Sold2020C. Alexis, Signed Paris Street Scene, 20th CSigned oil painting on canvas. Street scene features the front of the Moulin Rouge. Signed C. Alexis lower left. Framed. Height: 32"; Width: 44". Image size: 23 1/2" x 35 1/2". Wear to frame. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Guillaume (1954- ), "Paris Winter Street Scene,"Pierre Guillaume (1954- ), "Paris Winter Street Scene," 20th c., signed lower left, presented in a wide gilt and gesso frame with a green velvet liner, H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 39 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed, 20th C. Paris Street SceneSigned, 20th C. Paris Street Scene. Illegibly Signed lower left. Sight Size: 5.5 x 11.25 in. Overall Size: 12.5 x 18.5 in. Oil on board.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Tapia, Signed 20th C. Paris Street ScenePaul Tapia, Signed 20th C. Paris Street Scene. Mixed media on canvas. Tapia was a San Francisco Bay Artist & Teacher. Signed lower right. Sight size: 23.5 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed, 20th C. "Paris" Street Scene Folk ArtSigned, 20th C. Paris Street Scene Folk Art Signed lower right and inscribed illegibly verso. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 18 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left,Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Le Rosset, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oilRoberto Le Rosset, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 20 3/8 in., W.- 16 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lowerLouis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, with "HHR" written in paint lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johan Meyer (1918-2005, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene,"Johan Meyer (1918-2005, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 6 3/4 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paris Street Scene 20th Century oil on canvas, signedParis Street Scene 20th Century oil on canvas, signed BARNETT, 20 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Paris street scene.,FRENCH SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyParis street scene. Signed lower right "V. Chevalier".Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 29" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2020Antal Berkes, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., pair ofAntal Berkes, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., pair of oil on boards, signed lower right, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 5 in., W.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Mutti (20th C) 1961 Paris Street SceneRobert Mutti (20th C) 1961 Paris Street Scene. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 19 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas Impressionist style Paris street sceneOil on canvas Impressionist style Paris street scene. Illegibly signed lower right. Late 20th century. Overall 41"h x 51"w, Sight size 29 1/2"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas Paris street sceneOil on canvas Paris street scene. Signed lower right Kurtz. Late 20th century. Overall size 30 1/2"h x 32 3/4"w. Sight size 30"h x 24 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Rambert (1901-1991, French), "Paris Street Scene," early 20th c., oil on canvas laid to board,Rene Rambert (1901-1991, French), "Paris Street Scene," early 20th c., oil on canvas laid to board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 18 3/4 in., W.- 22 7/8 in., Framed H.- 25 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Vignon, O/C Paris Street Scene(French, 20th c.), signed lower right: Frame size: 18" high, 22" wide. Two small repaired tears to canvas, stain lower center verso. Property of a CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Tammaro (1939-, Italy/France), "Paris Street Scene Along the Seine River," late 20th c.,Francesco Tammaro (1939-, Italy/France), "Paris Street Scene Along the Seine River," late 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, signed and titled en verso, presented in gilt frame, H.- 23 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Gisson, O/B (Paris Street Scene)ANDRE GISSON (1928-2004) Paris Street Scene, c. 20th century Oil on artist panel board 6" x 9" Signed by Andre Gisson in the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Bessier, French 20th Century, Street Scene, Paris, oil on canvasR. BessierFrench, 20th CenturyStreet Scene, Parisoil on canvassigned, framed.24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marchand (20th C.) Oil on Board, Paris Street Scene,Marchand (20th C.) Oil on Board, Paris Street Scene, Signed Top Left. Craquelure otherwise good condition. Board measures 7" H x 12-1/4" W, frame measures 10" H x 15-1/2" W. Shipping $58.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduoard Cornu (20th C.) Paris Street SceneEduoard Cornu (20th C.) Paris Street Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight size: 16 x 20 inches. Overall framed size: 25 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduoard Cornu (20th C.) Paris Street SceneEduoard Cornu (20th C.) Paris Street Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Sight size: 16 x 20 inches. Overall framed size: 25 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Besse (born 1922) Paris Street SceneAndre Besse (Canada, born 1922) 20th C. Paris Street Scene. Oil on board. Signed Sight size: 7.5 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLandscape Signed Artwork by Paul GeisslerUS$35
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncG. Rigpoli Tanzillo O/B Modern French Street Scene PaintingUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions NANO VILLANUEVA (20th c, Colombia) Calle De Cartagena, Impressionist Street Scene 1980US$20
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJoseph Maseko Gouache on Paper African Street SceneUS$50
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCOriginal Oil Painting Signed C. Cooper.US$550(3 bids)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCOriginal Street Scene Painting Signed F. Jaques.US$50