Sold2021A Pair of Limited Edition Caran d'Ache Gold Plated PensCaran d'Ache A Pair of Limited Edition Gold Plated PensCollection Privee, made to commemorate the 70th Anniversary of Caran d'Ache, No.'s 404/2000Circa 1985Consisting of a ballpoint and fountain pen wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Ivoires. tardyIllustrated copy with multiple photographs entitled Les Ivoires. Évolution décorative du Ier Siècle a nos Jours de Tardy. Edition printed in Paris in 1972. Folio size.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Miro`, Dubuffet and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1956. Nouvelle Series XXe Siecle 6. LE PAPIER COLLE DU CUBISME A NOS JOURS. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1956. With full page pochoir in color by Braque, Laurens, Arp, Miro,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Hans Arp 1956 pochoir "Configuration"Medium: pochoir (after the collage). Printed by pochoir master Daniel Jacomet in 1956 for XXe Siecle (issue number 6 "Le papier colle du Cubisme a nos jours"), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dubuffet pochoir "Personnages I"Medium: pochoir (after the collage). Printed by pochoir master Daniel Jacomet in 1956 for XXe Siecle (issue number 6 "Le papier colle du Cubisme a nos jours"), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARAN D'ACHE FOUNTAIN PEN. Body in silver, stones and diamonds. Limited edition. Silver nib. F tip.CARAN D'ACHE FOUNTAIN PEN. Barrel in silver, stones and rhinestones. Limited edition. Silver nib. F point. No box. Dimensions: 17 cm in length, 17.8 mm in diameter. The fountain pen that corresponds tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Caran d'Ache: Hong Kong 1997 Ltd Ed Fountain Pen w/ BoxCaran d'Ache: Hong Kong 1997 Limited Edition Fountain Pen, in original presentation box. Designed by architect Tao Ho to commemorate Hong Kong's return to China. Red enamel, gold-plated brass, SwarovsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARAN D'ACHE FOUNTAIN PEN. Body in silver and black lacquer. Limited edition. Silver nib. F tip. ItCARAN D'ACHE FOUNTAIN PEN. Silver barrel and black lacquer. Limited edition. Silver nib. F point. No box. Measures: 14 cm length, 14 mm. diameter. Limited edition fountain pen "Privé La Poya" 1846/See Sold Price
Sold2022CARAN D'ACHE FOUNTAIN PEN. Body in silver and colored lacquer. Limited edition. Silver nib. F tip.CARAN D'ACHE FOUNTAIN PEN. Silver barrel and coloured lacquer. Limited edition. Silver nib. F point. No box. Measurements: 16 cm long, 15.6 mm. diameter. The fountain pen that corresponds to us was veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caran d'Ache Lalique Fountain Pen, Limited EditionCaran d'Ache & Lalique fountain pen, Glass black, Limited edition. Size: 5.8" (14.8 cm). 18K white gold nib, M. Numbered 74/999. Mint, without case.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARAN D'ACHE FOUNTAIN PEN. Body in silver and black lacquer. Limited edition. Silver nib. M tip. ItCARAN D'ACHE FOUNTAIN PEN. Silver barrel and black lacquer. Limited edition. Silver nib. M point. No box. Measures: 14 cm length, 14 mm. diameter. Fountain pen similar to the limited edition "PrivéSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Caran d'Ache Collection Privee Limited EditionA Caran d'Ache Collection Privee Limited Edition Gold-Plated Lighter numbered 187/300, the case worked to show foliate scrolls, with a display box, outer box and accompanying documentation. Height 2 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Caran D'Ache Varius Fountain PenCaran D'Ache Geneve Varius Black Ceramic and Rhodium Fountain Pen with 18 Karat Gold Nib. Measures (closed) 5-1/4" L, New with box, papers and ink cartridges. Condition: New condition. Unused. