Sold2022Brunei $100 1967 PMG AU55Brunei $100, 1967, Sultan Omar Ali Saifuddin III, (P.5), serial no. A/1 104171, PMG AU55.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brunei $100 1967Brunei $100, 1967, Sultan Omar Ali Saifuddin III, (P.5), serial no. A/1 044569, flattened, ageing, VF.See Sold Price
Sold2017Brunei, 1st series, 1967, $100, AU-UNCBrunei, 1st series, 1967, $100, A/1 250197 (first prefix), KNB5a. AU-UNC 汶莱, 第1系列, 1967年, $100, A/1 250197 (首序号). AU-UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brunei $100 1972 specimen AU-UNCBrunei $100, 1972, Sultan Hassanal Bolkiah I, specimen, (P.10s), no serial nos., sign. or date, rev. no. 068, "SPECIMEN OF NO VALUE" and "SPECIMEN" ovpts., single official punch hole, AU-UNC.See Sold Price
Sold2016Brunei, 1967, $1, Total 5pcsBrunei, 1967, $1, A/6 391657 (UNC); $5, A/1 894712 (UNC); $10, A/6 651105 (UNC); $50, A/1 059798 (AVF); $100, A/1 431291 (VF), KNB1-KNB5. Total 5pcs 汶莱, 1967年, $1, A/6 391657 (UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brunei $100 1980 PMGBrunei $100, 1980, Sultan Hassanal Bolkiah, (P.10b), serial no. A/3 325351, PMG Choice AU58EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2016Singapore $100 1967 LKS 1st prefix AUSingapore $100, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, serial no. A/1 258649, 1st prefix, ageing, AU.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $100 1967 LKS 1st prefixSingapore $100, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, serial no. A/1 139834, 1st prefix, ageing, VF.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brunei $100 2004 PMGBrunei $100, 2004, Sultan Hassanal Bolkiah I, polymer, (P.29a), serial no. D/3 893022, PMG Gem UNC65EPQ. Lin Zhan Wei Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023KIYOSHI SAITO WOOD BLOCK PRINTKiyoshi Saito (1907-1997, Japan) framed and matted wood block print pencil signed Onri-an Kyoto (D) 28/100 1967. 16" x 21" ss 23" x 28.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold202217 Sgt. Fury and His Howling Commandos ComicsMarvel Comics Sgt. Fury and His Howling Commandos issue #45 - #100, 1967-1972. Incomplete run. Good or better. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered forSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRUNEI Government of Brunei 1983 $100, A/6 109334 (PGovernment of Brunei 1983 $100, A/6 109334 (P 10c) PMG 67See Sold Price
Sold2015Brunei 2x$1 1967 PMGBrunei $1, 1967, Sultan Omar Ali Saifuddin III, (P.1a), serial nos. A/1 927779 to 780, consecutive pair, both graded PMG Gem UNC66EPQ. (2)See Sold Price
2023SET OF 2 KRUGERRAND 1967, 100 MILS .999 FINE GOLD CLADA set of 2 .999 24kt gold clad 1oz & 1/10oz Krugerrand 1967 coin set. Each is finished to the highest quality possible with a gorgeous mirrored polish. The 1/10 oz is extremely rare to find., Each isSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Singapore $5-$50 1967-73 & Brunei $1 1967Singapore $5, (1967), orchids, sign. Lim Kim San, serial no. A/11 027135; $10, (1973), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen with seal, serial no. B/74 603843; $50, (1973), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen with seal,See Sold Price
Sold20162 Brunei $5-$50 1967 very good to fineBrunei $5, $50, 1967, Sultan Omar Ali Saifuddin III, (P.2a, 4), serial nos. A/2 829893 and A/1 052080 (with edge damage) respectively, ageing, stains, very good to fine. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Beniamino Bufano Bronze SculpureBeniamino Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970) bronze sculpture entitled "Hand of Peace" with glazed enamel c1967. Signed "Bufano". Excellent original patina. Edition 85/100. In 1967 Bufano built theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kiyoshi Saito - WoodblockTitle: Winter in Tsuruga-jyo Aizu Wakamatsu Artist: Saito, Kiyoshi, 1907-1997Edition: 27/100Date: 1967See Sold Price
Sold2022Kiyoshi Saito, Japanese Woodblock, Autumn in Saga Kyotoedition of 6/100, dated 1967, good impression, with full margin, was professionally framed; 24 x 18 in. (61 x 45.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023JOE COLOMBO Spider clamp lamp for O-Luce.Spider clamp lamp for O-Luce. 1965. . Cm 85,00 x 100,00. 1967 Compasso d'Oro label.Literature: O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Lumi press, Dusseldorf, 2021, vol II, p. 243See Sold Price
Sold2017Captain America, Vol.1, No.100, April 1967.Captain America, Vol.1, No.100, April 1967, Marvel. First issue with Captain American in his own magazine.See Sold Price
Sold202237 Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen ComicsDC Comics Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen #100 - #132, 1967-1970. Incomplete run. Good or better. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joichi Hoshi - WoodblockArtist: Hoshi, Joichi, 1913-1979Title: White Bird Edition: 59/100Date: 1967MediuSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967US$220(2 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sSHUZO IKEDA (Japan, 1922-2004), Girl with Red Flower in Her Hair., Woodblock print, 18" x 12.5".US$125
5 days LeftEldred'sSHUZO IKEDA (Japan, 1922-2004), Girl with Daisies., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 17.5" x 12.5".US$125
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal poster - Mathieu George - Air France - Mexico - Aztecs - 1967-US$700
18 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Luc MOERMAN (1967), photo print on aluminium, raised by the artist, signed and numbered 66/100,€400
Oct 11Austin Auction GallerySALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) MARQUIS DE SADE PORTFOLIO LITHOGRAPH CECILEUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupMisc. Foreign Silver Coinage (Italy, Mexico, Netherlands)US$120(4 bids)