Sold2019La Festa del non compleannoAlbo Speciale n. 296, gennaio 1952. Pp. 50 a colori. Pubblica in appendice “Paperino e la Banda dei Segugi” di Barks. Nuovissimo/edicola, numero chiave. ENG January 1952. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alice e la Festa del Non-CompleannoN. 296, 12 gennaio 1952. Nuovissimo/edicola. Scriminatura bianca visibile al dorso. Le copertine tendono leggermente a separarsi agli spigoli. Timbro distributore. Albo raro.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Callot. Two framed etchings of FlorenceJacques Callot (French, 1592-1635).Depicting early 17th century Florentine festival spectacles in Piazza Santa Croce. 1.) "Teatro Fatto in Firenze nella Festa a Cavallo per la Venuta del Ser. PrincipeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Avventure di Topolino (Mickey Mouse) N. 2Storielle e Illustrazioni dello Studio Walt Disney, Frassinelli, Torino, 1933. Cm 22.1x16. Pp. 40, con ill. tratte dai cartoons disneyani: “Il Mistero del Gorilla”, “La Festa del CompleannSee Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2022SCATOLA EBRAICA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO M. BUCCELLATI usata per la festa di Sukkot (festa delle capanne) Alt. cm 7,5, larg. cm 14; peso gr 415 AN ITALIAN JEWISH SILVER ETROG-BOX, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF M. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Spanish Colonial Retablos(Mexico, 19th century) Laying in Repose, inscribed "La del Sacremontes", 10 x 14-3/8 in.; Our Lady Refuge of Sinners, 14-1/4 x 10-1/8 in., both oil on tin; unframed Provenance: Private Collection, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three lawn tennis publications of French interest, NiceThree lawn tennis publications of French interest, Nice Lawn Tennis Club handbook for 1907-08; ii) Monte Carlo La Festa County Club Tennis, undated; and Federation Internationale De Lawn Tennis 1913-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Bottega del Vasari "Ducale Chess Set"Giovanni (Gianna) Inclimona Vasari (Italian, active 1975 to present). "Ducale Chess Set" in gilt and silvered bronze, late 20th century. Edition 121 of 200. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Extendible table from the Programma S11 series for La Sorgente del Mobile,MANGIAROTTI ANGELO (1921 - 2012) Extendible table from the Programma S11 series for La Sorgente del Mobile, Arosio. 1972. Wood.. Cm 120,00 x 74,00 x 120,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO CON RIZA INARGENTO E SMALTI, MOSCA, CIRCA 1890 Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 13,5x11 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, CIRCA 1890; RESTORATSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, collection of tableware, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard collection of tableware from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.75 w x 2.5 d x 3.75 h in (10 x 6 x 10 cm) Collection includes three creamers in varioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Girard, Rare beer pitcher, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard Rare beer pitcher from La Fonda del Sol USA, c. 1960screenprint on glass8 w x 6.5 d x 7.75 h in (20 x 17 x 20 cm) Provenance: La Fonda del Sol, New York | PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, teapot & two footed bowls, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard teapot and two footed bowls from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain6.5 w x 4.5 d x 4 h in (17 x 11 x 10 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark toSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFestival Book. BIDLOO. Komste van Zyne Majesteit Willem III. Koning van Groot Britanje, enz. in€1,800
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Extendible table from the Programma S11 series for La Sorgente del Mobile,€400
3 days LeftBidhausRaphael La Disputa Del Sacramento Custom Framed Print 20 x 16 in High Renaissance ArtUS$10
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Sol Del La Isla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (28.5" x 23.5"), Numbered and HandUS$300
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJose Royo ‘La Mesa Del Jardin’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 51x60US$50,000
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJohn Law's System and the Compagnie des Indes. Fourteen original documents.€3,000
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNational Convention. The birth of the metric system and suppression of King's symbols. 5 Pamphlets.€200
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmy organization. 16 Decrees of the Ancien Regime and of the National Convention. 1718-1796.€300
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONS104 plates of Costumes. BERTELLI. Diversarum nationum habitus centum.€1,500
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Hand Painted Venetian Mask From Machera del GaleoneUS$1
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRansom of slaves. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Bullettin des Lois. N. 1250. Ordonnance du€250