Sold2023LETTERS OF GEORGE SANDES AND ALFRED DE MUSSET BOOKAn French book titled Correspondance de George Sand et d Alfred de Musset, Letters of George Sand and Alfred de Musset. Published by Les Cent Une in 1930. Hardcover, leather binding, with lasse and coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Grasset - Les Fetes de Paris, 1896Eugene Grasset (1845-1917)Les Fetes de Paris, 1896 Small lithograph poster on wove paper.Signed on the plate.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 31 x 22 cm / 12,2 x 8,6 in.+Size of the image: 19,5 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Grasset - Les Fetes de Paris, 1896Eugene Grasset (1845-1917)Les Fetes de Paris, 1896 Small lithograph poster on wove paper.Signed on the plate.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 31 x 22 cm / 12,2 x 8,6 in.+Size of the image: 19,5 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grasset - Les Fetes de Paris, 1896 - Small posterSmall lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31 x 22 cm / 12,2 x 8,6 in. + Size of the image: 19,5 x 14 cm / 7,6 x 5,5 in. This lithograph was includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARKADY SHAIKHET 1898-1959ARKADY SHAIKHET 1898-1959 Routes, lesAallemands à Stalingrad, Barrage de l'artillerie (Les mortiers de tranchée de la Garde renvoient une volée) 19 novembre 1942. Tirage argentique monté sur cartoSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Volume Set of 1001 Nights in French 1825 EditionParis, France, 1825 CE. This is a trigesimo-secundo (32mo)-sized collection of eight volumes, published in Paris by Imprimerie de Casimir, of Les Mille et une Nuits, Contes Arabes traduits en françaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bellon, Denise Das Mannequin von André Masson (und)Bellon, Denise Das Mannequin von André Masson (und) Salvador Dalí mit Puppe. Aus der Serie Les plus belles rues de Paris. 1938. 2 Silbergelatineabzüge von 2006. 18 x 18,5 cm u. 20 x 19 cm (30,3 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Group French Language Booksnine titles, including A. Dumas(Pere), Une Aventure D'Amour, Paris,1862 and E. Zola, Les Mysteres de Marseille, Paris,1899. Largest: 7 1/2" high, 5" wide. Wear and damage to some volumes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Les Cinq cents millions de la Bégum. SuivJules VERNE - Les Cinq cents millions de la Bégum. Suivi de Les Révoltés de la «Bounty». Paris, J. Hetzel, «Bibliothèque d'Éducation et de Récréation», [1879-1880]. In-8. cartonnage brun d'See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Kline CNAC exhibition litho poster Paris 1964Franz Kline Musée d'Art Moderne de la ville de Paris Juillet-Août-Septembre 1964 Original lithograph exhibition poster Printed by Les presses artistiques Paris Size : 65 x 49,5 cm / 25,5 x 19,4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Mucha(Czech, 1860-1939) [Salon des Cent], 1897, pl. 94, from [Les Maitres de l'Affiche], Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, signed lower left in stone "Mucha" with Imprimerie Chaix blindstamp, chromolithographic posSee Sold Price
Sold20215000 ans de figures humaines5000 ans de figures humaines Cent regards sur les Collections Barbier-Mueller Barbier-Mueller, Jean Paul Paris/Geneva : Éditions Hazan / Musée Barbier-Mueller. (2000) ISBN: 2-85025-734-6 FreSee Sold Price
Sold20205000 ans de Figures humaines5000 ans de Figures humaines Cent regards sur les Collections Barbier-Mueller Barbier-Mueller, Jean Paul Paris/Geneva: Éditions Hazan / Musée Barbier-Muelle (2000). ISBN: 2-85025-734-6 French Text/ESee Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour: Antique Map of North America, 1779Map: L'Amerique Septentrionale ou se Remarquent les Etats Unis Cartographer: Brion de la Tour Place & Date: Paris / 1779/1783 Size: 28 5/8" x 19 7/8" Condition: full wash color; cleaned and sized; minSee Sold Price
