAUS$10
JG AutographsBrigitte Bardot - Classic French Actress - Autographed 4 x 6" Vintage PostcardUS$25(1 bid)