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CARAN D'ACHE LAGOON FOUNTAIN PEN WITH MOTHER-OF-PEARLA CARAN D'ACHE LAGOON FOUNTAIN PEN WITH MOTHER-OF-PEARL AND STERLING SILVER The Lagoon limited edition pen by Caran d'Ache is adorned by panels of genuine mother-of-pearl, hand applied into the six siSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARTIER - DUNHILL - DUPONT - CARAN D’ACHE Lot composéCARTIER - DUNHILL - DUPONT - CARAN D’ACHE Lot composé de six briquets (2 Caran d’ache, 2 Cartier, un Dunhill et un Dupont) Etat d’usageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caran d’Ache Leman Bicolor Black Lined Rhodium Fountain PenCaran d’Ache Leman Bicolor black/lined rhodium fountain pen with box, papers and outer box. Black lacquer barrel with rhodium lined cap and medium 18 K 750 nib. Length 5 7/16” and 6 3/8”See Sold Price
Sold2024Caran d'Ache Fountain PenStainless steel Caran d'Ache fountain pen with hexagonal cap on mesh design barrel, with 18K white gold nib.See Sold Price
Sold2016A CARAN D'ACHE CARBON FIBER 3000 FOUNTAIN PENA CARAN D'ACHE CARBON FIBER 3000 FOUNTAIN PEN From the VARIUS collection, comes with original box. Pen is 5.25" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Caran d'Ache Limited Edition Pen Set 23K GuillochéCaran d'Ache Limited Edition 23K Guilloché Designed Fountain Pen and Ballpoint Pen, Caran d'Ache Limited Edition 23K Gold-Plated Finish Guilloché Designed fountain and ballpoint pens. This elegant pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edelstein, Jacques Herbin, Sailor, Caran D'Ache, And Sailor Ink, 24 pcsEdelstein, Jacques Herbin, Sailor, Caran D'Ache, And Sailor Ink, 24 pcs | Including: 11 Edelstein, 8 Jacques Herbin, 2 Sailor, 2 Caran D'Ache, and 1 Montegrappa.See Sold Price
Sold2024Caran d'Ache Pens SetSet of Caran d'Ache ballpoint pen and rollerball pen, Gold plated. Size: 5"-5.4" (12.8-13.7 cm). Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Caran d'Ache & Pelikan Fountain Pens.(2) Fountain pens with gold nibs. Caran d'Ache Swiss pen with 18K nib and Pelikan W. Germany pen with 14K nib.See Sold Price
Sold20171 lot de 6 stylos, dont 1 Caran d’Ache et 1 Dupont.1 lot de 6 stylos, dont 1 Caran d’Ache et 1 Dupont.See Sold Price
Sold2024Caran d'Ache Various Fountain PenCaran d'Ache Various fountain pen, leather barrel with metal cap. Size: 5.15" (13.1 cm). 18K white gold nib, M. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Oct 29Modern JewelryPatek Philppe Geneve Caran D'ache Swiss Ballpoint Pen - With Box & Manual BookUS$830
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Art Graphique du XXeme Siecle - Color letterpress and offset lithographUS$600
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesECOLE RUSSE DU DEBUT DU XXème SIECLE Composition géométrique€1,200
4 days LeftForum AuctionsLinzeler (André) & Jean Adhémar. Inventaire du Fonds Français: Graveurs du XVIe Siècle, 2 vol.,£260
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC20PC French Language Antique Collecting BooksUS$50
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Hommage à ghetto de Varsovie , 1978, huile sur toile, monogrammée,CHF 15,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDrawings & Prints of 16th-20th Century, 1995 Exhibition Catalog, Proute Gallery, ParisUS$10
4 days LeftForum AuctionsYsendyck (J.J. van) Documents classés de l’art dans les Pays-Bas du Xième au XVIIIième siècle,£350
4 days LeftForum AuctionsLauters (Paulus) Souvenir du Sacré-Coeur de Jette St Pierre près Bruxelles, Brussels, [c.1846] &£260
4 days LeftForum AuctionsViollet-le-Duc (Eugene Emmanuel) Entretiens sur l'Architecture, 2 vol. & Atlas, Paris, 1863-72 &£480
2 days LeftJasper521870 EUROPEAN MEDIEVAL ARCHITECTURE & ART 2 ILLUSTRATED FOLIO VOLUMES antiqueUS$440