Sold2018de Fer: Antique Map of Grenada & Andalusia, Spain 1706Title/Content of Map: Les Royaumes de Grenade et d'Andalousie Cartographer: de Fer Place & Date: Paris / 1706 Size: 19 1/8" x 17 3/8" Condition: wash and outline color; washed and backed, with small wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor-Jean NICOLLE (Paris 1754-1826)Une place romaine avec les ruines d’un arc antique Plume et encre brune et grise, aquarelle 19,5 x 30,5 cm Signé en haut à droite V. J. Nicolle pen, brown and grey ink, watercolor; signed upper riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rogissart, Alexandre de - Les Délices de l'Italie, containing Une description exacte du Pais, desParis, Compagnie des Libraires, 1707. In 12th. 4 vols. Front door of each volume engraved in copper, with 153 plates engraved in copper, many of which folded (I vol. With 39 plates; II with 20 plates;See Sold Price
Sold2023Freedom of Expression. Loi Relative au droit qu’ont les Citoyens de former des SociéLoi Relative au droit qu’ont les Citoyens de former des Sociétès libres… Paris, le 19 Novembre 1790.Saintes, Pierre Toussaints, 1790Manifesto a stampa. 390x328 mm. In alto al cenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Berthon(French, 1872-1909) [Les Boules de Neige], 1900, Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, printer, signed lower right in stone "Paul Berthon", chromolithographic poster, 19-5/8 x 25-3/4 in. (sheet); gilt wood frame,.See Sold Price
Sold2018Élisée RECLUS - Nouvelle géographie universelle. LaÉlisée RECLUS - Nouvelle géographie universelle. La Terre et les hommes. Tome I [-XIX]. Paris, Librairie Hachette et Cie, 1876-1894. 19 volumes grand in-8, cartonnage d’édition demSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 19 - Automne 1976Arts d'Afrique Noire 19 - Automne 1976 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten desSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greece 1824 Lot of 4 Maps by Barthelemy"Plan de l'Academie" "Plan d'Une Palestre Grecque" "Plan d'Une Maison Grecque" and "Essai sur les Environs de Delphes" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en GreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall Exhibition Poster"Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps," at the "Musee Galliera," Paris. [Sight: 29" H x 19 1/2" W; Frame: 37 1/2" H x 28 1/4" W]. Light toning.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939, Czech), "Salon Des Cent,"Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939, Czech), "Salon Des Cent," 1896, printed by F. Champenois, Paris, the bottom with embossed stamps "Imprimer Chaix," and "Les Maitres de L'Affiche," presented in an Art NouveaSee Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Game of the Goose board based on Eugène Sue's "Les Mysteres de Paris"US$80
6 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU-KI (1920-2013) Vingt-quatre premiers sonnets de Shakespeare, 1994 (Agerup, 367)Eau-forte...€1,200
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsMaurice de Vlaminck, French (1876-1958), The Angelus, color woodcut, 13"H x 17"W (sight), 19 1/2"H xUS$100
6 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) A los Toros avec Picasso, 1961 (Cramer, 113, Bloch, 1014 à 1017)I...€800
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBoîte 2 ors 750 et émail à décor de guirlandes de laurier, couvercle serti de diamants ornéCHF 8,000
7 days LeftArt Research Paris~ANNÉES 1930 ~Armoire galbée en placage de Palissandre des Indes (II/B), vers 1930, ouvrant par un€2,400
7 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 70 Pied de lampe, présentant une géode, fût coudé à hauteur réglable à deux€250
7 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1940 Table basse circulaire en noyer et placage de noyer, piètement quadripode en arcs de€300
7 days LeftArt Research ParisRENÉ BROISSAND (1928-2019) Lampadaire à structure en acier brossé, fût figurant une cactée,€600
7 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Lampe de salon en verre, piétement tronconique, abat-jour circulaire en verre doublé€300
7 days LeftArt Research ParisMARCEL DELMOTTE (1901-1984) "Vase au bouquet de fleurs", Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à€300
7 days LeftArt Research ParisMARTINE BOILEAU (1923-2007) & OCÉAN (FONDEUR) CHANTELOUP EN HIVER n° 3 Épreuve en bronze à€400
14 hrs LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisHENRI RIVIERE, LES DESSINS DE DEGAS: REPRODUITS EN FAC-SIMILE; SERIES I ET IIUS$100
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
6 days LeftBonhamsD'APRES YVES KLEIN (1928-1962) L'Ours Pompon, 2022 Épreuve en résine avec pigments IKB...€6,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Cheval à l'arrêt, plume et encre brune sur papier, signéCHF 30,000