Sold2023Alexander Grigorievich Tishler (Russian, 1898-1980) Untitled, 1966Alexander Grigorievich Tishler (Russian, 1898-1980) Untitled, 1966 oil on canvas signed in Cyrillic and dated (lower right) 20 1/2 x 17 inches. Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, MilwauSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGUSTÍN FERNÁNDEZ (1928-2006) Untitled, 1966AGUSTÍN FERNÁNDEZ (1928-2006) Untitled, 1966 signed and dated 'Agustin Fernandez 66' (lower right) oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. 64.7 x 80 cm. Footnotes: Provenance PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO MATTIOLI Cielo di notte, 1971CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cielo di notte, 1971 Olio su tavola cm. 45,5x25,5 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Powell, Untitled, 1966, acrylic on canvasJack Powell (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1966 acrylic on canvas signed and dated verso 48 7/8" x 49 1/4" Catalog Note: A very similar work by Jack Powell won the Pauline Palmer Prize at the SeveSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Ivey (1919-1992 Washington) Untitled 1966William Ivey (1919-1992 Washington) Untitled 1966 Abstract Oil on Board 6.25''x6'' Sight. A colorful abstract expressionist work. It has a Francine Seders, Seattle and Seattle ArtResource gallery labeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rodney Quiriconi, (American, b. 1933), Untitled, 1966Rodney Quiriconi (American, b. 1933) Untitled, 1966 wood and mirrored glass panes signed Quiriconi and dated (verso) Height: 7 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,000 Overall dimensions: 7 x 6 5/8 x 2 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beverly Pepper (American, 1922-2020) Untitled, 1966Beverly Pepper (American, 1922-2020) Untitled, 1966 etching signed and numbered 36/50 in pencil 25 18 1/2 inches. Provenance: Benjamin Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerry N. Uelsmann, (American, 1934 - 2022), Group of Three: Untitled, 1967 + Untitled, 1966 +Jerry N. Uelsmann(American, 1934 - 2022)Group of Three: Untitled, 1967 + Untitled, 1966 + Apocalypse II, 1967gelatin silver, Copy Printthis group of copy prints was created by Uelsman in the early 197See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Harris (American, 1935-2008) Untitled, 1966Jack Harris (American, 1935-2008) Untitled, 1966 oil on canvas signed Harris and dated (upper right) 60 1/2 x 84 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCAS JOHNSON (American/Texas 1940-2002) FIVE PRINTS, "Untitled," 1966,LUCAS JOHNSON (American/Texas 1940-2002) FIVE PRINTS, "Untitled," 1966, comprising five different etchings on wove paper, each signed and dated in pencil L/R, three etchings are artist proofs and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder - Untitled 1966Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled I from Derriere le Miroir No. 156 Year: 1966 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Mattioli (Modena 1911 - Parma 1994)Alberi acquaforte acquatinta, es. IV/XVIII, cm 44 x 33,5 (cm 60,5 x 49,6 misure del foglio), (sc)Firma a matita in basso a destra piccola fioritura al margine superiore 1 etching aquatint, numbered IVSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saleh Reda Untitled 1966 Mixed Media on BoardSaleh Reda (b.1932 Egyptian) Untitled 1966 Mixed Media on Board 47''x32'' Image. A thick impasto pure abstraction. Signed and dated l.r. Original framing 49''x34''. Overall excellent condition. PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Eggleston - Untitled, 1966WILLIAM EGGLESTON (B.1939) Untitled, 1966 Print 8" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothea Lange, Untitled , 1966,Photographer: Dorothea Lange (1896-1965) was an American documentary photographer and photojournalist, best known for her Depression-era work for the Farm Security Administration. Subject/Title: UntitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothea Lange, Untitled , 1966,Photographer: Dorothea Lange (1896-1965) was an American documentary photographer and photojournalist, best known for her Depression-era work for the Farm Security Administration. Subject/Title: UntitSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANNY LYON - Untitled, 1966Artist: Danny Lyon Description: Untitled, 1966 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Germany Dimension: 7x4.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Danny Lyon (1942) is an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mendij (20th century), Untitled, 1966, Oil on canvas, 36" H x 28" WMendij(20th century)Untitled, 1966Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Mendij; signed again, dated, and inscribed36" H x 28" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024JERRY UELSMANN - Untitled, 1966Artist: Jerry UelsmannTitle: Untitled, 1966Medium: Photogravure, 1970, USADimensions: 9.05x12.4"Description: UnmountedArtist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2021Saul Steinberg - Untitled - 1966 Lithograph 15" x 11""Untitled" by Saul Steinberg, 1966 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 11 inches, with an image size of 15 x 11 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1966 watercolour on paper; framed 99 x 70 cm signed and dated at the top: Martha Jungwirth 1966 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Neel, UntitledAlice Neel Untitled 1966lithograph sight: 28.5 h × 21 w in (72 × 53 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower right 'Moore College of Art 1971 Alice Neel'. ThisSee Sold Price
2021Michael Goldberg, UntitledMichael Goldberg Untitled 1966oil, oil stick and collage on board 17.5 h × 15 w in (44 × 38 cm) Signed to lower right 'Goldberg'. Inscribed to verso '1966'. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Mullican, UntitledLee Mullican Untitled 1966ink, pastel, acrylic, colored pencil on paper 28.875 h x 23 w in (73 x 58 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Lee Mullican 1966'. This work willSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paperUS$150
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paperUS$150
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryYoram Neder (Israeli, b. 1966), Untitled (Female Figure)US$1,200
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paperUS$150
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Ritratto a figura intera - Gouache, watercolor, and charcoal drawing on newspaper laidUS$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Natura morta - Gouache and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid to support sheetUS$8,000