Sold2022LUDWIG HARTMANN ZWEI PFERDE UND EIN FOHLEN IM STALLLUDWIG HARTMANN 1835 - 1902 Two horses and a foal in a stable Oil on wood. 44 x 57 cm (F. 64 x 77 cm). Signed lower right 'Lud. Hartmann'. Two vertical tears. Frame. Provenance: Private collection LowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pu Zuo (1918–2003) China. Farben und Tusche auf Papier.Pu Zuo (1918–2003) China. Farben und Tusche auf Papier. Zwei Pferde in Landschaft mit Kiefern. Signiert Pu Zuo und datiert Herbst, 1983. 105,5x53. Als Rollbild aufgezogen. 189x62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Intaglio Wohl hellenistisch, 3.Jh. v.C. Bandachat,Intaglio Wohl hellenistisch, 3.Jh. v.C. Bandachat, queroval, flach. Zwei steigende Pferde, in der Mitte eine Sonnenscheibe. L 2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: ST. JOHN THEOLOGIAN IN SILENCE AND THETWO ICONS: ST. JOHN THEOLOGIAN IN SILENCE AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Damages, losses. 31.7 x 23 cm / 31.7 x 26.5 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: JOHANNES, THESee Sold Price
Sold2016Sintenis,Pferde,Holzschnitt,35Sintenis,Pferde,Holzschnitt,35 Sintenis, Renée Zwei reitende Knaben. (1935). Holzschnitt auf cremefarbenem Similijapan. 9 x 8,5 cm (25 x 18 cm). Signiert. - Im alten Passepartoutausschnitt etwas gebrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Books On Music, Pianos, and Composers, 14Group of 14 Books on Music, Pianos, and Composers comprising: foreword by Wilhelm Altmann "Zwei Konzerte fur Pianoforte von Johannes Brahms", foreword by Wilhelm Altmann "Kammermusik von Johannes BrahSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: IKONE MIT DEM HAUPT JOHANNES DES TÄUFERSTWO ICONS: AN ICON SHOWING THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER AND A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background and bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johannes der VorlŠufer mit BasmaGerman: Johannes der VorlŠufer mit Basma Russland, 17. Jh. Laubholztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. In der vertikalen Bildmittelachse ist Johannes derSee Sold Price
2017Johannes der Täufer mit OkladJohannes der Täufer mit Oklad Russland, 19. Jh. Zwei Nadelholztafelm mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige, nach links geneigte Darstellung des Täufers. Mit seiner rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Miniaturikonen mit SilberokladZwei Miniaturikonen mit Silberoklad Russland, Moskau, 1882/1883 Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Haupt Johannes des Täufers, verso Samt, guillochiertes Silberoklad mit Feingehalt ''84'', verschlagenen BescSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: Death and TransfigurationGünter Brus Death and Transfiguration 1980 mixed media on packing paper; framed 67 x 53.5 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: GB 80 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Saal (Estonian 1911 - 1964)Johannes Saal astus Pallasesse 1933. aastal ning esines 1934. aastal õpilaste tööde näitusel. Võimalik, et käesolev, tugevast maalijaandest kõnelev töö oli seal esitatud. Igatahes oli see temSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Greenberg (Estonian 1887 - 1951)Teose omanik oli maalija Elsa Silm-Starčenko (1925-2018), kes lõpetas ERKI 1951.aastal. Ta oli üks Greenbergi õpilasi Tallinna Riiklikus Tarbekunsti Instituudis (s.o. hilisemas ERKI-s) ning, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS WEGNER (1914-2007) Swivel Desk Chaircirca 1955model No. 502, for Johannes Hansen, chrome-pl...HANS WEGNER (1914-2007) Swivel Desk Chair circa 1955 model No. 502, for Johannes Hansen, chrome-plated steel, teak, leather upholstery, metal manufacturer's label 'Johannes Hansen Cabinet Makers CopenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISHA SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISH 1886-1961), COPENHAGEN DENMARK, DESIGNED 1949 each with a curved back constructed from walnut with conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes F. HULK the Elder (1829-1911) DutchJohannes Frederik Hulk the Elder, a very large oil on canvas, 38 x 56 inches, signed lower right. Verso: inscribed ‘No. 24’, and numbered 8380 (circled) in graphite on the stretcher. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Hansen for Knoll International ChairsSet of eight mid century modern Johannes Hansen for Knoll International "The Chair" teak wood chairs, designed by Hans Wagner, all have branded mark "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark" on undersides,See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS WEGNER; JOHANNES HANSEN Six The ChairHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) JOHANNES HANSEN Set of six The Chair, Denmark, 1960s Sculpted teak, upholstery Branded 30" x 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round ChairsNine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round Chairs, designed 1949, model JH501, all with branded "JOHANNES HANSEN/COPENHAGEN/DENMARK" and logo to brace, one also retaining Knoll label, h. 30 in., w. 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen armchairs, 10Hans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen armchairs, set of 10, model JH507 Denmark, circa 1965 oak, upholstery unmarked 24"w x 22"d x 32 1/4"h Catalog Note: This set of Hans Wegner chairs came direSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petrus Jan (Johannes) Schotel (Dutch, 1808–1865), , ThePetrus Jan (Johannes) Schotel (Dutch, 1808–1865) The Rescue Party Oil on canvas 30 3/4 x 39 in. (78.1 x 99.1cm) PROVENANCE: Trumbauer Estate, Philadelphia Main Line. Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022《Staring out the window 》 Oil on wood ( 1776-1834 , Netherlands , by Johannes Jacobus《Staring out the window 》 Oil on wood ( 1776-1834 , Netherlands , by Johannes Jacobus Berkman )See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-Century Johannes Andersen Dining ChairsUS$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJohannes Kohler 1798 Berks Co. Fraktur Bookplate.US$50
Oct 03Dutch Auction SalesPair of Johannes Andersen for Dyrlund teak nightstands - rare!US$350(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohannes Meursius, van Meurs, Dutch Scholar, 1720s Engraved by Roth-ScholtzUS$50
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWorld.- Blaeu (Johannes) Nova et Accuratissima Totius Terrarum Orbis Tabula Auctore Joanne Blaeu,£7,000
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJohannes Hermanus Barend Koekkoek - Strandgezicht met ruiters en bomschuit Oil on BoardUS$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFrench School, 19th Century "Johannes Gutemberg" Patinated Bronze Sculpture 29 in. heightUS$100
5 days LeftRR AuctionJohannes Brahms Autograph Letter Signed to His Publisher, on "arrangements for two-handed piano ofUS$500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersOSKAR SCHLEMMER - Zwei Köpfe im Profil - Colored pencil, chalk, and pencil drawing on paperUS$12,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Zwei Figuren - Gouache, colored pencil, and pencil drawing on paperUS$20,000
BonhamsJohannes Franciscus Hoppenbrouwers (Dutch, 1819-1866) Skaters on a Frozen Pond 11 1/2 x 15in (29...US$400