Sold2024Bruni, Umberto (1914-2021) Canadian, Nue (1952)Artist : Bruni, Umberto (1914-2021) Canadian Titre : Nue (1952) Description (FR) : Huile sur isorel, signee et datee en bas a droite U. Bruni 1952 Description (ENG) : Oil on hardboard, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNI, Umberto (1914-2021)BRUNI, Umberto (1914-2021)"Un jour à Piedmont"Oil on canvas-boardSigned on the lower right: U.BruniTiled, signed and dated on the reverse: 1980Provenance:Collection of Mrs. J.T., Saint-Sauveur25,See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruni, Umberto Rca (Canadian, 1914-)Quebec landscapeOil on artist boardSigned: lower right: U. BruniDimension: framed: 21.6” x 17.6”; site: 11” x 14.6”Condition: very good, custom frame with metal plaque: U. BruniProvenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Umberto Bruni Oil Painting Que Farmhouse LandscapeUmberto Bruni R.C.A. (1914 - 2021) Oil Painting, Farmhouse Landscape titled Maison de Ferme, Mascouche. Signed lower right, signed, titled and dated on verso, 1980. Canvas measures 16 inches H x 20 W,See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto BRUNI, R.C.A. (1914-2021) CanadianUmberto Bruni, IIC (International Institute for Conservation), RCAA (Royal Canadian Academy of Arts), "Hiver, près de Rawdon, Québec", oil on canvas, 16 x 20 inches, signed lower right. SignSee Sold Price
Sold20221914 Canadian $10 Gold (16.72g) NGC-MS631914 Canadian $10 Gold (16.72g) NGC-MS63See Sold Price
Sold20221914 Canadian $10 Gold .48 Troy Oz NGC - MS631914 Canadian $10 Gold .48 Troy Oz NGC - MS63See Sold Price
2023Richard Hambleton, 'Shadow Head (Pink)' PaintingRICHARD HAMBLETON (Canadian, 1952 - 2017)'Shadow Head (Pink)', 2016Acrylic on canvas.Signed and dated recto. 20" H x 16" W Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist See Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Regan Pascal (American, 1914-2021) HandSuzanne Regan Pascal (American, 1914-2021) Hand Glass Signed "Pascal" Height 9 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roseline Delisle (Canadian, born 1952) Porcelain VesselRoseline Delisle (Canadian, born 1952) Porcelain Vessel With Stripes. c. 1988. Signed. Ht. 8" Dia. 3 3/4". Garth Clark Gallery. Estate of Annette McGuire Cravens, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Horsfall (Canadian 1914 - 1995)Arthur Horsfall (Canadian 1914 - 1995) With The Bookies, ca. 1942 Oil on masonite Signed lower right 36 in. h. x 48 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold20231914 $10 Canadian Gold Coin OGPOne 1914 $10 Canadian gold coin. .900 Fine, AGW: .4838 OZT. In original Royal Canadian Mint issued packaging. With Certificate of Authenticity. Keywords: Canada, King George V, England, English, BritaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Hambleton (Canadian, b.'52) M/M on paperRichard Hambleton (Canadian, b. 1952) Mixed Media Blood on paper. Titled: "_ _ _ _" I pencil signed lower right. 15" X 21.5" From the collection of Anthony Haden GuestSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI "The Jews The World Over Love Liberty" PosterCanadian. 1914-1916. Lithograph. This is an extremely important historical Judaica poster, written in Yiddish and put out by the Canadian Government to encourage Jewish Canadians to enlist as reinforcSee Sold Price
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCANADA 1914-1960's A Lot of 51 Pieces of Badges and Buttons New & UsedCA$30
10 hrs LeftEagles Corps International LLCWW1 Food Relief Flour Sack, Sent From Canada To EnglandUS$26(4 bids)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanELLISON, Ralph (1914-1994). Invisible Man. New York: Random House, 1952.US$2,000
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, Plate 10 Untitled (Raven Ma) Kwakiutl (Qagyubi), 1914US$100