Sold2022Carlo De Carli for Singer and Sons Brass Leg Upholstered Lounge ChairElegant Mid Century Modern lounge chair, designed by Carlo de Carli, Italian, for Singer and Sons, American, circa 1950s. It retains its original upholstery, which is in decent condition if you like vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo De Carli - Chair & OttomanA walnut lounge chair by Carlo De Carli for Singer and Sons with ottoman. Chair - 28 x 23 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo De Carli - Chair & OttomanA chair and ottoman by Carlo De Carli for M. Singer and Sons. Chair - 31 x 24 x 31 / Ottoman - 17.5 x 24 x 18 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo de Carli - Dining ChairsA set of four Model 158 dining chairs by Carlo de Carli in walnut. Manufactured by Singer and Sons. 33.5 x 19 x 22 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo De Carli. Poltrona mod. 915Struttura in tubolare metallico e rivestimenti in pelle.Prod. Cinova, Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI Tavolo 180 per Sormani.CARLO Tavolo 180 per Sormani. 1963. Legno ebanizzato.. Cm 150,00 x 74,50 x 150,00. Bibliografia: La rivista dell’Arredamento n. 105 , settembre 1963, pagina pubblicitaria - Domus n. 410 , gennaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Di Carli for Singer & Sons lounge chairCarlo Di Carli (1910-1999) for Singer & Sons lounge chair, #88 Italy, 1950s walnut, upholstery sticker label 23 5/8"w x 32 3/8"d x 28 3/8"hSee Sold Price
2020Carlo di Carli Side Chairs (2)Pair of walnut side chairs by Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA,CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA, 1953. Legno di noce tinto all'anilina, sedute imbottite rivestite in pelle. Etichette 'Figli di Amedeo Cassina'. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 45, profonditÃSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" perCARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" per SORMANI, circa 1963. Legno laccato, ottone nichelato, cristallo colorato specchiato. Cm 81 (h) x 144 x 54. A "D154" chest of drawers manufactured by SORMANI,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Una poltroncina '585' perCARLO DE CARLI Una poltroncina '585' per CASSINA, 1954. Legno di olmo, sedile e schienale imbottiti rivestiti in vinilpelle. Altezza cm 84, larghezza 57, profondità 52. A '585' armchair manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI for CASSINA. Six chairs mod. 693CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910-1999) per CASSINA. Sei sedie mod. 693 in noce tinto e tessuto. 1955. Pubblicate in Domus n. 399, febbraio 1963, p. 103 e in Ottagono n. 8, gennaio 1968, p. 104. Val. 2500/See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI. Sideboard D154. SORMANI. 1964CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910 - 1999) per SORMANI. Rara credenza D154 in pregiato legno massello ed impiallacciato con maniglie e piedini in ottone, piano in vetro nero e ripiano rialzato in legno. TreSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 SEI SEDIE '693' PER CASSINA 1959 - SIX '693' CHAIRS FOR CASSINA 1959Legno, rivestimento in tessuto. 86 x 45 x 44 cm - Wood, fabric upholstery. 33.86 x 17.72 x 17.32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 Due poltrone ‘802’ per Cassina 1954 - CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 TwoLegno, tessuto. Lievi difetti, restauri. 75,00 x 72,00 x 70,00 cm (2) - Wood, fabric. Minor defects, restorations. 29.53 x 28.35 x 27.56 in. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 Due letti 'D90' per Sormani,Due letti 'D90' per Sormani, 1962 1962 Ottone, ottone cromato, pelle Lievi difetti 96 x 92 x 200 cm - Two 'D90' beds for Sormani 1962 Brass, chrome plated brass, leather Minor defects 37.80 x 36.22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Un mobile da ingresso perCARLO DE CARLI Un mobile da ingresso per FIARM, anni '60. Compensato curvato laccato, legno tornito laccato, legno laccato, legno impiallacciato in palissandro, cristallo argentato. Cm 179 (h) x 125 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI Un set da ingresso per FIARM,CARLO DE CARLI Un set da ingresso per FIARM, anni '60. Compensato placcato palissandro curvato, compensato curvato laccato, legno laccato, acciaio nichelato, cristallo argentato.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI (Attr). Wooden floral armchairCARLO DE CARLI (Attr.) (Milano, 1910-1999). Poltrona in legno e stoffa cerata a fiori. Anni '50. Condizioni originali. Difetti alla stoffa e ai piedi. Mis. Lung. cm. 65 Alt. cm. 82 Prof. cm. 82 ca. VaSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIO PONTI Singer & Sons CARLO di CARLI Round OccaGIO PONTI Singer & Sons CARLO di CARLI Round Occasional Table. Brass Banded Top with pie slice details. Marked Singer & Sons paper label. -- Dimensions: H: 27.5 inches: W: 35.25 inches: D: 35.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO DE CARLIPoltrona mod. 802, Cassina 1953. Legno, velluto imbottito - AN ARMCHAIR BY C. DE CARLI cm 80x73x68 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio 1950 - 1980", Milano 1985, p. 80See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo De CarliDivano a tre posti Legno, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1950 ca. cm 77x195x75 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi & C., ToriSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI Pair of 802 armchairs, CassinaPair of 802 armchairs, Cassina production, 1954. Wood, brass and padded fabric. . Cm 70,00 x 78,00 x 80,00. Literature: Gramigna G., Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950- 2See Sold Price
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO DE CARLI Center wardrobe cabinet on wheels with cylindrical shape equipped with coat hanger,€300
822 Lots AwayBidhausItalian Modern Low Profile Lounge Chair Newly Re-upholstered in Leather Attributed to Carlo de CarliUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftSTAIRCarlo di Carli for Sormani Rosewood and Metal-Mounted Painted Wood Pedestal TableUS$1,000
Jun 13Julien's AuctionsYvonne De Carlo | 1971 Signed "Follies: A New Musical" Broadway Show ProgramUS$50
Jun 13Julien's AuctionsYvonne De Carlo | 1964/1990s Signed Black and White "Lily Munster" PhotographUS$50