Sold2023Caprioli Franco - "Edwyn dell‘ultima Thule", 1959Caprioli Franco - "Edwyn dell‘ultima Thule", 1959 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 38 x 54,5 cm ciascuno Storia completa composta da 30 tavole originali realizzate da Caprioli per "See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, OmertàFirmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI FRANCA HELG Una poltrona "PL19"FRANCO ALBINI FRANCA HELG Una poltrona "PL19" ("Tre pezzi") per POGGI, 1959. Tubo di acciaio smaltato a fuoco, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 92, larghezza 80, profondità67. A "PL19"See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI-POGGI PAVIA. Pair of PL19 armchairsFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Coppia di poltrone PL19, 'Tre pezzi', in ferro verniciato, ottone e pelle. 1959. Mis. Lung. cm. 94 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 70 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini; Franca Helg, Comfy chair 'Tre PrezziFranco Albini; Franca Helg, Comfy chair 'Tre Prezzi Argo' - '836', 1959, H. 94 x 81 x 77 cm. Made by Cassina, Milan, 2019. Tubular metal, brass-coloured, 'Argo' mohair upholstery fabric by Kvadrat basSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINI, FRANCA HELG Una poltronaFRANCO ALBINI, FRANCA HELG Una poltrona "PL19" ("Tre pezzi") per POGGI, 1959. Tubo di acciaio verniciato a fuoco, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 91, larghezza 78, profondità70. A "PLSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIANFRANCO FRATTINI & FRANCO BETTONICAScrittoio, Cantieri Carugati anni '50. Legno di teak Domus 361, dicembre 1959 cm 87x82x60; cm 87x82x82 A FOLDING DESK BY G. FRATTINI & F. BETTONICASee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO ALBINICoppia di poltrone mod. Margherita, Vittorio Bonacina & C. dal 1959. Canna d'India - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY F. ALBINI cm 95x71x85 Rivista dell'Arredamento, febbraio 1959See Sold Price
Sold2022Due poltrone mod. Margherita, Franco AlbiniDue poltrone mod. MargheritaMalacca, canna d'India.1950 ca.cm 98x80x85Bibliografia: Domus, n. 353, aprile 1959, p. 20 (inserzione pubblicitaria); G. Bosoni, F. Bucci, Il design e gli interni di FrancoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco AlbiniPoltrona mod. Margherita Canna d'India, vimini. Prod. Bonacina, anni '50 cm 100x75x85 Literature: Domus, n. 353, aprile 1959, p. 20 (inserzione pubblicitaria).See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Vintage Halloween Metal Parade Lantern.Circa 1920. Most of the paint is intact, mild to moderate wear but considering the age in overall excellent condition. (Excellent). 8" T.See Sold Price
Sold2020Selten große Gliederpuppe von Simon & HalbigBiskuitporzellan-Kurbelkopf mit durchstochenen Ohren, Ohrringen, geschlossenem Mund, blauen fest eingesetzten, sog. Paperweight-Augen sowie langer brauner Echthaar-Perücke auf GliederkörperSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Roman beautyJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Roman beauty at a spring Oil on canvas. 82 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower right 'Jos. Sühs'. Min. soiled, min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. JOSEFSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronzo Italia Trillion Shaped Gemstone Ring sz 9Bronzo Italia Trillion Shaped Gemstone Ring sz 9 Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! UsedSee Sold Price
Sold20221959 Aston Martin DB Mark III Sports Saloon Chassis no. AM300/3/1733 Engine no. DBA/14651959 Aston Martin DB Mark III Sports Saloon Coachwork by Tickford Registration no. not registered Chassis no. AM300/3/1733 Engine no. DBA/1465 •One of only 551 DB Mark IIIs made •DeliveredSee Sold Price
Sold2015LYNN CHADWICK, (British, 1914-2003), "BEAST XXI", 1959Property of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund. LYNN CHADWICK, (British, 1914-2003) "BEAST XXI", 1959bronze, patinated signed, dated '59, numbered 315 4/6 Height 13 in., Width 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticitàdi MarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold20221959 Cadillac Series 75 Fleetwood Limousine1959 Cadillac Series 75 Fleetwood 9-pass Limousine Engine: 390 cui V8 Transmission: 4 speed Automatic Exterior Color: London Gray Interior Color: Gray Cloth This truly unique vehicle is what car folkSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce FLAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (Florida, 1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil/Palette knife on board. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Important private FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSUITOK IPEELEE, INUIT, Eskimo Legend, 1958 (1959 #21)OSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1922 or 1923-2005) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Eskimo Legend: Owl, Fox and Hare/Owl, Fox and Hare Legend, 1958 (1959 #21) Printmaker: OSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1923-2005) KINNGAIT (See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1959, original poster "2. Rallye del Sud a Taormina", draft Franco Viglia, on linen, 99.5x70cm€500
May 30Julien's AuctionsRandy Bachman | "American Woman" 1959 Gibson Les Paul Standard Electric GuitarUS$100,000
11 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Howard Miller MC Electric World Clock, USA 1959US$10(4 bids)
May 29Julien's AuctionsThe Beatles | Tony Sheridan Stage-Played 1959 Martin D28-E Acoustic/Electric GuitarUS$25,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de PariUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsOkiie Hashimoto, Japanese (1899-1993), rock garden, 1959, woodblock print, 17 1/2"H x 22"W (sight),US$160(3 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.SIR JACOB EPSTEIN 1ST PORTRAIT OF LILLIAN SHELLEY BRONZE ON GRANITE BASE (1880 - 1959) (13" TALL) (US$1,000
11 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Marino L.Benedetti Sgd Watercolor Painting, 1959US$15(3 bids)