Sold2022An Egyptian Limestone Relief of Ptolemy II Length 21 1/7 inches (54 cm).An Egyptian Limestone Relief of Ptolemy II Ptolemaic Period, Reign of Ptolemy II, 284-246 B.C. Length 21 1/7 inches (54 cm). Provenance: Ancient World Arts, New York, 1980s. Sotheby's, London, AntiquiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD HETIAN JADE BI, 4TH CENTURIES BC- 2ND CENTURIES BCCHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD HETIAN JADE BI, 4TH CENTURIES BC- 2ND CENTURIES BC ; Diam. 21 cm. Weight 348 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Near Eastern Syro Cappadocia Hematite Cylinder Seal c.2nd Millennium BC.Ancient Near Eastern Syro Cappadocia Hematite Cylinder Seal c.2nd Millennium BC. Size 21 x 9 mm. Fine hematite stone cylinder seal carved with worshipers holding arrows and bows, birds, dogs and a scoSee Sold Price
Sold2017LargeAncient Egyptian Wood Figure Ptah Soker OsirisLarge Ancient Egyptian Wood Figure of Ptah Soker Osiris late Period c.620 BC. . Size 21 1/2 inches high x 6 inches wide. A painted gesso wooden figure of Ptah Soker Osiris beautifully painted with bluSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE SHANG DYNASTY BRONZE WARE, 8TH CENTURY BCCHINESE SHANG DYNASTY BRONZE WARE, 8TH CENTURY BC H. 21.5 cm. W. 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Western Asiatic Agate and Gold Bead NecklaceA Western Asiatic Agate and Gold Bead Necklace Circa 3rd-2nd Millennium B.C. Length 21 1/4 inches (54 cm). This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Private Collection, New York, acquired in the 196See Sold Price
Sold2024Apulische Pelike der Glanztonware.Apulian black glazed pelike. About 400 BC. Height 21,7cm, ø corpus 15,2cm. With copy of invoice from 1985! One small chipping at one handle, otherwise intact with remains of sinter and beautiful shinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Omega Co-Axial Observatory 43.5 mmOmegaNumber: 215.30.44.21.03.001Series: hippocampusMovement type: automatic machineryBalance wheel: spring without cardPower reserve: 60 hoursWater resistance: 600 metersCase Material Stainless SteelSee Sold Price
Sold2019SICILY Entella Punic issues 300-289 BC SilverSICILY. Entella. Punic issues. 300-289 BC. AR Tetradrachm. 21.5 mm - 17.03 gr. 8h. O:\ Head of Herakles right, wearing lion skin. R:\ Head of horse left; club to left, palm tree to right, Punic M�See Sold Price
Sold2021A Nick Howard wolf rattle on standA Nick Howard wolf rattle on stand, Nootka, B.C., dated 1999, 21.75"h.Provenance: from the estate of Tony and Madeline Gross a rocket scientist at NASA/Ames, and consultant of NASA respectively, SunnySee Sold Price
Sold2023Two geometrical decorated Daunian pottery vessels and an olive press, Southern Italy, 6th/3rd C.Full title: Two geometrical decorated Daunian pottery vessels and an olive press, Southern Italy, 6th/3rd C. b.C. Description: H.: 21 - 17,5 (the two vessels, dating to ca. 6th/5th C. b.C.) H.: 11,7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAROCK-SCHRANKBAROCK-SCHRANK Deutsch, Mitte 18. Jh. Eiche, geschnitzt, gebeizt. H. 210 cm, B. 215 cm, T. 77 cm. Vier gedrueckte Kugelfuesse mit rechteckigem Unterbau. Darueber zweitueriger Korpus mit durch drei HalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thracian helmet-shaped "Phrygian cap"Rare Bronze Thracian helmet-shaped "Phrygian cap".V century BC. 43 sm. x 21 sm. x 34 sm. / weight:1,184 kg.