Sold2020Large Victor Halvani Abstract Design Bronze SculptureLarge Halvani Bronze Sculpture. Abstract design. Mounted on wood base. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Maitland Smith, Bronze Bowl on Standlate 20th century, patinated bronze with abstract designs, two part, labeled. DOA 7.5 x 7.5 in. diameter. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF SILVER AND GLASS EYE CUFFLINKS, SAM KRAMERA PAIR OF SILVER AND GLASS EYE CUFFLINKS, SAM KRAMER Of abstract design, each with a bezel-set yellow/green taxidermy glass eye; mounted in sterling silver; length 1 3/8 in.; with partial maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero ‘Horse’ Modern Abstract Design Collectible Bronze SculptureTotal Dimensions: Height 8.5'' x Width 7''Approximate Weight: 10 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Margarits Farre (SPANISH, Born 1939) pair of gilt bronze sculptures having an abstract designMargarits Farre (SPANISH, Born 1939) pair of gilt bronze sculptures having an abstract design depicting reclining figures. Each singed to side. Figures measure approx. 4 3/4" height x 11" length x 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Bactrian Bronze Stamp Seal w/ Abstract Design**First Time At Auction** Ancient Central Asia, Bactria, ca. 2500 to 2000 BCE. A cast-bronze stamp seal with a narrow, pierced handle protruding from the verso. The ovoid stamp face features a seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Line Vautrin Gilt Bronze Belt BuckleFrance 1960s, gilt bronze belt buckle featuring abstract design, 1 piece signed on back "Line Vautrin", 1.75 in. H by 3.12 in. W From Estate of actor Joseph Warfield, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bob (Robert) M. Bennett (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA, 1928 - 2003) bronze sculpture having an abstractBob (Robert) M. Bennett (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA, 1928 - 2003) bronze sculpture having an abstract design with blue staining and gilt accent. Signed to side of base and dated 1992. Limited edition numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies Beaded Evening BagSeed beaded ladies Fancy Bag with gold tone rope chain strap. Soothing colors of Amber, black, bronze , and pumpkin. Minimalist abstract design, clean inside and out. Bronze sateen style lining. 8 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Baktrian Bronze Stamp Seal c.350 BC.Ancient Baktrian Bronze Stamp Seal c.350 BC. Size 42 mm. Bronze stamp of an abstract design (perhaps a Crab) back side with loop handle. for impression into brick clay or bread. Provenance: Ex EldertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed KING Mid Century Modern Brutalist SculptureDynamic original bronze modernist sculpture signed King. Abstract design in the Brutalism manner. Signed King on inner fold. Mounted to a white marble base. Measures 21" x 20" x 5" Good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold202014K GOLD CUFFLINKS AND TIE CLIP SET.American, late 20th century. Stamped "14K" brushed yellow gold cufflinks and tie clip, in abstract design. Unknown makers mark on cufflinks. Clip measures 2"l, cufflinks approx. 1.12"w, total weight 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Ulf Johansen Norway Modernist Small Enamel BowlSmall bronze bowl with abstract metallic enamel design to the interior. Engraved signature to bottom. Excellent condition. Mid 20th C. 1 1/8" H x 3 7/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Aharone Bezalel 3 Seated Figures Bronze SculpturesSigned limited edition sculpture group by Aharone Bezalel (1926-2012 Israel) Crafted of cast bronze with a warm patina. Modernist abstract design of three seated figures in the mid century mode. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aharone Bezalel 3 Seated Figures Bronze SculpturesSigned limited edition sculpture group by Aharone Bezalel (1926-2012 Israel) Crafted of cast bronze with a warm patina. Modernist abstract design of three seated figures in the mid century mode. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Chinese Gilt Bronze Calendar FrameTiffany Studios New York "Chinese" pattern gilt bronze calendar frame featuring a scrolled abstract design throughout. Circa: Early 20th Century. Signed "Tiffany Studios New York 1860". Viewable imageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aharone Bezalel (1926-2012) Herd Bronze SculptureSigned limited edition sculptures by Aharone Bezalel (1926-2012 Israel). Crafted of cast bronze with a warm patina. Modernist abstract design of a herd in the mid century mode. Signed and dated 1983.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Glass Beads Colorful Demi ParureItem/Description: Unusual set of egg-shaped art glass beads in bright primary colors of green, red, yellow and blue; abstract floral design. Iridescent bronze glass bead spacers. Strung on Sterling SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Nouveau Bronze Plateau Mirror CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau plateau mirror centerpiece featuring a bronze frame decorated with abstract and foliage designs framing an oval mirror. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Tribal Luristan Bronze Horse FigurineThis bronze horse figurine exemplifies the abstract and simplistic design characteristic of ancient tribal Luristan craftsmanship. The figurine represents an animal, possibly a horse or a mythical creSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Tribal Luristan Bronze Horse FigurineThis bronze horse figurine exemplifies the abstract and simplistic design characteristic of ancient tribal Luristan artistry. The figurine represents an animal, possibly a horse or a mythical creatureSee Sold Price
1260 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAbstract Cube Modern Design Cufflinks in 14k Yellow GoldUS$1,825
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Grand Strategist: A Man Who Knows the Game Bronze Sculpture - 17" x 16.5"US$550
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Abstract Mother Bronze Sculpture In Mid-Century Contemparary Design Signed Nick -US$650
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresHead of a Woman Inspired by Alberto Giacometti Bronze on Marble BaseUS$350
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Milo Original Abstract Monkey Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 10" x 11.5"US$400
16 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ CHRISTOPHER DEAN (BRITISH B. 1955), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT HEAD)£100
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEthereal Elegance: Milo's Signed Original Green Patina Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 11" x 7"US$250
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Elegance: Williams Mid-Century Bird Signed Original Bronze Sculpture - 11" x 14"US$350