Sold2021CARLO GUARIENTI (ITALIAN, b. 1923).Tempera on canvas. "Natura Morta". 1981. Signed lower right. Galerie Albert Loeb and Comune di Verona labels affixed verso. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 35.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO GUARIENTI (ITALIAN, b. 1923).Tempera on canvas. "Venezia Fantastica". Signed lower right. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 42" high x 34" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola dell' Italia CentraleScuola dell' Italia Centrale, 1630 circa Santa Chiara con l' Ostensorio Olio su tela, entro cornice scolpita e dorata cm 65x52 Un quadro molto simile, attribuito ad un anonimo reatino, esiste nel monaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO GUARIENTI '81 watercolor gray toned style life abstract painting aquarelle. With exhibition boCARLO GUARIENTI '81 watercolor gray toned style life abstract painting aquarelle. With exhibition booklet. Illustration page 14. Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 18.5 inches --- -- We offer curbside delivSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO GUARIENTI, ITALIAN (B.1923) LITHOGRAPHSigned lower right and numbered 25/50 lower left. Unframed. Dimensions: H 38.5" x W 50.5" Condition: Previously rolled. Water soiling along top edge; pin holes to corners; creases and handling wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Violin Labelled Carlo Micelli 1923A Violin Labelled Carlo Micelli 1923 Labelled on Interior: Carlo Micelli 1923 (Label appears to be glued on top of an older label) Provenance: From The Estate of a Retired Life-long musician, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO SCARPA (NEL GUSTO DI)Tavolino. Metallo smaltato, legno di noce massello, paniforte impiallaciato in legno di teak. cm 52x56,5x56,5 A SIDE TABLE IN THE MANNER OF C. SCARPA Buone condizioni Righe, graffi segni d'usura, piccSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Jacob Jucker (Zurigo 1902 -Schaffhausen 1997)Carl Jacob Jucker (Zurigo 1902 -Schaffhausen 1997) Lampada da tavolo disegnata nel 1923 per la scuola Bauhaus di Weimar. Produzione Imago DP, Italia anni 60. Alluminio e metallo cromato e verniciato (See Sold Price
Sold2021Lasinio Carlo, Caricature da Leonardo de VinciCarlo Lasinio (Treviso, 1759- Pisa, 1838), rare series of 18th century acquaforte in coloritura. 8.5 x 10.5, Frame- 10 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021UGO ATTARDI, Schermaglie nel bagno turcoUGO ATTARDI (1923 - 2006) Schermaglie nel bagno turco 1975 Oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm Signed and dated lower left Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mapa Comercial De La Republica De Colombia 1931English translation: Commercial map of the Republic of Colombia .In 1923 , President Pedro Nel Ospina commissioned a study on the economic situation of the country . The results of the study gave riseSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Writing desk. Signed and publishedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Scrittoio in legno, intarsi metallici, rame sbalzato, osso e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmato dall'artista. Pubblicato sSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Frame-mirrorCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Cornice-specchiera in legno, pelle, rame sbalzato e intarsi metallici. 1902 ca. Mis. Lung. cm. 81 Alt. cm. 96 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Three chairs. SignedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Tre sedie in legno e rame sbalzato con intarsi metallici e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmate dall'artista. Mis. Lung. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010) Frank Sinatra,Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010) Frank Sinatra, Monte Carlo. Gelatin silver print, 1958 (printed 1990), pencil signed lower right, dated, and titled. Provenance: From Herman Leonard's 'Images of JSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO CARLETTI (Torino 1912 - Cossato 1977) TEMPERA suMARIO CARLETTI (Torino 1912 - Cossato 1977) TEMPERA su carta pesante "L'Artigiano" - 1943, firmato in alto a destra. Nel retro reca etichetta Galleria San Carlo Milano e relativo timbro. Misure: cm 70See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Cocchia AEROPITTURA olio su compensato, cmCarlo Cocchia AEROPITTURA olio su compensato, cm 70x89,5 firmato eseguito nel 1932 L’opera e` accompagnata da autentica dell’artista su fotografia Provenienza: Collezione Conte EmanueleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collodi, CarloLe Avventure di Pinocchio Firenze, Bemporad, 1911. In 4°. Numerose illustrazioni a colori a piena pagina e a due o tre colori nel testo di Attilio Mussino, ritratto dell'autore, legatura in tela grSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI Quadro di luce, Pollice production, limited edition 2013-2017.Quadro di luce, Pollice production, limited edition 2013-2017. Polished brass.. Cm 40,00 x 40,00 x 12,50. Certificate of Authenticity by Pollice Illuminazione, handcrafted.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI Quadro di luce,Pollice illuminazione productiomn, limited edition 2013-2017.PONTI GIO (1891 - 1979) Quadro di luce,Pollice illuminazione productiomn, limited edition 2013-2017. Polished brass.. Cm 20,00 x 80,00 x 12,50. Certificate of Authenticity by Pollice Illuminazione, haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schonbuch Quadro Wall WardrobeA wall mounted, modular 'Quadro' wardrobe by Schonbuch, Germany. Each - 13.25 x 13.25. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI (Milan, 1891-1979). Wall lamp "Quadro di luce". Polished brass structure. Handmade,GIO PONTI (Milan, 1891-1979). Wall lamp "Quadro di luce". Polished brass structure. Handmade, limited and numbered edition, produced by POLLICE ILLUMINAZIONE from original drawings by Gio Ponti and liSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)CARLO MO (1923 - 2004) FOR ATELIER BORSANI VAREDO. "CHIP" CHAIR, CIRCA 1990.€650
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...US$125
15 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfANJA KJAER, PETER SVARRER u.A. CACHEPOT / PAAR VASEN / SCHA€100
1 day LeftVerma Estate DepartmentCirca 1923 Art Deco 1.83 Carat Diamond Engagement Ring in 18K White GoldUS$2,300(3 bids)
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO DE CARLI Center wardrobe cabinet on wheels with cylindrical shape equipped with coat hanger,€300