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE 7-10TH CENTURY BCCHINESE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE 7-10TH CENTURY BC H. 14 cm. W. 21 cm. Weight 2130 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Seated Figure, 1969Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Seated Figure, 1969 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 39/210 in pencil 17 x 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Jalisco Terracotta Female Figure Height 21 1/2A Jalisco Terracotta Female Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 21 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021149PC Marvel Comics Fantastic Four #201-#300 GroupUnited States.20th Century Group includes Marvel Comics Fantastic Four #201, #202 (x2), #203 (x2), #204 (x2), #205 (x2), #206 (x2), #207 (x3), #208 (x2), #209, #210 (x3), #211-#214, #215 (x3), #216 (xSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Roman Mosaic Glass Bead NecklaceA Roman Mosaic Glass Bead Necklace Circa 1st Century B.C.-1st Century A.D. Length 21 inches (53.3 cm). This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Art Market, New York, prior to 1960s. Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold20248X10 Fine Modern Moroccan Area RugHand-knotted wool pile on a cotton foundation. Approximate Dimensions: 8' x 10' Origin: India Field Color: Camel SKU: 80.209/210/211/212-03.24.21-8X10-36See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruttium, Kroton AR Stater. Circa 330-300 BC. RareTitle: Bruttium, Kroton AR Stater. Circa 330-300 BC. Rare Origin: Bruttium Date/Period: 330-300 BC Materials: Silver Dimensions: 22 mm. 6.9 gm Bruttium, Kroton AR Stater. Circa 330-300 BC. 22 mm. 6.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Wawarsing - SBL: 81.24-1-6 - 6 GrantPARCEL #125 TOWN: WAWARSING ASSESSED TO: REILLY RONALD REILLY DIANE CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 081.024-0001-006.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 210 LOCATION: 6 GRANT RD ACREAGE: .21 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT: .00See Sold Price
Sold2021DC Comics Short Box, Batman RunIncludes BATMAN 109, 122, 145, 159, 163, 164, 165, 166, 167, 176, 179, 180, 183, 184, 185, 186, 191, 192, 193, 199, 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 213, 214, 215, 216, 217,See Sold Price
Sold2022An Egyptian Faience and Blue Glass Bead Necklace  Length 8 1/8 inches (21 cm).An Egyptian Faience and Blue Glass Bead Necklace  Third Intermediate Period to Late Period, 1070-343 B.C. Length 8 1/8 inches (21 cm). Provenance: Private Collection, New York, acquired prior toSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan Painted Amphora with Animal ProcessionAn Etruscan Painted Amphora with Animal Procession Handles Circa 6th Century B.C. Height 8 1/2 inches (21 cm). Property from the Palm Springs Art Museum, Palm Springs, California, Sold to Support theSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEEASTERN EUROPE. Imitating Philip II of Macedon. 2nd-1st century B.C. Tetradrachm (21 mm, 13,07 g) P€10
2 days LeftEldred'sHAKU MAKI (Japan, 1924-2000), Figure - 2., Woodblock print, 21.5" x 13.5" sight. Framed 30" x 21".US$125(1 bid)
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) St Mark's, Venice 8 1/2 x 10 1/4in (21.5 x 26cm)US$1,400(10 bids)
19 hrs LeftEldred'sEDWARD BENJAMIN KOREN (New York/Vermont, 1935-2023), Animals., Ink on paper, 16" x 20". Framed 21.5"US$250
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique BRADLEY & HUBBARD 8-Panel Slag Glass Table Lamp 21.5 in. h. x 14.5 in. wideUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 15Material CultureIncredibly Long Musical Theme Hooked Rug , USA, Early 20th C., 2'3'' x 21'0''US$150
2 days LeftEldred'sKIYOSHI SAITO (Japan, 1907-1997), Nara (A)., Woodblock print, dai oban yoko-e, 16" x 21.5" sight.US$100
2 days LeftEldred'sKATSUYUKI NISHIJIMA (Japan, 1945-), Harumeku., Woodblock print, dai oban yoko-e, 16" x 21.5" sight.US$150
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctionsafter Frederick Remington "Cowboy" Bronze Statue Sculpture Mounted on Marble Base 21.5 in. h.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchelles18th Century English Sheffield, Pair of Three-Light Candleabra, H 21.5" W 15" 4 pcsUS$600
19 hrs LeftArtemissionEgyptian Blue Faience Amulet of a Papyrus Sceptre With Lotus Flower, c. 664-332 B.C.US$600