Sold2018The Handel Lamp Company lamp and shadeThe Handel Lamp Company lamp and shade Meriden, Connecticut obverse and reverse painted glass, bronze signed with fabric tag 13 1/2 "w x 7"d x 23"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Table Lamp, Landscape SceneDome shaped glass shade with hand painted sunset scene with a beautiful lake forest landscape; bronze body. Issued: 20th Dimensions: 17.5"W x 22.5"H Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Reverse Painted Glass Table LampDome shaped textured shade; bronze base. Depicts landscape with sheep. Shades reveals vibrant colors; green, yellow and brown colorway. Dimensions: 17"W x 20.5"H Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pittsburgh Reverse Painted Table LampTitle: Pittsburgh Reverse Painted Table Lamp. Call of the Wild Shade w Tee-pee in Landscape Medium: bronze, glass, cast iron Dimensions: w/shade: 23 x 16 x 16, w/o shade: 23 x 8.5 x 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pairpoint table lamp w/reverse painted glass shadefirst quarter-20th century; gilt metal base, stamped "D 3061," and a reverse painted frosted glass shade with floral decoration, 14 1/2 in. H., shade - 9 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Glass Art Nouveau LampAn Art Nouveau bronze lamp with reverse painted glass shade depicting scenic landscape. 20in tall x 12in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-partySee Sold Price
Sold2015Jefferson Reverse Painted Hexagonal Table LampJefferson Lamp Co. (American (Ohio/ Virginia), 1900-1933, circa 1920s. A large and impressive bronze lamp with reverse painted satin glass shade, the bronze base with hexagonal foot surmounted by unduSee Sold Price
Sold2022REVERSE PAINTED HANDEL 6872 FLOOR LAMPREVERSE PAINTED HANDEL 6872 FLOOR LAMP: Handel patinated bronze floor lamp with reverse painted glass shade, mustard colored with black band of floral decoration. shade marked Handel 6872. Circa 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO PARLOR LAMP W/ REVERSE GLASS PAINTED SHADEART DECO PARLOR LAMP W/ REVERSE GLASS PAINTED SHADE - GILT METAL BASE WITH REVERSE PAINTED LANDSCAPE SCENE - 21" HIGH, 16" DIAMETER SHADE - WORKING AND UNDAMAGEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Jefferson Reverse Painted Table Lamp.A Jefferson Reverse Painted Table Lamp. Patinated bronze lamp base (unmarked) and a reverse painted glass shade depicting a landscape, signed and numbered 2366 on the inner rim Overall: 23" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pairpoint Bronze and Glass Shade Floral Table LampPairpoint bronze and glass shade table lamp. Reverse painted glass shade 8" x 17" x 17" features a flowing floral pattern in soft spring colors. Sets top double handle bronze urn lamp body. Triple socSee Sold Price
Sold2024SPELTER METAL LAMPFaux bronze spelter metal table lamp with reverse painted glass shade. 23"h x 15.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRADLEY & HUBBARD TABLE LAMPBradley & Hubbard Mfg. Co. bronze finished two light table lamp with reverse painted glass shade. 23"h x 16"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU TABLE LAMPArt Nouveau metal bronze colored table lamp, circa 1920, with reverse painted glass shade. 21"h x 15.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c Mushroom Shade Table LampEarly 20th c brass base table lamp stamped W on base, with mushroom cap reverse painted glass shade, re-wired, diameter 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Windmill Reverse Painted Lamp17"w Reverse painted glass Shade. Floral Base. 25" Total HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint Boudoir Lamp w Reverse Painted ShadeA signed Pairpoint boudoir lamp with scenic reverse painted shade. The candlestick form base and other metal components possess a crisp and clean patinated bronze surface. Reverse painted shade depictSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel American, Early 20th Century Table LampHandel American, Early 20th Century Table Lamp reverse-painted glass, patinated bronze shade rim marked 'HANDEL / PAT'D No. 979664,' base marked 'HANDEL' to underside. H 21 1/4 x Diameter of shade 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Bronze Lotus Foot Lamp Base and Glass ShadeHandel bronze lamp base in lotus foot design. Topped with married reverse painted glass shade. Scalloped edge shade 6" x 9" x 9" with strawberry motif. Bunches of red ripe strawberries complete the shSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian style floor lamp w/ reverse painted shadeVictorian style floor lamp, executed with antique parts, having a glass globe shade with reverse painted floral decoration on a pink ground, above a repousse' metal reservoir, surmounting a tubular stSee Sold Price
Sold2020B&H Victorian Table LampB&H Victorian table lamp, with reverse painted glass shade and bronze base. Marked B&H 187 on base. 22”H overall, 17” diameter. See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Reverse Painted Glass Shade Lamp, Silver Plate Over Bronzeslight wear to silver plate on base, good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Lamp Base w/Reverse Painted ShadeDESCRIPTION: Handel table lamp base with reverse painted shade decorated with red flowers and butterflies. Bronze base marked "Handel" in lower corner. Shade does not appear to be original. Shade appeSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPittsburgh Reverse Painted Lamp with Serpentine BaseUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Jungle Birds" Table Lamp, Decorated by John BaileyUS$6,000