Sold2015Jemez Pueblo Polychrome Jar by Norma ToyaNative American Jemez Pueblo Polychrome Jar by Norma Toya, measures 2.5'' x 3'', signed on bottom by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. C. Tosa, Jemez/Pueblo Polychrome Decorated JarM. C. Tosa, Jemez/Pueblo Polychrome Decorated JarHeight: 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seed Jar : Native American Jemez pueblo PolychromeSeed Jar 122. Description: From the Van Yaryan Collection, Silver City, NM. A Jemez Pueblo Seed Pottery Polychrome Jar signed by Jo Toya. Dimensions: 4''H x 4.5'' diameter. "Pueblo pottery is made usiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zuni Polychrome JarTitle: Zuni Polychrome Jar, ca. 1930 - 1940 Media: Clay Dimensions: 10 1/2 by 11 by 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Acoma Pueblo Polychrome Pottery Jar ca. 1880Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery jar, ca. 1880. Six raised diagonal ribs and a deep kick-up base. Early paper label reads Ă¢â‚¬Å“Acoma Pueblo.” From a Corrales, New Mexico collection. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pueblo PotteryLot of five, including a fine Cochiti polychrome painted Story Teller, 4 1/4 x 3 1/4 x 5 1/2" high; plus three different polychrome painted Jemez Pueblo jars, largest signed Sabaquie, 5 1/2" high; 2ndSee Sold Price
Sold202247141: Three Pueblo Polychrome Jars Peycingula R. TosaThree Pueblo Polychrome Jars Peycingula R. Tosa, Eusebia T. Shije clay, paint, signed Mys. Peycingula R. Tosa Jemez, Eusebia T. Shije Zia PueSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1930-1950 Santo Domingo (Kewa) Polychrome JarsPresented in this lot are two (2) Classic Santo Domingo (Kewa) Polychrome Jars, Black on Cream, circa 1930-1950. The floral design with birds exemplifies Santo Domingo artistry from this ceramic perioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Santo Domingo, Polychrome Jar with HandlesSanto Domingo Polychrome Jar with Handles clay, pigment ca. 1930-1940s Dimensions: 4 x 4 x 4 inches Provenance: Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Pieces of Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery4 Pieces of Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery, largest measures 5''W x 3''H, wedding vase by Subaque, Pig by R.T. Toya, Red and Black Jar by M.S. Toya, and Polychrome Jar by C. ToyaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Jemez Pueblo pottery vesselsTwo works: A Geraldine Sandia vessel (b. 1950, Jemez Pueblo) Signed: G. Sandia / Jemez The wide shouldered vessel with polychrome geometric motifs on a red burnished slip glaze 8.5" H x 9" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lucy Leuppe McKelvey, Polychrome Pottery Jar: Whirling Rainbow Goddess of Mountainway Chant, ca.Lucy Leuppe McKelvey(Diné [Navajo], b. 1950)Polychrome Pottery Jar: Whirling Rainbow Goddess of Mountainway Chant, ca. 1970fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: LUCY LEUPPE MCKELVEY / ASDZAAN K??SAANI / NAVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Zia Pueblo Polychrome Pottery JarNative American, Southwestern United States, Zia Pueblo, ca. early 20th century CE. A hand-built pottery jar of piriform construction with a tan-orange ground decorated with sweeping red and black linSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Acoma Polychrome Jar w/ Stylized BirdsNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. early 20th century CE. A hand-built polychrome pottery vessel presenting a rounded body with a corseted shoulder and a broadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid 20th C. Acoma Polychrome Jar with Birds**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. mid 20th century CE. A hand-built polychrome pottery vessel of a rounded body with a corseted shoulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Jar by M.S. Toya**Originally Listed At $250** Native American, southwest United States, Jemez Pueblo, ca. late 20th century CE. A handmade pottery jar signed "M.S. Toya / Jemez" on the base, intricately painted withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. Acoma Polychrome Pottery JarNative American, Native American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A wonderful piriform pottery jar, covered in a ground of gray-white pigment, bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 20th C. Jemez Pueblo Pottery Birds**First Time At Auction** North America, Native American, US Southwest, New Mexico, Jemez Pueblo, ca. late 20th century CE. A lovely pair of polychrome pottery pieces in avian forms. One item is a shaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Santa Clara Pueblo blackware pottery fluted rim jar caTitle: Santa Clara Pueblo blackware pottery fluted rim jar ca 1930's. Dimensions: 8" tall x 7 1/2" diameter Additional Information: 8" tall x 7 1/2" diameter Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Huge Amazonian Shipibo Pottery JarAmazon River Valley, Peru, Shipibo, ca. 1950 to 1970. A gigantic, beautifully decorated polychrome human effigy vessel of a dramatically, corsetted form with a flared rim from the Shipibo-Conibo tribeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE Amazonian Shipibo Pottery JarAmazon River Valley, Peru, Shipibo, ca. 1950 to 1970. A gigantic, beautifully decorated polychrome human effigy vessel of a dramatically, corsetted form with a flared rim from the Shipibo-Conibo tribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Cochiti? Kewa Pueblo Santo DomingoNative American Cochiti? Kewa Pueblo Santo Domingo polychrome black and white storage jar, ca.1920. Hairline at rim. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 8”H x 10&rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Pottery JarCa. 1940, Traditional tall wide-mouthed polychrome pottery jar with classic Pueblo motif. Good condition, some pitting and abrasions, and inked rim. 11" x 8-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20221940's Hopi Polychrome Jar By Anita PolaccaOffered in this lot is a wonderful Hopi Polychrome Jar signed by famed artist, Anita Polacca, and from the 1940-1950's. Anita Polacca, (B. 1924) of Hopi Pueblo, was the daughter of Hopi potter VioletSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Limoges CA Hand Enamel Floral W/ Raised Gold Dinner PlatesUS$275(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American Santa Ana? Pueblo polychrome pottery vessels, canteen and jar. 4 3/4"H x 6 1/2"US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma New Mexico Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar, 1960s/70s. 6 1/4"H x 7US$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Cochiti? Pueblo polychrome pottery owl figure / effigy jar with removable head 8"H xUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEmma Chino Acoma, NM Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar 7 1/4"H x 8 1/2"WUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar, olla. 9"H x 9 1/2"WUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery canteen jar and twist handle vase. 8"HUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome black on white pottery jar, olla. 6 1/2"H x 6US$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Blue Kerman Rug, Persia, Ca. 1930, 13'7'' x 20'8''US$1,000(1 bid)