Sold2023A Russian staurothek icon, 19th centuryA Russian staurothek icon, 19th centuryHolztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Mittig eingelegtes vergoldetes und reliefiertes Bronzekruzifix und Triptychon mit deSee Sold Price
Sold2018TRIPTYCHON UND DREI KLEINFORMATIGE IKONEN MIT HEILIGEN,A TRIPTYCH AND THREE SMALL ICONS SHOWING SAINTS, THE MOCKING OF CHRIST AND THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Brass mount. Minor damages, minimSee Sold Price
Sold201618 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und FiniftGerman: 18 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und Finift Russland, 18. - 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. Darunter, Gottesmutter der Passion, Gottesmutter des Zeichens, Kreuz, Hl. NikolausSee Sold Price
2017Triptychon und vier BronzeikonenTriptychon und vier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teilweise mehrfach emailliert. Bestehend aus Triptychon mit zwölf Hochfesten, Anastasis, Gottesmutter von Smolensk, GotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Triptychon und Entschlafen der GottesmutterTriptychon und Entschlafen der Gottesmutter Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Triptychon mit der erweiterten Deesis. L. 17 cm bzw. H. 10 cm A brass triptych with theSee Sold Price
Sold2018A COLLECTION OF 13 FINIFTI ICONS AND A BRASS CROSSA COLLECTION OF 13 FINIFTI ICONS AND A BRASS CROSS Russian, 19th century Brass mount with enamel. Enamel chipped. 4.5-15.6 cm high. SAMMLUNG VON 13 FINIFTI UND EINEM BRONZEKREUZ Russland, 19. Jh. PolySee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Figiel(geb. 1970 in Breslau) Abstrakte Komposition Unikat-Triptychon. Heller Scherben, glasiert und bemalt in den Farben Blauviolett, Petrol, Ochsenblutrot und Schwarz. Abstrakte Komposition in expressiverSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTEDA TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Serbian/Macedonian, circa 1800 Oil on wood panel. Wearings. 28.9 x 37.5 cm (extended). TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEW€HLTEN HEILISee Sold Price
Sold2016Triptychon (Deesis)Triptychon (Deesis) Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert, gegossen, vergoldet und emailliert. Im Mittelfeld Darstellung des Allherrschers mit Segensgestus und geöffneter Schrift. Auf den Flügeln istSee Sold Price
Sold2018Triptychon (Deesis)Triptychon (Deesis) Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, vergoldet und emailliert. Im Mittelfeld Darstellung des Allherrschers mit Segensgestus und geöffneter Schrift. Auf den Flügeln istSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Gleich(1859 Prökuls/Ostpreußen - 1912 Memel/Litauen) Jubiläums-Triptychon 500 Jahre Hamburger Schiffahrt Im Mittelbild moderne Hafenansicht mit dem Dampfer "Deutschland", links und rechts dieSee Sold Price
2017Reise-TriptychonReise-Triptychon Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. (Ikonen), neuzeitlich (Montierung) Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Metallmontierung. Drei Szenen aus dem Leben des von Julitta und Kirik. L. 25 cm (geöffneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Utagawa Kunisada (Utagawa Toyokuni III 1786–1865)Utagawa Kunisada (Utagawa Toyokuni III 1786–1865) Japan. Farbholzschnitt. Triptychon. Die Sieben Glücksgötter (Shichifukujin) auf dem Schatzschiff (Takarabune). Stark vergilbt und stockfleckig. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier BronzeikonenVier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet und teils emailliert. Darunter Nikolaus von Myra, die Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'', Triptychon mit Deesis unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filko, Stano: Ohne Titel (Komposition)Stano Filko 1937 Hradna, Slovakia - 2015 Bratislava Untitled (composition) Colored transparent paper and plastic adhesive tape, collaged on 4 loose cardboards; H 200 cm, W 140 cm (total); one unit sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bittner, M.: WanduhrM Bittner Viennese watch manufacturer around 1900. Wall clock Brass, enamel dial, walnut body, glazed on 3 sides; H 145 cm, W 32 cm, D 16 cm; Dial inscribed ''M. Bittner in Wien''See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische weißgrundige und schwarzfigurige Zylinderlekythos in der Art des Haimon-Malers.€950
186 Lots AwayFreeman's | Hindman[Native-Americana] Bodmer, Karl: Bisonheerden und Elkhirsche…Tropeaux de Bisons et D'ElksUS$600
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHFünf-Felder-Ikone mit Muttergottes von Kazan und Dreihändiger Muttergottes vom Hl. Berg Athos.€600
4 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF book, "Margarete Steiff und Teddybär- Die Geschichte eines Lebens", told by Isidora€20