Sold2019FLASH GORDONTecnica mista su cartoncino edizione italiana, disegno per il penultimo numero di Gordon n° 86, cm 36 x 28 Autore Mario CariaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Lot of five modular armchairs without armrests model "Amanta". ProducedMario Bellini (Milano 1935) Lot of five modular armchairs without armrests model "Amanta". Produced by B&B, Italy, 1966. Dacron padding covered in polychrome fabric, load-bearing shell in brown fibergSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma inNO RESERVE Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma in Prospettiva Dedicata a Sua Eccellenza il Principe d'Abondio Rezzonico Senatore di Roma, large 18th century plan of Rome, with a key to 217 loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Il Colonnato tableMario Bellini Il Colonnato table CassinaItaly, 1976marble28¾ h × 47 dia in (73 × 119 cm) Provenance: Mr. John Fairey, Waller, TX | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini - Il Colonnato tableIl Colonnato table cm 74x90x200 travertine.Cassina Manufacture, Meda (MI) LITERATUREE. Morteo, Mario Bellini. Furniture, Machines & Objects, Phaidon, London - New York, 2015, pp. 178, 302;See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BELLINI "II COLONNATO DINING TABLEMario Bellini "Il Colonnato" dining table, by Cassina, c.1970s, round carrera marble top with gray veining, three cylindrical carrera marble legs that can be arranged as desired to support the top. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NIGROPistoia 1917 ; Livorno 1992 Situazioni drammatiche, 1955 Tecnica mista su tavola, cm 136,5 x 67,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Nigro con il n. 0285MN EsposizionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Leclerc, Bowl, model 419Albert Leclerc Bowl, model 419 Il SestanteFrance, 1966cast aluminum 2.25 h × 14.75 w × 11.25 d in (6 × 37 × 29 cm) Literature: Alu, Albert LecSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO BELLINI, B&B ITALIA, 1966. Tre poltroneMARIO BELLINI, B&B ITALIA, 1966. Tre poltrone componibili 'Amanta' Resina Abs, cuscini rivestiti in velluto. Difetti. Marca impressa sotto la scocca. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 80, profondità 80. LetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cmMario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cm 24,5x31,5sul retro: timbro Prandi e cartiglio con titolo, data e provenienzaeseguito nel 1938L'opera e' accoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINIMARIO BELLINITavolo mod. 455 Il ColonnatoMarmo.Prod. Cassina 1977cm 74x140x140Bibl.:Giampiero Bosoni, (a cura di), "Made in Cassina", Skira, 2008, pag. 234-235See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO BARGIGGIAGenova 1888 - 1966 Eva con il serpente Firmato Franco Bargiggia sulla base Bronzo, alt. cm 55 Il Museo Civico di Sanremo custodisce la più ricca collezione di sculture di Franco Bargiggia, milaneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Bellini for Amanta Coffee table, 1966, prod. B and B ItalyMario Bellini for Amanta Coffee table, 1966, prod. B and B Italy Dimensions: H: 13.5 inches: W: 33.25 inches: D: 33.25 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HobokenSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Camaleonda sofa for B&B Italia (5 forms).Camaleonda sofa for B&B Italia (5 forms). 1970. Polyurethane foam and fabric.. Cm 98,00 x 68,00 x 98,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Mario Mastropietro, Rolando Gorla, Un'industria per il designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buk All the Assholes signed/w drawingHeading: Author: Bukowski, Charles Title: All the Assholes in the World and Mine Place Published: [Bensenville, IL] Publisher:[Open Skull Press] Date Published: [1966] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Buk All the Assholes signed/w drawingHeading: Author: Bukowski, Charles Title: All the Assholes in the World and Mine Place Published: [Bensenville, IL] Publisher:[Open Skull Press] Date Published: [1966] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Organic shape coffee table of the series "Mobili nella Valle".Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Organic shape coffee table of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood, with wheels. Fire branded. (148x25x12See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973.Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973. Raw Russian pine wood, glass top. Fire-marked "Ceroli - Poltronova". (h 73 cm.; d 164 cm.) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Annabella" modelMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Annabella" model bed of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood. Fire marked. (233x80x270 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Sofa. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pineMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Sofa. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1970s. Raw Russian pine wood. Fire-marked on the back "Ceroli - Poltronova". (235.5x80x69 cm.) IT Divano. Produzione PoltronSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Casati e Enzo Hybsch Rare three-seater sofa model "Simone". Produced by Comfort, Italy,Cesare Casati e Enzo Hybsch Rare three-seater sofa model "Simone". Produced by Comfort, Italy, 1966. Wood and fiberglass painted white structure, upholstery in brown leather. (275x70x105 cm.) (slightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece.Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece. Execution by Ufficio Tecnico Cini & Nils, Milan, 1960s. Hemispherical body in calendered, welded and buSee Sold Price
May 10Rail & Road Auctions1966 Ford Car Facts Dealership Sales Book w/ Paint Colors Page, Price List, Quick Facts, and MoreUS$30(1 bid)
31 Lots AwayFinarteMario Giacomelli (1925-2000) - Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto, 1961/1963See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990), Trestle Extension Dining Table and Six New Chairs, New Hope, PA, 1966US$11,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Salomon Huerta (b. 1966) Mexico CaliforniaUS$120(5 bids)
7 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.8pc. Lot of Mario Papperzini Style Patio Chairs 34 3/4"H, 16 3/4"L, 20 1/2"WUS$350(4 bids)