Sold2023Carlos Enriquez, Oil on canvasAttributed to Carlos Enriquez (1900-1957) Title: Pareja Campesina, Medium: Oil on canvas, Size: 18" H x 14" W (inches), Date: ca 1955s. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos Enriquez - El surrealismo y HaitÃVitange article with corrections and notes. Perfect. Talks about surrealism, his time in Haiti and how he met his Haitian wifeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Enriquez. Las lesbianas, 1935Poster, 33.75 x 27.75 in. Signed and dated on the plate recto lower left. Numbered recto lower left. Ed 20 of 75. Provenance: Fine Arts National Museum of CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos (Gomez) Enriquez, Cuban (1900 - 1957)Carlos (Gomez) Enriquez, Cuban (1900 - 1957) Gouache on Paper "El Hurón Azul" Unsigned. Measures 14-3/4" H x 11" W, frame measures 25-3/4" H x 20-3/4" W. Provenance: The Former Collection of Mr. &See Sold Price
Sold2016Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian 1908-1999) - GouacheArbit Blatas (Lithuanian 1908-1999) - Gouache Gouache with pen on paper. Christina Hoyos dancing Carmen. Blatas’s interpretation of the Flamenco dancer Christina Hoyos in Carlos Saura’s 1983 film.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLOS CHERUBINI OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS DANCERSCarlo Cherubini (Italian, 1890-1978) oil painting on canvas depicting three dancers in a ballet studio. Signed lower left. Measures 19 1/2" (49.5cm) x 19 1/2" (49.5cm) + 4" (10cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLOS CHERUBINI OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS DANCERSCarlo Cherubini (Italian, 1890-1978) oil painting on canvas depicting three dancers in a ballet studio. Signed lower left. Measures 19 1/2" (49.5cm) x 19 1/2" (49.5cm) + 4" (10cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Carlos Merida Signed Stencil PrintsCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984). Two prints signed in pencil. "Pairs of Dancers with Fancy Headdress". Matted and framed under glass. [Art (sight): 13 7/8" H x 9 5/8"; Frames: 19 1/2" H x 14 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969)Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969) Moriones Festival signed and dated 1966 (upper left) oil on canvas 48" x 34" (122 cm x 86 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION PROVENANCE CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Demetre H. Chiparus, Pair Russian DancersDemetre H. Chiparus (1886-1947 Romania, France) Russian Dancers pair, bronze and mixed media Art Deco figures on signed onyx bases. Measures: 16" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) Untitled, 1939Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) Untitled, 1939 watercolor and gouache on canvas signed Carlos Merida and dated (upper left); inscribed To Florence from Carlos Merida (lower right) 20See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003 signed and numbered 3/3 on a label affixed to the reverse plastic inserts and digital print on cardboard in artist's frame 30.4 by 60.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Almaraz, Early original oil painting, 1964Carlos Almaraz, Early original oil painting, 1964. 42 x 42 inches, and with the thin edge frame 43 x 43 inches. This represents a very large early painting by tha artist who was primary working on smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS NADAL Paris (1917) / (1998) "Nautical Club", 1976Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lowerCARLOS NADALParis (1917) / (1998)"Nautical Club", 1976Oil on canvasSigned and dated on the lower right.On the back, titled, signed and dated.. 65,5 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz Diez, Physichromie 1367Carlos Cruz Diez (Venezuelan/French 1923-2019) Physichromie No. 1367, 2003, digital print on cardboard with plexi inserts, signed in pencil to the verso and numbered 1/3, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gems Inlaid Gilted Pure Silver Thread He Tian Jade DancersA Chinese Gems Inlaid Gilted Pure Silver Thread He Tian Jade Dancers, Qing Dynasty, Size: 49.5*35.5cm, Weight: 3243g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (b.1941 American) Floats with DancersDale Chihuly (b.1941 American) Floats with Dancers Acrylic on Arches 60''x40.5'' Sheet. An impressive large work likely painted for the Seattle Opera. Deep red floats with silver abstract dancers. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLOS SANTANA OWNED AND STAGE PLAYED GUITAR •A PRS McCarty single-cut gold-top 22-fret guitar, owned and played by Carlos Santana on stage and in studio. Serial number 6105742. Proceeds from the sale of this guitar will benefit Santana's MilagroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harriet Whitney Frishmuth, The Dancers(New York/Connecticut, 1880-1980) The Dancers (Pas de deux, tarentelle), 1921, edition of 58, signed on base "HARRIET W. FRISHMUTH © 1921", stamped GORHAM CO. FOUNDERS/QB05", patinated bronze witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (1891-1984, Mexican)"Abstraction, No. 3," 1976 Gouache, ink, and graphite on Arches paper under Plexiglas Signed and dated lower center: Carlos Merida, titled on an exhibition label affixed to the backing paper Sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dan Namingha painting, 'Kiva Dancers,' 1989Dan Namingha Hopi-Tewa, (b. 1950), 'Kiva Dancers,' 1989, abstract katsina figural group, signed and dated lower right: Namingha / 1989, titled, signed, and dated again verso. height 40in, width 80inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visualUS$650
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and bestUS$3,500
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visualUS$1,500
Nov 03A-1 AuctionExotic Ganesh 72" Horizontal Wall Hanging Panel with Musicians & DancersUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStreet scene with lady, Oil on Canvas, Carlos Teres (20th c.)US$110(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCarlos Merida Guatemalen - Gouache Painting on Thick Paper Signed Bottom RightUS$100
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLaVON VAN WILLIAMS JR. (B.1958) CARVED WOOD DANCERS SCULPTURE, 45"HUS$300(1 bid)
570 Lots AwayInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)€800(1 bid)
BonhamsA BACCARAT GILT METAL MOUNTED SULPHIDE CAMEO AND GLASS MINIATURE OF KING CARLOS XIV JOHAN OF SWE...US$100(1 bid)