Sold2023Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923 Caracas - Paris 2019)Induction Chromatique (1-ABE). 1989. Farbserigrafie auf Karton. Unterhalb der Darstellung signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert: Cruz•Diez, 1-ABE, 98, 54/65. Blattmass: 47,5 x 47,5 cm. HerauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz-Diez, Induction chromatique …Carlos Cruz-Diez Induction chromatique a double frequence screenprint in colors image: 13.75 h × 13.75 w in (35 × 35 cm) sheet: 23.5 h × 16.5 w in (60 × 42 cm) Numbered toSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ Induction Chromatique.CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ Induction Chromatique. Color screenprint on Fabriano, 1980. 600x640 mm; 23½x25¼ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Signed, dated and inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003 signed and numbered 3/3 on a label affixed to the reverse plastic inserts and digital print on cardboard in artist's frame 30.4 by 60.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923-2019) Sitges - 2012Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923-2019)Sitges - 2012Lithograph on paperSigned and numbered '41/75' in pencilEdited and printed by Polígrafa, Barcelona100 × 25 cm (F)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz Diez*, Chromointerférence Manipulable, 1989Carlos Cruz-Diez*, (*1923-2019) Chromointerference Manipulable (moving color overlays). 1989. Serigraph. Acrylic glass on aluminum carrier. 25x25x3cm. Limited edition made for WWF. Verso inscribed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz-Diez Op Art Numbered SerigraphCarlos Cruz-Diez, Venezuela (1923-2019). Serigraph on paper. Known for Op Art and using the moire effect of lines in contrasting colors that give the impression of movement. Mounted in chrome frame, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz Diez, Physichromie 1367Carlos Cruz Diez (Venezuelan/French 1923-2019) Physichromie No. 1367, 2003, digital print on cardboard with plexi inserts, signed in pencil to the verso and numbered 1/3, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos (1923 Caracas - Paris 2019)Physichromie, 1972 Serigraph on heavy cardboard. Signed and dated (19)72 in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 5/50. Image size 52x 52 cm, sheet size 62x 62,5 cm. Note: Cruz-Diez is consSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)ChromointerferenceCarlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)Chromointerference manipulable,1995.Plexiglas sérigraphié et mobile.Signé et numéroté C4.19 x 14 cm.Plexiglas screen printed and mobile. Signed and numbered C4.19 XSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS CRUZ DÃEZ (Caracas, 1923-2019). Untitled,CARLOS CRUZ DÃEZ (Caracas, 1923-2019).Untitled, 1992, from the Olympic Centennial Suite.Silkscreen on Vélin d’Arches paper of 270 grams, issue 109/250.Signed, dated and justified MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS CRUZ DÃEZ (Caracas, 1923-2019). Untitled, 1992, from the Suite Olympic Centennial.CARLOS CRUZ DÃEZ (Caracas, 1923-2019). Untitled, 1992, from the Suite Olympic Centennial. Silkscreen on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 121/250. Signed, dated and justified by hand. Size: 63 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Cruz Diez Original SculptureOriginal acrylic sculpture, Physichromie, 1999 Measures: 19 x 18 (cm) Signed on bottom Purchased in 1999 (M.F. Hoffman Obras De Arte) with original invoice This work has been authenticated and will beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Cruz-Diez, Color Aditivo PlazaCarlos Cruz-Diez Color Aditivo Plaza 2017chromography print in colors image: 7.875 h x 8 w in (20 x 20 cm) sheet: 11.75 h x 11.75 w in (30 x 30 cm) case: 12.7 h x 12.5 w in (32 x 32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos Cruz-Diez, UntitledCarlos Cruz-Diez Untitled 1969screenprint on paper7.75 h x 7.75 w in (20 x 20 cm) Sheet measures: 22 h x 15 w inches Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin 'Cruz-Diez 1969 Epreuve D'ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges IV. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100Cruz-Diez, CarlosSitges IV. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Kanten teils minimal berieben, insgesamt in wohlerhaltenem ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges I. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 xCruz-Diez, CarlosSitges I. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Teils minimal berieben, insgesamt in wohlerhaltenem Zustand.EinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges III. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100Cruz-Diez, CarlosSitges III. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten.Eines von 75 Exemplaren. - Hg. v. Polígrafa,See Sold Price
Sold2021QING FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER AMPHORA VASEPROVENANCE: From Estate of William J. Kramp (1923 - 2019) of Hockessin, Delaware. WWII Veteran, Private Collector. A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER DOUBLE HANDLE VASE, QING DYNASTY Qianlong period 32.5See Sold Price
Sold2021CELADON GLAZED AMPHORA PORCELAIN VASEPROVENANCE: From Estate of William J. Kramp (1923 - 2019) of Hockessin, Delaware. WWII Veteran, Private Collector. A CHINESE CELADON GLAZED DOUBLE HANDLE PORCELAIN VASE, QING DYNASTY Qianlong periodSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHITE GLAZED AMPHORA MOON FLASKPROVENANCE: From Estate of William J. Kramp (1923 - 2019) of Hockessin, Delaware. WWII Veteran, Private Collector. A CHINESE WHITE GLAZED DOUBLE HANDLE MOON FLASK VASE, MING DYNASTY Yongle period 30.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINA LAZO VILLAGE SCENE 1956 TEMPERA ON BOARDRina Lazo (Guatemalan/Mexican 1923-2019), 'Untitled (Village Scene)', 1956, tempera on masonite, depicting a village scene looking into a house, signed and dated to lower left, framed. Note: Rina LazoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) RéversibilitéGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Réversibilité chromatique, 1970 Caisson en bois peint, plexiglas, lampes et moteur Signé, titré, daté et situé au dos Pièce unique 90 x 90 x 19 cm ExpositSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGucci Mens Messenger GG Supreme Canvas Medium Black Double Buckle Flap BagUS$5
14 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsAnne Hathaway | "The Hustle" Three-Piece Suit Ensemble (with DVD)US$300(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visualUS$650
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A LARGE PRE-ANGKOR SANDSTONE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, ANGKOR BOREI, 6TH-9TH CENTURY€20,000
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDeehey Wignall & Wilson Double Barrel Flintlock Shotgun. London marked on top between barrels. 46US$290(8 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncHate Organization Double Sided Embossed Pocket KnifeUS$170(6 bids)
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georgian 9k Gold Ouroboros Double Snake BroochUS$450(4 bids)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las AnimasUS$750(4 bids)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncORIGINAL COLLECTION ALL LOTS /Art Signed by Michael Jackson - 76 Pieces - 26 are DoubleUS$1,000,000
253 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLCLarge Comic Book lot including Marvel Double Features, Captain America, What-If, X-Men, etcUS$26(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOSUS$270(3 bids)