Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO CARRA' Porto Venere 1924 - 1963 Acquaforte exCARLO CARRA'Quargnento 1881 - Milano 1966Porto Venere 1924 - 1966Acquaforte ex 30/50Misure della lastra cm 14,5 x 21,5Firma in basso a destraOpera rifilata lungo i bordioriginale cm 46 x 63,5attuale cSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966)CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966) Italian Painter. A leading early 20th century figure of the Futurist movement. A good A.L.S., `Carlo Carra´, one page, small 4to, Forte dei Marmi, 29th August 1929, on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of the coast. Signed c. carra on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carlo Carra (1881-1966, Italian). 26 x 40 cm (10.25 x 15.5 inches). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Broggi (Milano 1881 – Roma 1968) Pair of chamber armchairs. Cantù, 1950s. Light woodenCarlo Broggi (Milano 1881 – Roma 1968)Pair of chamber armchairs. Cantù, 1950s. Light wooden frame, seat and backrest upholstered in pink and antique pink striped fabric. (65x80x54 cm.) Provenance PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carrà Carlo, Chiesa in lagunaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 40 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Ettore Gian FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, CarloCarrà Futurista. Guerra pittura Milano, Edizioni Futuriste di Poesia, 1915. In 4°, 264 x 190 mm); [8], 104, [12] pagine. Antiporta con ritratto dell’autore, numerose riproduzioni fotografiche e taSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon de Smet, The CalvaryLeon de Smet (Belgian, 1881 - 1966) The Calvary Oil on canvas. Signed lower right "Leon de Smet, 1917" 32" x 40.5"; framed 40" x 48" Provenance: Sotheby's Amsterdam, October 9, 2000 LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Leon de SmetLeon de Smet (Belgian, 1881-1966), Haystack on a Green Field, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 25.75"w, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Thiemann woodcutCarl Thiemann (German 1881-1966)- Kater Murr (Marx 295)- woodcut in colors, 1917, signed in pencil, very good condition. 10 1/2 x 7''See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana 1966, Abstract Concetto Spaziale, MilanoLucio Fontana 1966, Abstract assemblage-compostion framed. Concetto Spaziale, Milano. has a label on verso: Concetto Spaziale, Rosso / Bronzo 6 /V-1, Milano 1966, L. Fontana. Size: 17 x 13 , outside oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench inCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench in carved and inlaid wood.. Milan, 1895ca. Ebonized wood, geometric inlays in cast brass and gray metal. Column handles covered in embossed copper foiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - ScrittoioCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - Scrittoio modello "248" dotato di sei cassettini e cassetto centrale. Struttura architettonica orientaleggiante, decorata con intarsi calligrafici metalliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
2024CARLO BUGATTI. Coffee table with parchment covering. NotifiedCARLO BUGATTI (Milano 1855-Milano 1940). Coffee table with square shelf covered in painted parchment, embossed copper and metal inserts. With decorations and signature of the artist. 1902 ca. SimilarSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BUGATTI. Small copper and pewter tableCARLO BUGATTI (Milano, 1855 - Molsheim, 1940). Tavolino finemente decorato in rame sbalzato e peltro con inserti in pergamena. 1902 ca. Mancanze. Mis. Alt. cm. 73 Diam. cm. 44 ca. Val. 5000/7000See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso. "Dessins," lithograph(Spanish, 1881-1973). 1966, lithograph in colors, ed. 65/450, pencil signed, "Picasso," lr., 22 1/4 x 17 1/2 in., unframed; Hubert Gallery, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO BARTOLI for ARFLEX. Pair of Gaia armchairsCARLO BARTOLI (Milano, 1931) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone Gaia in vetroresina. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 78 Alt. cm. 66 Prof. cm. 76 ca. Val. 500/700See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia diCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia di poltrone modello "806". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1955 ca. Struttura in legno, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color terra bruciata (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Passigli (Firenze, 1881 - 1953) - Marina con barcheOlio su cartone, cm. 30x48. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Collezione E. E. Morelli.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Pina (Milano 1887 - Mesves-sur-Loire 1966) "Beethoven" Dark patina bronze sculpture, lostAlfredo Pina (Milano 1887 - Mesves-sur-Loire 1966) "Beethoven" Dark patina bronze sculpture, lost wax casting. Italy, 1920. Signed “A. Pina ”on the bronze bottom right side. (h cm 52; h toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) LotCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Lot consisting of eight chairs model "693". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1959. Solid wood, seat and back upholstered and covered in green velvet. (46x86x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963.Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963. Red lacquered wood, brass caps and pulls. (144x80x54 cm.) (slight defects) Literature "Domus", n. 41See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Ritratto a figura intera - Gouache, watercolor, and charcoal drawing on newspaper laidUS$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Natura morta - Gouache and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid to support sheetUS$8,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966US$1,600
Oct 10DuMouchellesGiò Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Sun", H 8.25" W 5.5" DepthUS$1,100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920-2005) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Bifrontale", H 7.5" W 5.25"US$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesAgenore Fabbri (Italian, 1911-1998) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Horse And Horseman", H 8.5" WUS$300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGardens. MORETTI – CHIOLINI. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere.€400
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesBlow Up - 1967 Original Linen Backed Italian Movie Poster 55x78 Vintage Michelangelo Antonioni FilmUS$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Picasso: 60 Years of Graphic Works - Original color lithographUS$800
1 day LeftBonhamsWilliam Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905) Fardeau Agréable (Pleasant Burden) (Painted ...£800,000
Oct 05Schmidt's Antiques Inc. Since 1911Heuer Master Time/Monte Carlo Dual Dash TimerUS$1,900(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713US$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Courbet, The Women and the Paroquet, Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFalguiere, Running Boy with Rooster, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAchille Etna Michallon, The Death of Roland, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20