Sold2024Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (American, 1878–1955) - Footsteps in the SnowBror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (American, 1878–1955) - Footsteps in the Snow Signed ‘Nordfeldt’ bottom right, oil on panel 14 ¾ x 21 ¼ in. (37.5 x 54cm) Provenance Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017B.J.O. Nordfeldt, woodblock 'The Skyrocket'Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (Swedish/American, 1878-1955) Early American modernist woodcut by BJO Nordfeldt. This print is titled 'The Skyrocket' , and is signed a dated, 1906. Woodcut in colors 190See Sold Price
Sold2023Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (Swedish/American, 1878-1955) Seaweed Fort Bragg Calif, 1953Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (Swedish/American, 1878-1955) Seaweed Fort Bragg Calif, 1953 watercolor on paper signed B. J. O. Nordfeldt, titled and dated (center bottom edge) 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt, Three Travelers…Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (Swedish/American, 1878-1955) Three Travelers Crossing a Bridge in Snow, 1906, no. 150 color woodcut signed, dated and inscribed in graphite 8 1/8" x 10 5/8" Provenance: OSee Sold Price
Sold2024BJO Nordfeldt (Swedish/American, 1878) Signed Original EtchingDESCRIPTION: Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (Swedish/American, 1878 - 1955) original etching titled "The Bankers Trust Building and Wall Street". Depicts a cityscape of Wall Street, in Manhattan, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (1878 - 1955) AmericanBror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (1878 - 1955) , Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 17" x 21.5" , w/ frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bror J.O. Nordfeldt; 20thC. American Watercolor Bathers - Provincetown SignedBror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (1878 - 1955); American Watercolor and Gouache on paper. Bathers - Provincetown. Signed lower right; 14in. x 18in.(image), 20.5in. x 24in.(framed) good condition - originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (1878 - 1955) SwedenBror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (1878 - 1955) Sweden Watercolor on Paper Measure 11"in H x 17"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 25"in W with frame Known for: Modernist figure, landscape, still-life, print Name variSee Sold Price
Sold2024B.J.O. Nordfeldt (American , 1878) "The Two Towers N.Y." Original EtchingDESCRIPTION: Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (American , 1878) original etching titled "The Two Towers N.Y." Limited edition of 100 proofs. With artist signature on pencil on the lower bottom side. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bror Nordfeldt, (NJ/SE 1878-1955) Still Life OilBror Nordfeldt, New Jersey/Sweden/New Mexico (1878 - 1955) Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt was active/lived in New Mexico, New Jersey, Kansas / Sweden. Bror Nordfeldt is known for modernist figure, landsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nordfeldt 1939, Watercolor Still Life with Fruit.Nordfeldt 1939, Watercolor Still Life with Fruit. Attributed to Bror Nordfeldt, Listed Artist. Size: 21 x 28 , outside of frame: 28 x 36. ASKart: Bror Nordfeldt (1878 - 1955)Bror Julius Olsson NordfelSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROR JULIUS OLSSON NORDFELDT (New Mexico/New Jersey/Kansas/Sweden, 1878-1955), Day off., Etching,BROR JULIUS OLSSON NORDFELDTNew Mexico/New Jersey/Kansas/Sweden, 1878-1955Day off. Signed in pencil lower right.Etching, 4.75” x 6.5” sight. Framed 14.75” x 16.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bror J. O. Nordfeldt woodcutBror J. O. Nordfeldt (American 1878-1955)- ''The Wave, Moonrise'' (Donovan 19)- woodcut in colors, 1906, signed and numbered 119 in pencil, very good condition. 9 3/8 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2024BROR JULIUS OLSSON NORDFELDT (1878-1955) "PORTRAIT OF A HOUSE".American or European (Sweden), early 20th Century. Pastel on paper, matted and framed. View of a white farmhouse surrounded by trees. Signed on lower right. 11.25"h. 15.25"w. (sight). Frame, 18.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Birger John Olsson Nordfeldt "Figures on the Beach, Provincetown, 1916" Offset LithographBirger Johan Olsson Nordfeldt, known as B. J. O. Nordfeldt, was a Swedish-American painter and printmaker. He was born on March 3, 1878, in Tullstorp, Sweden, and died on April 13, 1955, in Santa Fe,See Sold Price
Sold2022Etching, Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt, "La Rue St.Etching, Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt, "La Rue St. Jacques, Paris", 12.5" by 10.5" (art only)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bror Nordfeldt (1878-1955)Bror Nordfeldt. Newport. Street scene of Newport RI Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt was active/lived in New Mexico, New Jersey, Kansas / Sweden. Bror Nordfeldt is known for modernist figure, landscape, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bror J. O. Nordfeldt etchingBror J. O. Nordfeldt (1878-1955) ''Chicago- The Illinois Steel Co.- 92nd St.'' etching and drypoint, ca. 1911, signed in pencil. 8 3/4 x 11 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022BROR NORDFELDT AMERICAN 1878-1955New Mexico Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 32 in (55.9 x 81.3 cm), framed 28 x 38 in (71.1 x 96.5 cm), signed lower left, dated 1933See Sold Price
Sold2015Bror Nordfeldt; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Southwest Still Life signed l.l.; 16in. X 27in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Frances Overbeck (American, 1878 - 1955) Group of Seven Figurines, Overbeck Pottery, USA, earlyMary Frances Overbeck (American, 1878 - 1955) Group of Seven Figurines, Overbeck Pottery, USA, early 20th century Hand-built glazed earthenwareSeven figurines, along with two glazed earthenware pins wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fred H. Kiser (American, 1878 - 1955)Three hand colored photographs. Each signed in pencil. 9 '' x 6 1/2'' largest. Each with Kiser Photo Company blindstamp. All annotated on back of the mat by the artist. "Blackfoot Glacier Montana" isSee Sold Price
Sold2021BJO Nordfeldt (1878-1955) Walter E. Weyl, 1907BJO Nordfeldt (1878-1955) Walter E. Weyl, 1907 Etching Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bror Nordfeldt; 20thC. American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Houses in a Valley. Signed l.r.; 9.5in. X 13.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Divers"US$2,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with titleUS$6,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Diver"US$2,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBill Jacobson (American, b. 1955) Thoughts Series #703, 1993-1996US$400
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAREN KILIMNIK (AMERICAN B. 1955), THE ROYAL LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD, 2007£150
BonhamsJeff Koons (American, born 1955) Balloon Monkey (Orange) Porcelain painted in chrome, 2017, stam...£5,000
BonhamsChristopher Wool (American, born 1955) & Félix González-Torres (Cuban-born American, 1...£500