Sold2021Brodeur, Jean - Abstraction - 1966Brodeur, Jean (1939-) Abstraction (1966) Description: Lithograph on paper, 2/5, signed and dated on lower right Jean Brodeur 66 Dimension (PO): 25 1/2" x 10" Dimension (CM): 64.77 x 25.40 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2021Brodeur, Jean - Juane Marie - 1966Brodeur, Jean (1939-) Juane Marie (1966) Description: Lithograph on paper, 4/10, signed and dated on lower right Jean Brodeur 66 Dimension (PO): 22" x 15" Dimension (CM): 55.88 x 38.10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brodeur, Jean - Ôte tes mains de là - 1966Brodeur, Jean (1939-) Ôte tes mains de là (1966) Description: Lithograph on paper, 2/12, signed and dated on lower right Jean Brodeur 66 Dimension (PO): 22" x 15" Dimension (CM): 55.88 x 38.10 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES HERNDON (Contemporary Ohio) - Modernist BlackCHARLES HERNDON (Contemporary Ohio) - Modernist Black Stone Sculpture of two bulbous intertwined forms, a Biomorphic Abstraction in the manner of Jean Hans Arp (1886/7-1966), unsigned, set loose on aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dubufe Groucho On Cardboard, Jean 1966Dubufe Groucho on cardboard, Jean 1966. 12 in. X 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roussil, Robert - Abstraction - 1966Roussil, Robert (1925-2013) Description: Etching on paper, 5/15, signed on lower right R Roussil Dimension (PO): 13" x 16 1/2" Dimension (CM): 33.02 x 41.91 cm Condition report: UpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brodeur, Jean - Trapèze - 1965Brodeur, Jean (1939-) Trapèze (1965) Description: Lithograph on paper, 1/8, signed and dated on lower right Jean Brodeur 65 Dimension (PO): 22" x 15" Dimension (CM): 55.88 x 38.10 cm CoSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Viola Patterson ''Abstractions'' 1966 Tempera2pc Viola Patterson (1898-1984 Washington) ''Abstractions'' 1966 Tempera on Board 6''x7.5'' and 7.5''x9'' Images. Colorful abstract landscape compositions. Signed and dated l.r. Original period framinSee Sold Price
Sold2021LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966)Description française LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966) "Le Verseau" Tapisserie d'Aubusson Signature tissée en bas à gauche: L. Titrée et signée sur étiquette de l'Atelier R. Picaud au verso Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Arp, color woodcut, 1966Jean Arp, color woodcut, 1966, Jean Arp (German, 1886-1966), from "Le Soleil Recercle", on wove paper, pencil signed lower left, numbered VI/X lower right (outside the edition of 60), framed in plexigSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARP, Jean (1887-1966). Dreams and Projects. New York:ARP, Jean (1887-1966). Dreams and Projects. New York: Curt Valentin, 1951-1952.   4to. 28 woodcuts by Arp. (Minor offsetting as usual.) Loose as issued in original printed wrappers; publisher's sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Arp, color woodcut, 1966Jean Arp, color woodcut, 1966, Jean Arp (German, 1886-1966), from "Le Soleil Recercle", on wove paper, pencil signed lower left, numbered VI/X lower right (outside the edition of 60), framed in plexigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Pinsler, Abstraction, 1965Jerry Pinsler (American, 1928-1966) Abstraction, 1965 oil on a found door signed and dated lower right 80" x 35 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Parrish (Am. 1911-2004), Arroyo Seco, 1966, oil on masoniteArroyo Seco, 1966, oil on masonite, 14 x 18, signed lower right: Jean Parrish 1966See Sold Price
Sold2022JEROME JEAN-PAUL ABSTRACT ON PAPER 1969JĂƒÂ©rome, Jean-Paul - Abstraction - 1969. Pencil signed and dated 1969 measures approx 13 1/2" x 15" .See Sold Price
Sold2020ABSTRACT FACES FRAMED PRINTSigned Jean Schonwalter 1966. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37" x W 21.5" Condition: Wear consistent with age including scratches, nicks and scuffs to print. Some soiling to mat. Scratches and nicks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four PostersFour posters including: 1.) Galerie d'Applon. 2.) Gina Lollabrigida - Sculptures. 3.) Aux Origines de l'Abstraction. 4.) Jean-Michel Basquiat. Dimensions: Largest - 24.75" H&See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artistĂ¢â‚¬â„¢s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aubusson Jean Lurcat mechanical Jacquard weaved tapestry leaves and SunJean LURCAT (1892-1966)" leaves and Sun " tapestry, signed .Lurcat tapestry use the vocabulary of natural symbol like the sun , animal and musical instrument , mixing decorative subject with mythologiSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FRENCH --GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JEAN ARP TALL ABSTRACTJEAN ARP ( 1886 -- 1966) FRENCH --GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE TALL ABSTRACT SIGNED AND NUMBERED 2/8 SIZE 18 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FRENCH --GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JEAN ARPJEAN ARP ( 1886 -- 1966) LARGE FRENCH -- GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED AND NUMBERED 2/6 SIZE 20 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Arp (1886-1966) French/German, untitled abstract collage, signed verso, 4.25"Attributed to Jean Arp (1886-1966) French/German, untitled abstract collage, signed verso, 4.25" (11cm) diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean ARP (1886-1966)Attributed to Jean ARP (1886-1966) Threshold Configuration Aluminum; signed and Numbered on the bottom XII / XXV 7 x 1.5 x 6.75 in - 17.5 x 4 x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH -- GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JEAN ARPJEAN ARP ( 1886 --1966) FRENCH --GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED. AND NUMBERED 3/8 SIZE 10.5 x 8 INCHES Base 4 x 9 x 7 INCHESSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Aubusson Jean Lurcat hand weaved Tabard Frères et Soeurs, Aubusson KosmosUS$9,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966US$20,000
Featured150 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)US$4,000(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)US$160(4 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713US$120(3 bids)