Sold2022A collection of metal items bronze cat, lamp stand , horse brass, belt buckles etc24 cm (Qty)A collection of metal items bronze cat, lamp stand , horse brass, belt buckles etc24 cm (Qty)See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR of ART DECO EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE CATSPair (2) of Art Deco Egyptian Revival Bronze Cats. Each stands 22" tall x 7" wide x 14" deep. Condition is good. No damage. Starting Bid $350.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BRONZE CENSER AND TEAKWOOD STANDLarge Chinese bronze censer with dragon surmounts, raised relief crane decorated body, and eagle mounted open work cover, resting on marble top carved teakwood stand; censer 22"H 13"W stand 36"H 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Oriental Horse On Teakwood StandBronze Oriental Horse On Teakwood Stand. 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Cat Battersea Box & Bronze Ink Stand with Turtle MotifBronze Cat Battersea Box & Bronze Ink Stand with Turtle Motif. Up to 8 1/4" L "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Pair of Floral Cloisonne and Gilt VasesA fine pair of Chinese cloisonne vases and gilt bronze on fitted teak wood pedestal stands. Full body floral pattern motif. Measuring approx 10.5" tall including the stands. Good condition as shown, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Recumbant Cat FigureChinese bronze recumbent cat figure on fitted wood stand, unsigned, early 20th c., 3" high x 5 1/2" x 3" figure, 1 1/2" high x 6" x 4" standSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yao You Xin, Patinated Bronze Cat Figure, 1985 Franklin MintYao You Xin, Patinated Bronze Cat Figure, 1985 Franklin Mint. With stand approximately 7.0W x 5.50H x 4.5DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Cat Sculpture on BaseBronze Cat Sculpture on stone base. Height with stand 5 1/4 inches (13.5cm).. PROVENANCE: From the generational Estates of a prominent Morristown, New Jersey family.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BRONZE CABINET / TOY VASECHINESE BRONZE CABINET / TOY VASE, small, slightly tapered rectangular form with petal ornamentation to shoulder and short circular mouth, on a teakwood stand. Character mark under base. Rich brown paSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE CAT FIGURE 664 TO 332 BCAn ancient Egyptian bronze figure of a sitting cat and possibly representing the goddess Bastet. Approximately 664 to 332 BC. The cat stands on a large elongated stand with illegible embossed text. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4Pc) Franz Bergman Cold Painted Bronze Cat & Mouse FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) Franz Bergman Austrian bronze cat and mouse musician figurines with polychrome cold painted finishes. Features a conductor cat standing in front of a stand with sheet music while hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH BRONZE GEISHA GIRL SIGNED M. DANGERFIELD 19/20THSILVER INLAID TEAKWOOD STAND, H. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Cat StatuetteA bronze cat statuette, possible Roman, Squatting cat figure with mouth open, green patina. Mounted on display stand. Dimensions: 1-5/8" L x 1-1/2" H (statue); 2-1/4" H w/base; Weight: 2.7 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Cat Sculpture, Floyd DewittBronze Cat Sculpture, Floyd Dewitt. H 19 cm. With Stand 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of a Cat, 21st/26th Dynasty, 1075-525 B.C.Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of a Cat, 21st/26th Dynasty, 1075-525 B.C. Size 5 inches high + stand. Fine Cast hollow bronze seated cat with the tail curled around to the forepaws, the head with fineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Bastet Cat, 21st/26th Dynasty, 1075-525 B.C.Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Bastet Cat, 21st/26th Dynasty, 1075-525 B.C. Size 2 1/8 inches high + stand. Fine Cast hollow bronze seated cat with the tail curled around to the forepaws, the headSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Gardet Bronze Sculpture, Bathing CatGeorges Gardet (France, 1863-1939) bronze sculpture of a seated cat bathing its ear with its paw. Signed and numbered "G. Gardet 541B" to base. Mounted to a marble rectangular stand. Overall: 4 1/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of a Cat, 21st/26th Dynasty, 1075-525 B.C.Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of a Cat, 21st/26th Dynasty, 1075-525 B.C. Size 4 1/4 inches high + stand. a captivating Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of a Cat, originating from the esteemed 21st/26thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Han-Style Figure of a Cat - A Chinese bronze figure of a cat, cast in a recumbantChinese Bronze Han-Style Figure of a Cat - A Chinese bronze figure of a cat, cast in a recumbant pose. Patinated surface. With a fitted wood stand. Overall on base - 3 3/4" h x 7" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwardian British Ormolu Mounted Pedestals, PrPair of Edwardian British wood stands mounted with gilt bronze accents comprising a cat tail motif and floral rosettes encircling the table top and three legs joined by a flaming torch flambeaux. 35.2See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresPersian Cat Inspired By Charles Emile Jonchery Bronze On Marble Base - 7" x 9.5"US$350
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Cat of Botero Inspired Bronze Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base with Green Patina - 7" x 11"US$400
Oct 05Galerie Du LouvreAntique Miniature Portrait of Young Lady in gilt Bronze Stand FrameCA$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalVery Rare P Picasso Original Bronze Stand Woman 6/30 EDUS$10,000
46 Lots AwayKamelot AuctionsNICKEL OVER BRONZE FIRE PLACE TOOLS WITH DUCK HEAD DECORATION IN BRONZE STAND.See Sold Price
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalZuniga Attributed Limited Edition Bronze Stand Up LadyUS$1,200
1 day LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of Monumental 19th C. French F. Barbedienne Figural Bronze Stand TorchieresUS$55,000
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA bronze censer chinese stand Speckled GILT A bronze censer chinese with bronze stand the roundUS$200