Sold2022Bruno Munari(1907 - 1998)COLORI NELLA CURVA DI PEANOacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma eBruno Munari(1907 - 1998)COLORI NELLA CURVA DI PEANOacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma e data, timbro ed etichetta Sincron Centro Culturale, Bresciaeseguito nel 1992ProvenienzaSincron Centro CSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MUNARI, Curva di PeanoBRUNO MUNARI (1907 - 1998) Curva di Peano Litograph, ed. 43/100, Grafica d'Arte Lombardi, Rome (blindstamp) 69,5 x 69,5 cm Signed and numbered in pencil lower center Work accompanied by a certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MUNARI, Scritture illeggibili di popoli sconosciutiBRUNO MUNARI (1907 - 1998) Scritture illeggibili di popoli sconosciuti 1976 Litograph, ed. 88/90 70 x 50 cm Signed in pencil, dated and numbered lower center PROVENANCE: Sincron Centro Culturale, BresSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MUNARI, Sistemazione in un giardino su basamaneto di pietraBRUNO MUNARI (1907 - 1998) Sistemazione in un giardino su basamaneto di pietra 1990 Silkscreen and mixed media on cardboard, ed. 33/90 49 x 69 cm Signed in pencil, dated, titled and numbered lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO MUNARIMilano 1907 - 1998 Macchina Inutile n°2, 1984 Filo di cotone, legno, cartoncini sagomati e serigrafati sui due lati, ferro brunito, cm 253 x 72 Firmato, datato e numerato Esemplare VII/XVSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO MUNARI - Nella nebbia di MilanoEmme edizioni, 1968. Prima edizione. Cartonato cm 21,5x21. Pagine non nuÂmerate, interamente figurate su carta e veline sagomate di varie colori. Piccola piega di contatto all'angolo inferiore deÂSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ItalianBruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ; Negativo - positivo ; 1986 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 88 x 60 cm (34 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; signed, dated and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NationalSee Sold Price
2018Bruno Munari (1907-1998) Ricostruzione teorica di unTecnica mista su carta, cm. 67,5x68 Firma, data e titolo in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNO MUNARI, DANESE, 1958. Tre lampadariBRUNO MUNARI, DANESE, 1958. Tre lampadari della serie 'Bali'. Ottone, fodera di plastica. Cm 30 x 30 x 30. A set of three 'Bali' series hanging lamps. Brass, plastic. 11.8 (h) x 11.8 x 11.8inches. LetSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modelloFulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modello n. 4402, nella variante di colore "America" con tessere vitree trasparenti nei colori pagliesco, giallo, nero e verde). Venini, Murano anni 50 (dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Munari, Les fourchettes de MunariMunari Bruno, Les fourchettes de Munari - The Munari's Forks - Le forchette di Munari. La Giostra, 1958 Prima edizione. In 8° stretto (210x172 mm). Pagine [68]. 2 illustrazioni fotograficheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edicola a ciborio Pavia, forse Siro Antonio Africa nella manifattura Rampini, fine del XVII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza 54,5; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima; minimi restauri a due colonne e al bordo superiore del vasetto di coronamento rincSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari, 'Aconà-Biconbi' sculpture, 1965Bruno Munari, 'Aconà-Biconbi' sculpture, 1965, H. 70 x 42 x 42 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Sheet metal, chrome plated. Marked: paper sticker with designer, manufacturer and product information.,See Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNO MUNARI1995 Collage on cardboard 29,5 x 29,5 cm Signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse This work is in the process of being registered in the Associazione Bruno Munari headed by Prof. Alberto Munari PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno MunariTre lampade a sospensione mod. Bali Ottone, alluminio laccato, materiale plastico. Prod. Danese, 1958 h variabile, cm 30x30 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento doSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1907-1998) MAGDALEN GREEN WITH THE§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1907-1998) MAGDALEN GREEN WITH THE Signed, watercolour(76cm x 55cm (30in x 22.5in))A version of this view features in James McIntoshSee Sold Price
Sold2021MareMonti Topolino PaperinoStrenna estiva 1940. Pubblica: Topolino e i pirati; tavole a colori di Gottfredson e Taliaferro. Rubriche e paginone di Rubino. Completo dell’inserto gioco: “I tre allegri compagni”. OttimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Eemans, La Complexe HabitudeMarc Eemans (Belgian, 1907 - 1998) La Complexe Habitude Oil on canvas. Signed upper left "Marc Eemans" 24" x 28"; framed 35" x 40" in ornate black gilded frame. Provenance: Sotheby'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998) COULSTON ROAD NEAR§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998) COULSTON ROAD NEAR Signed, watercolour(54cm x 76cm (21in x 30in))Exhibited: Royal Scottish Academy, Edinburgh, 1988, no.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Livery StableAaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Livery Stable oil on gessoed panel signed Aaron Bohrod (upper right) 16 x 30 inches. From the Collection of Joseph S. and Miriam T. SampleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) The QuakersAaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) The Quakers oil on panel 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod O/B Painting, Winter Landscape byAaron Bohrod (Wisconsin/Illinois, 1907-1992) surrealist oil on masonite board painting titled "Winter Landscape by Moonlight" depicting several people walking through a small town covered in snow towaSee Sold Price
Sold2023James "Mac" Anderson (USA/Mississippi, 1907-1998)James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998) "Fishing, Gulf Coast", 1984 oil on board initialed "J.M.C.A" and dated lower left, and "Eddie's Frame Shop, Ocean Springs, MS" label enSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aaron Bohrod still life, Sere and Yellow, 1962, 16 x 20Aaron Bohrod (American, Illinois, Wisconsin, 1907-1992) trompe l’oeil still life (oil on Masonite) painted in 1962 and entitled “Sere and Yellow.” Pictured are a desiccated apple hanging on a stSee Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
3 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittoreUS$4,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARCEL BREUER, Quattro sedie modello “Cesca B 32”€500
BonhamsMORI YOSHITOSHI (1898-1992), SUGIURA KAZUTOSHI (BORN 1938), FUKAZAWA SHIRO (1907-1978), OUCHI MA...£160(6 bids)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama BRAMANTE SIDEBOARD, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000