Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "Theatre des Varietes"Edouard Leon Cortes "Theatre des Varietes", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 22" W; Frame: 24.5"H x 28.5"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969). We would like toSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Barrere Theatre des Varietes Oversize PosterA. Barrere Theatre des Varietes Le Sire de Vergy Framed Oversize Poster. Signature to lower left. Frame measures 77 inches x 55 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Dola La Chauve-Souris - Théâtre des VarietesGeorges Dola (French, 1872-1950) La Chauve-Souris - Théâtre des Varietes Poster mounted on linen 32 x 24 (in) 42 x 34 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in the plate G Dola, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Dola (1872 - 1950) PosterAn original poster for the Theatre des Varietes production of Die Fledermaus by Strauss, printed Wall and co., Paris Dimensions: Sight is 31" x 22 1/2", the frame 33"See Sold Price
Sold2015French Theater Lithograph Poster La Chauve SourisVintage French Theater lithograph poster for the Theatre des Varietes. Opera "La Chauve - Souris", (The Bat) after the "Die Fledermaus" in Vienna. Music by Johann Strauss. 22 1/2" W x 31 H. In excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022KATATSUKI CHA-IREKATATSUKI CHA-IRE en grès beige foncé, à glaçure chocolat irisée nuancée de coulures vert olive mêlées de noir et brun, la base présentant des stries conceSee Sold Price
Sold2022[GAME OF GOOSE]. Nouveau jeu des theatres de Melpomene, Mom...[GAME OF GOOSE]. Nouveau jeu des theatres de Melpomene, Momus et Talie. Paris: Paul André Basset, [ca. 1810]. Copper engraving (image, 450 x 589 mm), framed and matted. A rectangular spiral showiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec - Le Theatre LibreThis beautiful lithograph is after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec as part of Ernest Maindron's Les programs illustr?s des th??tres et des caf?s-concerts, menus, cartes d'invitation, petites estampes, etc..See Sold Price
Sold2022CHA-IRECHA-IRE en grès brun, à large panse et petit col droit, la glaçure mêlant des dégradés de chocolat, brun ambré, miel et jaune pâle, coulant vers la base en itokSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare map of the Bosphorus, 1788Heading: Author: Maire, François Joseph Title: Plan de Constantinople et du Bosphore pour Servir de Renseignement a la Carte des Limites des Trois Empires, ou Theatre de la Guerre Presente Place PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINDEN. L'illustration horticole. Ghent, Vanderheagen, 1887-1893. 3 vol. in-folio reliésLINDEN. L'illustration horticole. Ghent, Vanderheagen, 1887-1893. 3 vol. in-folio reliés demi-maroquin brun, dos à nerfs ornés et dorés . 3 vol. in-folio reliés demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2023WELY, Jacques (1873-1910). Les Demoiselles des St. Cyriens....WELY, Jacques (1873-1910). Les Demoiselles des St. Cyriens. 1898. Paris: Delanchy et Cie. Printers. Theatre Cluny presentation of the operetta with music by Louis Varney, the American born composer. TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert & Jean CLOUTIER (1930), dans le goût de DeuxRobert & Jean CLOUTIER (1930), dans le goût de Deux vases en terre rouge à émail rugueux brun représentant des visages , anneaux métalliques formant boucles d'oreille. H : 25 et 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph-Francois Belanger (after), sepia inkJoseph-Francois Belanger (after), sepia ink, After Joseph-Francois Belanger (French, 1744-1818), "Grand Theatre des Arts ou Temple d'Apollon avec une Colonne Triomphale", no signature observed, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Children's Theater]. [C[arlos] B[arral] Nualart[Children's Theater]. [C[arlos] B[arral] Nualart. Theatre des Enfants.<See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES SERRÉ (1889-1956)GEORGES SERRÉ (1889-1956) Partie de service en grès à décor végétal sur fond d'écailles stylisées, émaux bleus, verts et blancs sur fond beige et brun, comSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973) Vase balustre en grès, à décor peint et incisé d'animaux stylisés, émaux beige et brun sur fond ocre. Signé "V. Ivanoff" au reveSee Sold Price
Sold2022INGEGERD SILOW (1916-2005)INGEGERD SILOW (1916-2005) Tapis rectangulaire tissé main à décor de motifs géométriques en dégradé de beige, gris et brun à ressauts colorés. Frange natteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Compagnie Francaises des Chocolats et des Thes,Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Compagnie Francaises des Chocolats et des Thes, 1895 brush, crayon and spatter lithograph in black, red, olive gray, yellow and brown on tan wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023French school, in the taste of Desportes Chien barbet devant des fruits et roses sur un entablementFrench school, in the taste of DesportesChien barbet devant des fruits et roses sur un entablementCanvas78 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et desAtlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et des Voyageurs, Contenant Toutes les cartes Generales du Monde..., title printed in red and black, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) Art militaire a cheval. Instruction des principes et fondements de...WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) Art militaire a cheval. Instruction des principes et fondements de la cavallerie, & de ses quatre especes, ascavoir lances, corrasses, arquebus & drageons... avec quelqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLAEU, WILLEM Institution astronomique de l'usage des globes et spheres Celestes et terrestres,BLAEU, WILLEM Institution astronomique de l'usage des globes et spheres Celestes et terrestres, Comprise en deux parties, L'une... Amsterdam: Jean & Corneille Blaeu, 1642. First edition in French. TwoSee Sold Price
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo French nineteenth-century game boards, both inspired by recent advances in public transportationUS$125
2 days LeftWinter Associates Five late 18th C. bookplates from the "Encyclopédie ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, desUS$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJacques Barraband (1767-1809) Etching on paper in colors Le petit Oiseau No. 4US$350
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.US$1,600
BonhamsAFRICA L'Afrique suivant les dernières observations de M. Hass... Paris, Georges-Louis Le R...£70(10 bids)