Sold2022Carlo Passigli (Firenze, 1881 - 1953) - Marina con barcheOlio su cartone, cm. 30x48. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Collezione E. E. Morelli.See Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Cicerchia (Italy, 1885-1943) Oil on CanvasTitled "Marina Con Barche". Marina with boat. Signed on lower right corner. Overall great condition. Frame approx. 12 in. H x 14 in. W. Visible approx. 4 in. H x 6 in. W. Weight: 1.6 lbs. Luigi CicerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna 1856-Napoli 1949) Marina napoletana con barcheMarina napoletana con barche Olio su compensato, firmato in basso a destra. Al retro autentica di Ugo Pratella, Milano 15/9/956 ed etichetta con il n. 142. cm 34x40See Sold Price
Sold2023OLIO SU TELAraffigurante Marina del golfo di Napoli con barche e pescatori scuola italiana primi XIX secolo h cm 29,5 x 50 / cornice h cm 42 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, CarloCarrà Futurista. Guerra pittura Milano, Edizioni Futuriste di Poesia, 1915. In 4°, 264 x 190 mm); [8], 104, [12] pagine. Antiporta con ritratto dell’autore, numerose riproduzioni fotografiche e taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, Carlo - Campigli, Massimo etc.Numero Unico del Cavallino Venezia, Edizione del Cavallino, 1940. Con disegni, riproduzioni di quadri e scritti dei maggiori artisti e scrittori italiani dell'epoca: C. Carrà, M. Campigli, G. de ChirSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carrà authenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto con barcheOlio su tavola, 26,5x58,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola inglese sec.XIX "Paesaggio con barche inScuola inglese sec.XIX "Paesaggio con barche in secca e pescatori" olio cm. 80x50See Sold Price
Sold2015CARLO CARRA’ - Ritratto di BambinoCARLO CARRA’ Quargneto 1881 - Milan 1966 Child portrait Engraving on paper, 21 x 14,5 cm Signed lower right: c. carr Milan Galleria Schettini and Galleria d’Arte del Naviglio, stamps on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO CARRA' Porto Venere 1924 - 1963 Acquaforte exCARLO CARRA'Quargnento 1881 - Milano 1966Porto Venere 1924 - 1966Acquaforte ex 30/50Misure della lastra cm 14,5 x 21,5Firma in basso a destraOpera rifilata lungo i bordioriginale cm 46 x 63,5attuale cSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Marina con gabbiani" olio f.to in b. a ds. R:B:"Marina con gabbiani" olio f.to in b. a ds. R:B: San Remo 1935 cm. 70x100See Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso con barche e pesci stilizzati, SPICAVasoTerracotta maiolicata mat modellata al tornio e decorata con barche e pesci stilizzati.Prod. Spica, Albisola, 1930 ca.Marcato e numerato sotto la base SPICA Albisola 187/16. h cm 25, diam. cm 16See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO CARRA: UNTITLEDcolor lithograph on paper signed and dated lower left "C. Carra 953", inscribed and numbered lower right "epreuve d'artiste XI/XX" 22 x 16 inches sight; 23 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of the coast. Signed c. carra on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carlo Carra (1881-1966, Italian). 26 x 40 cm (10.25 x 15.5 inches). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEON GIUSEPPE BUONO Paesaggio marino con barche e personaggi. .Paesaggio marino con barche e personaggi. . Oil on board. Cm 21,50 x 20,00. Signature lower right.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a futurist portrait of horses. Signed C. Carra on the lower right corner. Inscribed 467 on verso. Inscribed Carlo Carra on verso. Stamped faintly on verso. Attributed to CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed CARLO CARRA ARTE ITALIANA PosterPoster depicts artwork by CARLO CARRA. Poster reads “Arte Italiana: Presenze 1900-1945 Palazzo Grassi venezia 30IV 5XI-1989. Piece is professionally framed with black toned frame. Measures approx 41See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER VAN DE VELDE (attr. a)(Anversa, 1634 - dopo il 1707) Marina con vascelli Olio su tavola, cm 74X108 La tavola è attribuita a Peter van de Velde (Anversa, 1634-1707) celebre pittore specializzato in vedute marine con vascelSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Carrà, Carlo (Quargnento, 11 febbraio 1881 – Milano, 13 aprile 1966)€200
10 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'The Romance of the Western Chamber (Xi Xiang Ji)' vase, guanyin zun,€300(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'One Hundred Birds' hu vase, paired with dragon handles,€500(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Mountainous River Landscape' brush pot, H 16 - dia 20 cm€500
10 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA 357-piece Christofle 'Marly' silver plated flatware set 'au grand complet'€1,000(3 bids)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose enamelled 'Beauties in a Garden' porcelain plaque, signature reading Wang€500
10 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Helmut Newton 'Sumo' book on stand, Taschen, 1999, signed and numbered€2,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA rare 13th/14thC polychrome and gilt walnut Corpus Christi, presumingly Spanish, H 120 cm€3,000
10 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsSorel Etrog (1933-2014), untitled, patinated bronze, H 14 cm€425(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet of the Royal Horse Guards, metal and brass, Queen Victoria (1837-1901)€750(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsRudolf Kaesbach (1873-1955), Spartan archer, patinated bronze Art Deco sculpture on a marble base, H€1,000
10 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA finely sculpted polychrome and gilt wooden Gothic Revival shrine with a medieval court scene, H 80€1,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Art Nouveau polychrome earthenware cachepot on stand by the Caesens pottery manufactory,€1,000
10 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA vintage '60s Pia Manu coffee table, slate stone and gilt-glazed ceramic table top on a steel€2,000
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese doucai 'Scrolling Chrysanthemum' deep plate, Guangxu mark and of the period, dia 23 cm€240(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Japanese late Edo/Meiji period (19thC) menpo (face guard for samurai armour), metal, leather and€300(1 bid)