Sold20203 PC ANTIQUE CUT GLASS BOWL + KNIFE RESTS1- Brilliant Period Cut Glass Footed Bowl with Silver Rim in the Harvard Pattern 9 1/4"x9 1/4"x5 1/4". 2- Two Antique English Knife Rests Each 4 1/4" long. Weight on all 4 pds. 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brilliant Period Cut Glass BowlsBrilliant Period Cut Glass Bowls - 2 bowls and double handled nappy, largest 8" W x 3 1/2" H. This is one lot of a large Cut Glass estate collection selling throughout this auction. No condition is liSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Period Cut Glass BowlsLot of 2 American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowls - largest 8 1/2" W x 2 1/2" H, star form ice cream bowl, 8 1/4" W. This is one lot of a large Cut Glass estate collection selling throughout this aucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brilliant Period Cut Glass 2 pc. Bowl and Pedestal, 8"H x 11"diaBrilliant Period Cut Glass 2 pc. Bowl and Pedestal, 8"H x 11"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Small American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch BowlA Small American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl. Measure 9 1/2" X 8 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to plaSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Period heavy cut glass Rose bowl.American Brilliant Period heavy cut glass Rose bowl. 6-1/2" h. x 7-1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS FRUIT BOWL CIRCA 1900BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS FRUIT BOWL CIRCA 1900 H 2 1/2" DIA 10": Very deep hand cut motif of dahlias and cane. From a Toledo Ohio glass collector active in the 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowls, Sinclaire and other, 8" diameter, heavy overall fancy cut work.2 Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowls, Sinclaire and other, 8" diameter, heavy overall fancy cut work.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowls - Libbey & OtherLot f 2 American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowls - 1) 8" x 3 1/2" H; 2) signed Libbey low bowl, 8" W x 2" H. This is one lot of a large Cut Glass estate collection selling throughout this auction. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowls(2) American Brilliant Period Cut Glass BowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl and StandA Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Stand Height 13 1/2 x diameter 16 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ABP CUT GLASS BOWL SIGNED LIBBEY AND A LOW BOWLA Libbey American Brilliant Period cut glass bowl signed in center of bowl, measures 2 x 9 inches. Plus an ABP cut glass low bowl, unsigned, measures 1.75 x 9.75 inches. We happily provide seamless inSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PIECE AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BOWLS2 American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowls. Star shaped bowl 11 1/4"x11 1/4"x3" Round Bowl * 1/4"x8 1/4"x3 1/2" Weight combined 7 pds 1 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Period Cut Glass BowlsLot of 2 American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowls - low bowl, 8" W x 1 3/4" H; bowl 8" W x 3 3/4" H. This is one lot of a large Cut Glass estate collection selling throughout this auction. No conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20179 Pieces American Brilliant Period cut glass, to9 Pieces American Brilliant Period cut glass, to include: pitcher, compote, nappy, 3 bowls, 2 shallow bowls, celery dish, tallest 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Period Cut Glass BowlsLot of 2 American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowls - 1) square with rounded corners and slight folds to alternating edges , 8" W x 3" H; 2) small dish, 6" x 1 1/2" H. This is one lot of a large Cut GlSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Finger Bowls - BPCG(2) Finger Bowls - Brilliant Period Cut Glass - (1) 2.5" X 4.25", Kimberly Pattern by Libbey - (1) 2.25" X 4.5", Hobstar and Fan Motif, Ray Cut CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Finger Bowls - BPCG(2) Finger Bowls - Brilliant Period Cut Glass - 2.25" X 5" - Venetian Pattern by Straus - Hobstar CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Finger Bowls - BPCG(2) Finger Bowls - Brilliant Period Cut Glass - 2.25" X 5" - Cane Pattern - Ray Cut CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. Hoare Brilliant Period Cut Glass BowlRussian and Tusks pattern, 6-1/4 x 18-1/2 x 9-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hawkes Brilliant Period Cut Glass BowlRussian and Swirl pattern, attributed to Hawkes, apparently unsigned, 3-1/2 x 9-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorflinger "Windsor" Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowlunusual shape, Dorflinger by John S. O'Conner, 10 1/2 X 11", an outstanding overall design.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hoare Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowlreticulated sterling silver rim, marks for Gorham, "S2553", 2-1/8 x 9-1/4 in.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned LIBBEY, American Brilliant Large Cut Glass Bowl 5,75 in. Height x 12 in. DiameterUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales10" Hoare American Brilliant Low Cut Crystal BowlUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & Harris11 Venetian Amber Cut Glass Engraved Footed Fruit Berry Sherbet Bowls c1940US$250
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyHeavily cut brilliant cut glass bowl in clover pattern, 3 in. T, 7 D.US$100
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl 4.5in Tall 10.125in Diameter CrystalUS$10
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRare Meriden Alhambra Greek Key ABP Large BowlUS$250(6 bids)