Sold2021Germany 1569 Folio Colloquy on Christianity.Rare 16th Century Work on a Conference of Theologians Held in Saxony. Trying to bring about doctrinal conciliation between the Lutheran orthodoxy and followers of Philipp Melanchthon. Colloquium zu AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melanchthon, Philipp Liber de anima, recognitus. Mit Titelholzschnitt. Wittenberg, Joh. Crato, 1584.Melanchthon, Philipp Liber de anima, recognitus. Mit Titelholzschnitt. Wittenberg, Joh. Crato, 1584. 160 Bll. Geprägter Schweinsleder d. Zt. auf Holzdeckeln (beschabt, etwas fleckig). SpäterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melanchthon, Philipp Orationum quas reverendus vir dominus Philippus Melanthon proximis annis anteMelanchthon, PhilippOrationum quas reverendus vir dominus Philippus Melanthon proximis annis ante obitum scripsit: Et quae post obitum ipsius in Academia Witebergensi scriptae et publicè recitataSee Sold Price
Sold20231566 PHILLIP MELANCHTHON LIFE antique blindstamped PIGSKIN BINDING 16th CENTURYMelanchthon (Philip). by Camerarius (Joachim) De Philippi Melanchthonis Ortu, Totius Vitae Curriculo Et Morte, First Edition, Leipzig, [Ernest Vogelin], 1566. First edition of the earliest biography oSee Sold Price
Sold201518th c. Continental O/c, attr to Philipp Roos18th century oil on canvas, depicting a shepherd resting with his flock, attributed to Philipp Peter Roos, (German-Italian, 1655/57-1706), 60"h x 87"w, overall size including frame 65"h x 93"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz West: Clubfauteuil (Sound Philipp Quehenberger)Franz West "Clubfauteuil (Sound Philipp Quehenberger)" 2007 steel legs, foam rubber, linen cover, held together at the bottom with safety pins, 2 loudspeakers, CD player, attached to the bottom side (See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesar Philipp "Idle Moments" Oil on CanvasCesar Philipp (German, b. 1859), oil on canvas depicting a languorous noblewoman relaxing on a marble exedra bench, perhaps drying off after a swim, her court ladies attending to her in an extravagantSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROOS, PHILIPP PETER (1655 - 1707)Pastoral scene near Rome. Oil on old canvas. 114 x 144 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Philipp Peter Roos, also known as Rosa da Tivoli, was a German artist and son of the painter Johann HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT PHILIPP (AMERICAN, 1895-1981).Oil on board. Portrait of a Lady in Red. Signed lower left. From a New Jersey collection. Dimensions: 7.5" high x 10.75" wide Condition: Minor surface scuffs and scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIPP HARTH 1885 Mainz - 1968 Bayrischzell SCHWANPHILIPP HARTH 1885 Mainz - 1968 Bayrischzell SCHWAN Bronze, mit dunkelbrauner Patina, Marmorsockel. Ges.-H. 31,5 cm, L. ca. 50 cm. Seitlich monogrammiert 'H'. Part. mit min. Oxidationsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2021JACOB PHILIPP HACKERT SICILIAN DONKEY IN LANDSCAPEJacob Philipp Hackert (German/Italy, 1737-1807). "Sicilian Donkey with Pack" -1804, oil on panel. Signed verso, giltwood frame. Approx. 18.75" x 15.75" (frame), 14" x 10.75" (panel)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Philipp (American, 1895 - 1981) AsleepA mid 20th century oil on canvas depicting a lady at rest, signed bottom right, also signed & titled verso. Dimensions:33" H x 27" W framed, 25" H x 19" W canvas. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022(CALIFORNIA.) Philipp Zimmermann. Diary of the chief engineer of a Gold Rush-era San(CALIFORNIA.) Philipp Zimmermann. Diary of the chief engineer of a Gold Rush-era San Francisco-Panama steamship, with other papers. [76] manuscript diary pages. 4to, original ¼ calf, worn, frontSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHILIPP MAINZER FOR E15 LIGHT OAK PLATFORM BEDPhilipp Mainzer for E15 'Mo Bed' light oak Queen platform bed frame, designed 1999, stamped E15. Approximate Dimensions: h. 27.375", w. 70", d. 83.75"; interior (for mattress) w. 60", d. 80". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philipp Markus Pernhaupt, 'Monday-Sunday' dresserPhilipp Markus Pernhaupt, 'Monday-Sunday' dresser, 2009, Vienna, oak, multi-colored glass, pulls branded with days of the week, Lichterloh Design label to interior drawer, 52"h x 31"w x 17"d ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT PHILIPP GIRL SEATED RED SCARF OIL PAINTING, 1964 Robert Philipp American, 1895-1981ROBERT PHILIPP GIRL SEATED RED SCARF OIL PAINTING, 1964 Robert Philipp American, 1895-1981 Girl With Red Scarf Signed: Philipp (ur); Signed, Titled & Dated: on verso Robert Philipp N.A. 'GIRL SEATED'See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT PHILIPP GIRL SEATED RED SCARF OIL PAINTING, 1964 Robert Philipp American, 1895-1981ROBERT PHILIPP GIRL SEATED RED SCARF OIL PAINTING, 1964 Robert Philipp American, 1895-1981 Girl With Red Scarf Signed: Philipp (ur); Signed, Titled & Dated: on verso Robert Philipp N.A. 'GIRL SEATED'See Sold Price
Sold2023Philipp Jacob Loutherbourg II (UK,Germany,1740-1812) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Philipp Jacob Loutherbourg II (British, German, 1740 - 1812) NAME: Rastende Gesellschaft Bei Winterlichen Eisvergng MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 16Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Landscape with cattle and shepherd Oil on canvas 70x95 cm. (defects and restorations) IT Paesaggio con armenti e pastore Olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2020Caesar Philipp, UntitledCaesar Philipp (German, 1859 - 1930) Untitled, Allegorical Painting Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Caesar Philipp 190_ 89.5" x 37.5" ; framed 95.5" x 43" Provenance:Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943 Austria) 'Butterfly Dancers' Gilt Bronze and CarvedJohann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943 Austria) 'Butterfly Dancers' Gilt Bronze and Carved Figural Group, c.1925. A small yet dramatic sculpture of dancers mid-pirouette atop black marble octagonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIPP, Robert. Oil on Canvas. "Piccadilly CircusLondon" 1973. Signed lower right, further signed, titled and dated verso. Robert Philipp (American, 1895-1981). From a Greenwich, CT corporate collection. - Dimensions: 36" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCarl Philipp Weber (German, 1849-1922), Herding Cattle Across a BridgeUS$2,200
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1721 EVIL SPIRIT Pathology 1ed Camerarius MEDICINE Systema Caulterum DISEASESUS$74(4 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Philipp Schonborn, 1655 Engraved by Johann Friedrich FleischbergerUS$80
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGRAF PHILIPP REINHARD (1685-1712) 6 Albus 1693 with Signature S M (Sebastian Muler)€10
23 hrs LeftBidhausPhilipp Plein No Limits Super Fresh Eau De Toilette Spray By Philipp Plein ParfumsUS$1