Sold2020Cholmondeley-Pennell, H.,.Editor. The Fisherman'sCholmondeley-Pennell, H.,.Editor. The Fisherman's Magazine and Review. Illustrated, including 11 hand-colored plates of fish. 2 volumes. 8vo, 3/4 polished green calf, spines gilt in 6 compartments; moSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese massive apple green jadeite carvingAn important Chinese massive light apple green jadeite carving (22.5"H) depicting mountain scene with travelers (very minor chip on small leaves), an exceptional exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Copper Medallion, From Book Cadillac Building, H 22.5" W 20.5" Depth 1.5"Copper Medallion, From Book Cadillac Building, H 22.5" W 20.5" Depth 1.5" | The medallion once adorned the Book Cadillac Building of Detroit, Michigan. Offers a green patina and prominent scroll form.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana, 'Piramide (green)', 1967Lucio Fontana, 'Piramide (green)', 1967, Lucio Fontana, 'Piramide (green)', 1967. Green painted, cast metal. H. 12.5 cm, L. 14.0 cm. Signed at the bottom of one face: Fontana and inscribed: AP (for ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALA Automobile Green Book Porcelain SignRated 9 & 8.75, 17"x23", DSP oval sign display is nice, reverse has minor stress lines in the lower field.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithograph In Colors 1969, Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green, H 47.2"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithograph In Colors 1969, Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green, H 47.2" W 31.5" | Le delire du couturier - bleu, rouge, vert. Signed in pencil lower right, annotated HC (aSee Sold Price
2021Frederic Remington Cast Silver SculptureFrederic Remington cast silver sculpture "Mountain Man", © 1979, 5 / 15 from "American Bronze Foundry", Florida, assay (quality) and silver weight unknown, casting approx. 26 1/2" h. on green marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022BESSIE POTTER VONNOH (AMERICAN, 1872-1955) BRONZE WITH GREEN PATINA, H 50" WATER NYMPH, FOUNTAINBESSIE POTTER VONNOH (AMERICAN, 1872-1955) BRONZE WITH GREEN PATINA, H 50" WATER NYMPH, FOUNTAIN Inscribed 'Bessie Potter Vonnoh'. Provenance: From the Estate of George and Elise Fink, Grosse Pointe FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of Green TaraChinese Gilt Bronze Figure of Green Tara H:31CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Bronze-gilt Figure of Green TaraA Tibetan Bronze-gilt Figure of Green Tara H: 52cm; W: 35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Qing D. Chinese green jade censerA pair of Qing D. Chinese green jade censer is carved and pierced around depicting pine trees,plum blossom,people in a landscape with rich green color; H: 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Weller Pottery Frosted Matte Green 16"h Vase c1915Weller Pottery Frosted Matte Green 16"h Vase c1915. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 16"h x 5.75"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Carved Jade OrnamentsChinese carved jade figurine of a man holding a censer [2" H], and a green and orange jade carved leaf ornament [1 1/2" H x 1 1/4" W x 3/4" D]. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Tabriz RugAntique Persian Tabriz rug or carpet, wool on cotton, the center with multiple foliate medallions within three foliate borders. Woven in colors of ivory, rust, blue and green. 124" H x 93" W. Late 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Celadon "Gu" VaseThe central globular section incised with Taotie masks, with the flared neck and foot, all under a sea-green glaze. H: 24 CM, 9 1/2 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ru Ware Pink Green Glzaed VaseChinese Song Dynasty Ru Yao Pink Green Glzaed Vase; H: 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEMSTONE DECORATED SILVER INLAID BRONZE GREEN TARAGemstone decorated silver inlaid bronze green tara. Dimensions: H 25 cm, Weight 3144 g. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c Rococo style Ormolu Mtd Green Onyx Pedestalwith impressive champlevé enamel, hand painted porcelain inset panels, and ormolu mounts on green onyx. 44"h x 15" w x 15" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG GLAZED SIX-SIDED VASE WITH GREEN BEAN GLAZECHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG GLAZED SIX-SIDED VASE WITH GREEN BEAN GLAZE; H. 50.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Navajo Second Phase chief's blanketA Navajo Second Phase chief's blanketLate 19th/early 20th century, DineWoven in alternating bands of cream and dark brown wool with blue banding and green crosses56" H x 69.5" W Provenance: The CollecSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Picotin Lock PM Handbag Green Jaune Milton/Vert Taurillon Clemence leather Swift leatherUS$5
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSelf-Portrait Cup Sculpture, Victor Moreau, Surreal Pottery, MajolicaUS$40
1 day LeftForum AuctionsLang (Andrew, editor)[The Fairy Books], 12 vol., a complete set, 1889-1910; and The Arabian Nights£1,800
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes H Belt Navy Green Gold Constance Buckle Leather Taurillon Clemence Togo GP 0Y Engraved HERMESUS$5