Sold2023BRUNO CARUSO, Study for 'Dietro il paravento'BRUNO CARUSO(1927 - 2018)Study for 'Dietro il paravento'1970Oil on canvas40 x 49,5 cmPROVENANCE:Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse)Private collection, TurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CARUSO (ITALIAN, 1927-2018).Oil on board. Figure. Signed lower center. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 19.5" high x 23.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso, Italy (1927-2018), hanging laundry on the line, oil on board, 9 3/4"H x 23 3/4"WBruno Caruso Italy (1927-2018) hanging laundry on the line oil on board Signed lower right. 9 3/4"H x 23 3/4"WBiography from Wikipedia: Caruso was an influential Italian artist, graphic designer and wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CARUSO (B. 1927): MAN & MACHINEoil on board; signed lower left; Condition: slightly loose in frame; 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches; 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso "La Palma" 1964large painting. 29.5" x 41" - signed med lower right side. Ink on paper. Labeled on back. From ACA Gallery, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting man with dog, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.46x38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso (1927-2018) Oil on Plywood Glass HouseApprox. 22.75 in. H x 20 in. W x 1.75 in. D. (frame). 20 in. H x 17.25 in. W. (visible). Weight 5.65 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting flower basket, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.38x56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso ink on paper- titled: La Palina-dated 8/6/64, profesionally framed49" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Caruso, paintingBruno Caruso, painting, Bruno Caruso (Italian, b. 1927), Ragazza al Campira, 1952, oil on palette board, signed and inscribed "A corrodo con…" on right edge, inscribed "Bruno Caruso", titled, anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ungaretti, GiuseppeViaggetto in Etruria "Roma, ALUT, 1966. In 8°. Con un'acquaforte originale di Bruno Caruso, ritratto di Ungaretti, firmata, datata e con dedica su lastra (""Dedicata a Giuseppe Ungaretti""), al colopSee Sold Price
Sold2018Munari, Supplemento al dizionario italianoMunari Bruno, Supplemento al dizionario italiano. Torino, © Bruno Munari (finito di stampare il 30 luglio 1958 presso "Rotocalco Dagnino") Edizione originale. In 16° (105x150 mm). Pagine 74See Sold Price
Sold2022Il Piccio Graphite on Paper Study of Two FiguresGiovanni Carnovalli Il Piccio (Italian, 1804-1873) graphite on paper artist study sketch of two figures in a landscape, signed "Piccio" on blue mat and housed under glass in a gilt and blue painted woSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sarah Blakeslee (NC, 1912-2005), Camellias, Pink & Redpastel on paper, signed and dated 1995 at lower left, matted and framed under glass. SS 11.75 x 12.5 in.; DOA 21.5 x 22.5 in. Born in Evanston, IL, Blakeslee began her art studies at the age of 13 atSee Sold Price
2022Bernardino Poccetti (1542/48 - 1612)Bernardino Poccetti, called Il Poccetti (Italian,1542/48 - 1612) Study of heads of two men, in profile to the right. Red chalk hightened with white chalk. Provenance: Teodor de Wyzewa (L. 2471 Twice,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DAVID (attr. a)(Cabella Ligure, 1743 - Genova 1790) Medea che uccide il drago Penna, gessetto nero, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta grigia, cm 27,7X22,7 Inscritto: Salvator Rosa Prov. Coll. Santo Varni n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente aGallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del giallo, bruno, rosso e rosa, decorato a foglie di vite e grappoli d'uva. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 76). FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavolaCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavola de Franza" Study for the windows of a boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venice, 1950-51. Prospectus, scale 1:50. Heliocopy, pencil and colored pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a seated smiling lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a sad seated lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under the baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo affusolato in vetro aGallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo affusolato in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del blu, bruno, verde e celeste su fondo rosa opalescente decorato a fiori. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 43) A cameo glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso di forma cilindrica strombata versoGallé, Nancy Vaso di forma cilindrica strombata verso la base in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido con decori floreali nei toni del bruno/arancione su fondo lattescente. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 48). FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Ravasi (Attributed) One drawer desk. Italy,Bruno Ravasi (Attributed) One drawer desk. Italy, 1940s/1950s. X-shaped structure in white painted metal tubing, diagonal wooden panels, top and shelf covered in yellow laminate, edged in solid wood.See Sold Price
Sold2017Doppio bracciale a guisa di serpente snodato in oroDoppio bracciale a guisa di serpente snodato in oro giallo con due paste vitree rotonde color arancio/bruno, complessivi g 82,50. Yellow gold double articulated snake bracelets with red brown vitreousSee Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJacopo Da Ponte detto Jacopo Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1510 ca. - 1592) Gesù in preghiera€2,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAlex Katz (American, b. 1927) - Rackstraw and Pamela (Study)US$30,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftDuMouchellesStyle of Oscar Bruno Bach (German/American, 1884-1957) Wrought & Cast Iron Standing Planters, Ca.US$80(2 bids)
4 days LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Wrought & Cast Iron Table Frame, Ca. 1920, H 29.5" W 34.5" Depth 11"US$300
4 days LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Cast Iron Mirror & Wall Console Table, Ca. 1920, H 32" W 38" Depth 11" 2US$375(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAttributed to Luca Giordano (Italian, 1634-1705) Study for the Judgment of SolomonUS$1,000
12 hrs LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1838 ENORMOUS Vatican ART Folio Frescos Sculptures FAMED Il Vaticano PistolesiUS$145(5 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson License Plate Frames (7), TN, IN & IL shops, most w/logo, VG toUS$70(2 bids)