Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Femme au Buste en CoeurArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Femme au Buste en Coeur Year: 1982 Dimensions: 32in. by 42in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE STERLÉ - ANNÉES 1970PIERRE STERLÉ - ANNÉES 1970 RARE CLIP FAUCONNIER Le buste en nacre sculpté est orné en applique d'un personnage en or jaune 18K finement gravé et ciselé. L'ensemble est rSee Sold Price
Sold2023VITAL-GABRIEL DUBRAY (1813-1892)VITAL-GABRIEL DUBRAY (1813-1892) Souverain oriental Buste en marbre blanc Signé et daté "VITAL DUBRAY 1877" Vital-Gabriel Dubray (1813-1892) Eastern Sovereign white marble 67 CM - 26,4 IN. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELETS EN OR, CORNALINE ET TURQUOISES, FIN XIXèmeSIÈCLE les deux décorés de motifs tubulaires stylisés alternant des éléments en cornaline et petites turquoises, les fermoirs Ã&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JESUS CHRISTDescription Français: JESUS CHRIST Buste en bois recouvert de métal malléable représentant Jésus Christ. On voit le Sacré Cœur sur sa poitrine. Traces de dorures. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE SIX STATUETTESSUITE DE SIX STATUETTES comprenant un pendentif en jade céladon représentant un enfant, un lion en turquoise, un petit vase couvert en agate cornaline, un sujet en cornaline représentanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)Lithograph printed in colours, 1955, signed in red pencil, a proof without text aside from the edition of 500, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet - Jeune Femme en BusteArtist: Jean-Francois Millet Title: Jeune Femme en Buste Dimensions: 16.14in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: From the Les Realistes Lyriques portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Jeune femme en busteJacques Villon (1875-1963): Jeune femme en buste Watercolor and ink on paper, signed 'Jacques Villon' lower right, inscribed '? sur gelatine' lower right; Un Mauvais garçon, estampe inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis RAEPSAET (1884-1969) Portrait d'homme en buste -Louis RAEPSAET (1884-1969) Portrait d'homme en buste - 1920 Huile sur panneau. Signé et daté en bas à droite 16,5 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cesar Helleu Portrait of a Lady EtchingPaul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927) "Portrait de Ellen Helleu en buste" signed etching on paper, possibly 19th century, signed lower right: "Helleu." Image: 15" H x 12.5" W; frame: 19.5" H x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chabry II(French, circa 1696-1765) Jeune fille en buste, inscribed bottom right sight "h. chabry", possibly an 18th century drawing made after a work by Chabry, watercolor and charcoal on laid paper with "D &See Sold Price
Sold2021After Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956)After Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) Trois femmes en buste color etching signed and numbered 174/200 in pencil, etched by Jacques Villon 13 3/8 x 21 7/8 inches (image). Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIE LAURENCIN COLOR ETCHING'Trois Femmes en Buste', pencil signed and numbered 179/200, slight rippling, sight 13.5x22in., overall framed 24x32in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme enEcole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme en buste. Huile sur toile. Epoque Restauration 87 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFSSUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFS en agate cornaline, représentant une déesse, fruits et mains de bouddha. (Petits accidents). Chine, XXe siècle. FOUR AGATE PENDANTS, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY. LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Exhibition PosterToulouse Lautrec Exhibition Poster, "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste", printed by Poncet Grenoble23.5"x14.5"unframedSee Sold Price
SoldAGATEDescription française: AGATE Pendentif en agate cornaline. Dimensions : 2 x 1.25" English Description: AGATE Carnelian agate pendant. Dimensions: 2 x 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Buste de femme en albâtre H : 45 cmBuste de femme en albâtre H : 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ayutthaya Buddha chestBuste de Buddha en bronze à patine de fouille. Ayutthaya, Thaïlande 1400 à 1600 après JC environ. 14x12See Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After SOLDANI, Massimiliano Benzi (1658-1740)Description Français: D'Après SOLDANI, Massimiliano Benzi (1658-1740) Buste de Cicéron Scupture en métal à patine de bronze sur socle en marbre L'original est dans la collectSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisBUSTE EN PLATRE D'ANTIOCHOS III LE GRAND. ROI SELEUCIDE. Buste en plâtre représentant Antiochos€70
6 days LeftArt Research ParisALPHONSE GREBEL (1885-1968)Portrait de femme en buste au fichu blancHuile sur panneau cartonné,€40
23 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMarble and alabaster bust of a young girl, Italian, signed Prof Bessi, circa 1930s€200
6 days LeftArt Research ParisD'APRES L'ANTIQUE. Buste de jeune homme drapé en plâtre patiné noir reposant sur un pied douche€150
23 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJames ENSOR (1860-1949), charcoal and black chalk on paper bust of Menelaus, King of Sparta, signed€6,000
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsHammerman Bros. Over 1ctw Diamond 18k Gold En Tremblant Rose Signed Numbered Clip – Opens & ClosesUS$325(8 bids)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsTiffany Co Diamond Ruby Sapphire Emerald En Tremblant 18k Gold Sheaf of Wheat Floral Midcent BroochUS$950(8 bids)
5 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRufino Tomayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991), "Personaje en Gris,"ca. 1980, H.- 29 3/8 in., W.- 21US$850(2 bids)
BonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Cabeza en Fondo Gris, from Rufino Tamayo 15 aguafuertes;US$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (BORN 1941) 'Gold Venetian with Topaz Amber Flowers'2011blown and applied glass, en...US$8,000