Sold2015CAMETTI Ottaviano - Mechanica FluidorumCAMETTI, Ottaviano. Mechanica Fluidorum sive de aequilibrio et motu corporum fluidorum tractatus. Firenze, Stecchi e Pagani, 1777 4to, mm. 245x175; Nice contemporary full calf binding, double gold rulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Ottaviano (French, 1924-1988), Oil on CanvasJack Ottaviano (French, 1924-1988). Oil on canvas depiction of a subway entrance with figures. Signed lower left "Ottaviano 64." Dimensions: Art: 21" H x 14.5" See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeanne Risica and Ronald Ottaviano - You think the heaviness will crush you. Well it doesn't. /Lot 73 Jeanne Risica and Ronald Ottaviano American (XX/XXI) You think the heaviness will crush you. Well it doesn't. / Untitled (2 Works) (2000) gouache on paper signed verso larger: 30 x 22 inches unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diane Arbus - Jayne Mansfield Cimber Ottaviano, 1965DIANE ARBUS (1923–1971) Title - Jayne Mansfield Cimber-Ottaviano with her daughter, Jayne Marie, 1965 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 8" x 7 1/2" Diane Arbus was an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeanne Risica - OttavianoLot 99 Jeanne Risica American (1961-2010) Ottaviano oil and glitter on canvas comprised of 9 panels 3 panels signed verso each: 8 x 8 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susan Ottaviano Sgn Decoupage Glass Server wareOval asparagus motif glass plate, decoupage multi print of musical notes, prints, cut out asparagus wrapped in bow. Backside signed S. OTT 97. Artist pamphlet of one of a kind art describing mixed matSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pope Leo XI Letter SignedBorn Alessandro Ottaviano de Medici in 1535, he served as pope from April 1-27, 1605; his pontificate is one of the briefest in history, having lasted under a month. Uncommon LS in Italian, signed &ldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Law/Jurisprudence/Economy. VESTRI. In Romanae Aulae...Law/Jurisprudence/Economy. VESTRI, Ottaviano. In Romanae Aulae Actionem, & Iudiciorum Mores, ad Iacobu Pellaeum Eisagoghe. In fine: Venezia, Michele Tramezzino, 15478vo; 150x100 mm; Leg. coeva in pergSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeanne Risica "Late May" Oil on PaperJeanne Risica (American, 1961-2010) "Late May" oil on paper depicting towering red flower with type: "You could stretch out. So what," unsigned, likely a collaboration piece with Ron Ottaviano, DillonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeanne Risica - Late MayLot 125 Jeanne Risica American (1961-2010) Late May oil on paper 38 1/4 x 27 inches Additional Information: likely a collaboration piece with Ron Ottaviano Provenance: From a private NeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Law-Lawsuit] In Romanae Aulae ActionemVESTRI, Ottaviano. In romanae aulae actionem et iudiciorum mores… introductio… annotationes Nic. Antonii Gravatii…Venezia, Ioann. Bapt. Somaschi, 15738vo; Contemporary full smooth vellum bindingSee Sold Price
Sold20221480 Incunable Latin Bible Leaf ActsA leaf from a Latin bible printed by Ottaviano Scoto in Venice in 1480. This leaf from Acts. Three initial letters handcolored, double columned in Latin. Fine, Measures 6 x 8.25". Accompanied by colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giacomo Cometti, ArmchairGiacomo Cometti Armchair Italy, c. 1925lacquered wood, upholstery44¼ h × 22¾ w × 19 d in (112 × 58 × 48 cm) This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ottaviani silver and rosewood game box, 1970sOttaviani silver and rosewood game box, 1970s, the hand hammered top decorated with a card player with enamel accents, opening to a fitted interior, 2.5"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Jun 22Arader GalleriesTaddeo Zuccaro Chalk Drawing of Pope Paul III restoring the Duchy of Parma to Ottavio FarneseUS$1,500
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Antonio Tempesta (Firenze, 1555 - Roma, 1630) - Ritratto del Cavaliere Ottavio Leoni€140
Jun 25BonhamsSEVERINO, MARCO AURELIO. 1580-1656. De recondita abscessuum natura. Naples: Ottavio Beltrano, 1...US$600