Sold2022Carlos Cruz Diez, Physichromie 1367Carlos Cruz Diez (Venezuelan/French 1923-2019) Physichromie No. 1367, 2003, digital print on cardboard with plexi inserts, signed in pencil to the verso and numbered 1/3, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan b. 1923), "Untitled"...JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (Venezuelan b. 1923) "Untitled" c. 1980 Serigraph, framed under acrylic 25 1/4" x 25 1/4" framed Signed and numbered "20/200" l.c., "A Singular Vision" exhibition label on verso, "CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos Cruz-Diez, UntitledCarlos Cruz-Diez Untitled 1969screenprint on paper7.75 h x 7.75 w in (20 x 20 cm) Sheet measures: 22 h x 15 w inches Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin 'Cruz-Diez 1969 Epreuve D'ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923 Caracas - Paris 2019)Induction Chromatique (1-ABE). 1989. Farbserigrafie auf Karton. Unterhalb der Darstellung signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert: Cruz•Diez, 1-ABE, 98, 54/65. Blattmass: 47,5 x 47,5 cm. HerauSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003 signed and numbered 3/3 on a label affixed to the reverse plastic inserts and digital print on cardboard in artist's frame 30.4 by 60.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923-2019) Sitges - 2012Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923-2019)Sitges - 2012Lithograph on paperSigned and numbered '41/75' in pencilEdited and printed by Polígrafa, Barcelona100 × 25 cm (F)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz Diez*, Chromointerférence Manipulable, 1989Carlos Cruz-Diez*, (*1923-2019) Chromointerference Manipulable (moving color overlays). 1989. Serigraph. Acrylic glass on aluminum carrier. 25x25x3cm. Limited edition made for WWF. Verso inscribed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz-Diez Op Art Numbered SerigraphCarlos Cruz-Diez, Venezuela (1923-2019). Serigraph on paper. Known for Op Art and using the moire effect of lines in contrasting colors that give the impression of movement. Mounted in chrome frame, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)ChromointerferenceCarlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)Chromointerference manipulable,1995.Plexiglas sérigraphié et mobile.Signé et numéroté C4.19 x 14 cm.Plexiglas screen printed and mobile. Signed and numbered C4.19 XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos (1923 Caracas - Paris 2019)Physichromie, 1972 Serigraph on heavy cardboard. Signed and dated (19)72 in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 5/50. Image size 52x 52 cm, sheet size 62x 62,5 cm. Note: Cruz-Diez is consSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS CRUZ DÃEZ (Caracas, 1923-2019). Untitled,CARLOS CRUZ DÃEZ (Caracas, 1923-2019).Untitled, 1992, from the Olympic Centennial Suite.Silkscreen on Vélin d’Arches paper of 270 grams, issue 109/250.Signed, dated and justified MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS CRUZ DÃEZ (Caracas, 1923-2019). Untitled, 1992, from the Suite Olympic Centennial.CARLOS CRUZ DÃEZ (Caracas, 1923-2019). Untitled, 1992, from the Suite Olympic Centennial. Silkscreen on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 121/250. Signed, dated and justified by hand. Size: 63 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Cruz Diez Original SculptureOriginal acrylic sculpture, Physichromie, 1999 Measures: 19 x 18 (cm) Signed on bottom Purchased in 1999 (M.F. Hoffman Obras De Arte) with original invoice This work has been authenticated and will beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz-Diez, Induction chromatique …Carlos Cruz-Diez Induction chromatique a double frequence screenprint in colors image: 13.75 h × 13.75 w in (35 × 35 cm) sheet: 23.5 h × 16.5 w in (60 × 42 cm) Numbered toSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEROME KIRK (B. 1923): UNTITLED (KINETIC SCULPTURE)aluminum and wire; signed to base; 17 1/2 inches diameter; 20 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Cruz-Diez, Color Aditivo PlazaCarlos Cruz-Diez Color Aditivo Plaza 2017chromography print in colors image: 7.875 h x 8 w in (20 x 20 cm) sheet: 11.75 h x 11.75 w in (30 x 30 cm) case: 12.7 h x 12.5 w in (32 x 32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Leveque (Haitian, b. 1923) UntitledGabriel Leveque (Haitian, b. 1923) Untitled (Marketplace) oil on masonite 20 1/2 x 24 inches. Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHIRL GOEDIKE (B. 1923): UNTITLED1986; watercolor on paper; signed and dated lower right; 13 1/2 x 21 sight; 23 x 30 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ Induction Chromatique.CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ Induction Chromatique. Color screenprint on Fabriano, 1980. 600x640 mm; 23½x25¼ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Signed, dated and inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Julius SchmidtJulius Schmidt (American, b. 1923), Untitled, 1963, cast iron sculpture, signed and dated top right, overall: 9.25"h x 21"w x 13.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernie d’Andrea - UntitledLot 155 Bernie d’Andrea American (b. 1923) Untitled (1970) ink, oil, watercolor, and collage on paper signed lower center 28 1/4 x 40 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar Untitled Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), Untitled, oil on canvas, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 8.5" W; frame: 14" H x 11" W. Provenance: Property from an estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar Untitled Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), Untitled, oil on canvas, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 8.5" W; frame: 14" H x 11" W. Provenance: Property from an estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willi Bauer - Untitled (Flower Market)Lot 4 Willi Bauer German (b. 1923) Untitled (Flower Market) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 31 x 39 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994US$2,000
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992US$2,000
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991US$4,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJamali (American, b. 1944), Untitled (Female Figure)US$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024US$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981US$1,500
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanUta Barth (American/German, b. 1958) Untitled (02.9), 2002 (diptych)US$2,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965US$10,000
6 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...US$300(1 bid)