Sold2022A Pair of Gilt Bronze Lion OrnamentsA Pair of Gilt Bronze Lion Ornaments. Of shimmering lustre, with bulging eyes, curled mane, with classical patterns and motifs, of high craftsmanship. 17th Century. Size:19cmx9cmx21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHOUSHAN GUANYIN RIDING CLOISONNE BRONZE LIONChinese Shoushan stone carved resembled a Bodhisattva figure of Guan Yin, depicted as a slender, graceful woman who is barefooted and dressed in long, beautiful, white flowing robes and necklaces. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE LION BUTTON HOLLOW DOUBLE EAR SQUARE FURNACEMING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE LION BUTTON HOLLOW DOUBLE EAR SQUARE FURNACE; H:67cm L:43cm W:30cm Wt:35100gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Lion Head FragranceQing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Lion Head FragranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Majestic Bronze Lion Garden StatuesThis beautiful pair of lion statues offers a wonderful level of detail and make an impressive and ferocious addition to any garden, entryway, or drive. ---10644-4295JRc/F---Condition: age appropriateSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIFE SIZE CAST BRONZE LION SCUPLTURELIFE SIZE CAST BRONZE LION SCUPLTURE WITH NICE PATINA. Height: 48 in. by Width: 23 in. by Depth: 92 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN CAST BRONZE LION MOTIF BENCH, EARLY 20TH C. HITALIAN CAST BRONZE LION MOTIF BENCH, EARLY 20TH C. H 27", W 56" Bench has a lion motif. Scroll arms, incised design. Extremely heavy. Depth 19". "Lion bench". Provenance: From the garden of a GrosseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel bronze lion base stained glass shade lampEarly 20thC. Shade & base both signed by Handel. Shade has a diameter of 24 3/4" and base stands 32" in height. A few panels of glass have cracks. Sockets appear to have been replaced.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Lion Statues - a PairLarge and impressive pair of bronze statues depicting a pair of sitting lions. Intricate detail throughout including textured manes, facial features, and paws which signify quality craftsmanship. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Near lifesize bronze lion sculptures, 67"lPair of near-lifesize bronze sculptures of recumbent lions, 30"h x 67"l x 27"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE LION MARKED ELI HARVEY PARIS 1899Signed Eli Harvey Paris 1899 (American 1860-1957 studied in Paris) 15" l x 3.5" w x 8.25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Bronze Lion Garden FiguresPair of Bronze Lion Garden Figuresthe seated lions with their heads and tails in opposing directions, with a green-patinated surface.h. 36-1/2", w. 15-1/2", d. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Bronze Lions Signed "Barye"Each measures approx. 9 1/2"h x 16 1/2" long. Lot consists of a lion and a lioness. Both are marked "Barye" and appear to date to the 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Dore Bronze Lion SconcesA pair of fine 19th C. French dore bronze wall sconces with lion heads and snake detail. 4in tall x 9in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Bronze Lion StatuesBeautiful pair of modestly sized bronze lions. Intricate detail throughout including muscle tone, mane, and facial features. The elegant patinated finish and incredible detail makes this piece the perSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 20th c French Patinated Bronze Lion ClockMauboussin, Paris; two lions after Barye, with gilded manes supporting a clock face of mother of pearl adorned with gemstones, mounted to an onyx marble base raised on ormolu paw feet; bears plaque enSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze lion mask shell-form fountain, 64"hBronze fountain, having an eagle surmounting the cabachon backsplash, centering a dimensional lion mask and rising on dolphin supports, over a scallop form basin, terminating to a trifurcated scrollwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE LION AROMATHERAPY, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE LION AROMATHERAPY, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA H.42 cm. Weight 3832 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR MONUMENTAL BRONZE LION SCULPTURES, MIRROR IMAGEPAIR MONUMENTAL BRONZE LION SCULPTURES, MIRROR IMAGE SEATED GUARDIAN LIONS, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 48"H, SKU172See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMaitland Smith Bronze Lion Figural Mantle Clock 13 inches height x 9.25 in. lengthUS$100
58 mins LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Original Artwork by Italian artist Aldo Vitaleh Bronze Lion with Angel SculptureUS$600
Sep 29TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Daya Zhai three-ear lotus seed jar with dragon pattern and bronze lion ringUS$700
Sep 29TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Blue and white five-color dragon and phoenix pattern inlaid with bronze lion ring double-eared jarUS$700