Sold2023Ulisse Caputo PASSEGGIATA AL PARCOUlisse CaputoPASSEGGIATA AL PARCOolio su tela applicata su cartone, cm 45x33,5firmaProvenienzaCollezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Frey-Moock(1881 Jona/Kanton St. Gallen - 1954 Egnach/Kanton Thurgau) Morgenröte Das in vorwiegend tonigem Kolorit und wenigen leuchtenden Farbakzenten angelegte, motiv- und stiltypische GemÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Visage aux Deux MainsArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Visage aux Deux Mains Year: 1954 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
2021Marc Chagall - Joshua Before JerichoArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Joshua Before Jericho Year: 1958 Dimensions: 21 1/4in. by 15 3/8in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: TeriadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRARI 2005, carbon fiber roof protection-kit for Ferrari 575 Superamerica German DescriptionFERRARI 2005, carbon fiber roof protection-kit for Ferrari 575 Superamerica German Description FERRARI 2005, Kohlefaser Dachschutz-Kit für Ferrari 575 SuperamericaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN SCHOOL Master, active in 17th century STUDY OFITALIAN SCHOOL Master, active in 17th century STUDY OF THREE FLOATING CUPIDS HOLDING A BANDEROLE Pen and brown wash heightened with white on brownish paper. 31 x 22 cm (F. 50 x 40 cm). In the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehispanic Late Inca Polychrome Wooden Kero15th-16th century A.D. A very large wooden kero decorated using pigmented resin inlay to depict a frieze of figures and birds within panels created by ribbons radiating from masks, medial band of geomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Western Asiatic Deity Head Plaque1st century BC. A rectangular gesso plaque depicting a feline deity mask, modelled in the half-round with orange-red pigment to surfaces; mounted on a custom-made stand. 8.9 kg, 37cm including stand (See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Russell Woodard Sculptura Dining ChairsSet 6 Russell Woodard Sculptura Dining Chairs Dimensions: Height: 31 inches, Width: 16 inches, Depth: 23 inches. - Seat Height: 16 inches --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Native American Petroglyph Carved Rock StoneLg native American petroglyph type rock stone. The grey stone carved symbol. 11.5-6.5 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #06 - Color lithographArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mao #06". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 in. (600 x 600 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz carpet. Signed./Täbris Teppich. Signiert.278 cm x 200 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran, Persia. Very fine knotting. Needs cleaning. Object can be shipped. 278 cm x 200 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran, Persien. Sehr feiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: 3 Sheets To The Wind Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 44 W inches ARTIST BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Rand kuivava võrguga. 1938. Õli. Lõuend. 48.9 x 57 cm., Heledas mahedas gammas töö on tüüpiline Uutmaa loomingule pärast “Pallase” lõpetamist 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa.Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln. 2008, lk. 310, nr. 126). See on maalitud kargetes sinkjasrohelistes toonides. 1940. aastatel ilmnes Uutmaal sagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Tee tallu. 1963. Õli. Lõuend. 49 x 69 cm. Richard Uutmaa lõpetas Pallase 1935 Nikolai Triigi meistriateljees. 1938. aastal Tartu Ülikooli juures õppides sai joonistus- ja joonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Natüürmort sinise kruusiga.1929. Õli. Lõuend. 75.2 x 65.7 cm., Richard Uutmaa lõpetas Kõrgema Kunstikooli Pallas 1935 Nikolai Triigi meistriateljees. Ta sai 1938. aastalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Meri.1958. Õli. Lõuend. 50.5 x 70 cm. Richard Uutmaa ja tema abikaasa Linda kuulusid G.Ernesaksa tutvusringkonda. Keegi on maha tõmmanud sõnad “Euterpe altaril” püSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Vaikelu sirelitega. 1944. Õli. Lõuend. 42.5 x 42.5 cm. Richard Uutmaa oli tugeva romantilise kallakuga kunstnik, kes võimendas looduse värvikust ja meeleolukust. Seda võib t&#See Sold Price
Sold2024John George Brown, New York/California (1831-1913), Cheer Up, 1905, oil on canvasJohn George BrownNew York/California, (1831-1913)Cheer Up, 1905oil on canvassigned and dated lower left, gilt-framed.Brown was born and raised in poverty in Durham, England, where he worked as an apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Jõesaar (Estonian 1905 - 1985) TänavErnst Jõesaar lõpetas Pallase skulptorina 1933. aastal. 1944. aastal emigreerus ta koos abikaasa Renatega Rootsi. Vastavalt tema soovile on mõlemad maetud Puhja kalmistule. Oma ateljeesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Koller, Rudolf (1828 Zürich 1905) "Zugpferd", 1873. ÖlKoller, Rudolf (1828 Zürich 1905) "Zugpferd", 1873. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 52,5x58 cm. -Doubliert. Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAVO MONTOYA (1905 - 2003): SEATED GIRLoil on canvas signed lower right 24 1/4 x 18 inches; 34 1/2 x 27 1/2 frame Condition: minor frame abrasion along the upper half of the right-hand edge. A small spot of paint abrasion to upper left corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Tiresia appare a Ulissepenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello grigio su carta, W. 350 - H. 340 mmSee Sold Price
Bonhams'U. Crooks 1905,' signed Basil Eugene Friend, 1958. Canvas, 36 1/4 x 24 in. Framed 37 1/8 x 25 in.US$150
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsWYATT, Snap (1905 – 1984). Oh My But She Is Fat. Tampa: Sna...US$1,000
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE SILK & LACE AFTERNOON OR EVENING GOWNS, NEW YORK, c. 1900 & c. 1905US$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonGUSTAVO MONTOYA (Mexican, 1905 - 2003). Cabeza de Niño Mexicano (Head of a Mexican Boy), 1967, OilUS$3,500
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff Steiff lion on a pin-cushion, c. 1905, velvet brown, lying, mohair mand, small shiny button,€450
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1876-H 1888 1895 1905 1907 1910 1912 Vintage Canadian Large Cents. 7 Coins.US$1(1 bid)
C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdInteresting Photograph of International Troops Peking (China) 1905£40
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSuzanne Ramié (Lione 1905 - 1974) Soliflore green enamelled ceramic vase. Execution by Madoura,€200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996) Handle decorated with polychrome enamel in red tones.€700
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) One-bay bookcase with five shelves model "LB7". Produced€1,800