Sold2017CAROLINE HELENA ARMINGTON (CANADIAN/FRENCH, 1875-1939)CAROLINE HELENA ARMINGTON (CANADIAN/FRENCH, 1875-1939) LANDSCAPE PRINT, etching, titled in plate "Le Viaduc Morlaix", numbered "48/75" and pencil-signed by the artist in lower margin. Housed under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caroline Armington Etching, Les Bouquins, Quai Malaquais, ParisCaroline Armington (Canadian 1875-1939) Les Bouquins, Quai Malaquais, Paris, 1925, etching on laid paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 171 lower left, signed and titled in the plate, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caroline H. Armington etchingCaroline H. Armington (Canadian 1875-1939)- ''Mont St. Michel''- etching, signed and numbered 9/100 in pencil, faint window from mat. 5 x 6 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Caroline ArmingtonCaroline Armington (Canadian/French, 1875-1939), Along the Seine, etching, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caroline H. Armington (1875-1939) EtchingCaroline Helena Armington (1875-1939) original pencil signed etching. Signed 'Caroline H. Armington' in pencil lower right. Number #46/100 in pencil lower left. Measures 6.5" x 9.25" (plate size) andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caroline Helena Wilkinson ARMINGTON: "La Seine"Caroline Helena Wilkinson ARMINGTON (1875-1939): "La Seine et Pont Neuf, Paris". Etching on wove paper, 1916. Reference: not in Braide/Parke-Taylor. Signed in pencil. Plate size: 2 3/8 x 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Jean-Baptiste-CamilleCorot (French, 1796-1875) [Le Pont dans le pasage], bearing signed lower left "COROT", oil on canvas with colourman stamp for "..Jerome Ottoz..", 11-7/8 x 13-5/8 in. (27.94 x 33.02 cm.); original giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caroline Arrington American, 1875-1939 La Seine à Caudebec-en-Caux, 1921Caroline Arrington American, 1875-1939 La Seine à Caudebec-en-Caux, 1921 Signed and dated Caroline Arrington 1921 (lr) Oil on panel 8 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches (21.6 x 27.3 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Klein, Harry Shunk & Janós Kender; Le Saut dans le vide;Yves Klein, Harry Shunk & Janós Kender Le Saut dans le vide, 1960 Silver print, flush-mounted on aluminium Conceived in October 1960, this edition printed by Harry Shunk in 1992 in an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987 oil on canvas signed Canu (lower right); signed and titled (on the reverse) 23 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches. This lot is locatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Braque Georges DANS LE CIEL (OISEAUX XV). 1958Braque Georges DANS LE CIEL (OISEAUX XV). 1958 Litografia a 4 colori. mm 288x363. Foglio: mm 380x555. Vallier, 124. Firmata e numera a matita “ 31/75”. Tiratura a 75 esemplari firmati e numerati eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith HARING (1958-1990)Nativity, circa 1984. Dessin aux feutres et à l'encre dorée. Dimension 150 x 89,3 cm. Indocation au dos "Merry Christmas, Keith 84". A noter, quelques griffures dans le dessins. Un certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Peintures aux: Un DejeunerArtist: Pablo Picasso Title:Charrette Foraine Condute Par Un Petit Animal, Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398; BA 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 10.62 in. by 14.87 in. Edition:<See Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un PetitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un Petit Animal Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398: BA. 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 16 3/8in. by 19 5/8in. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023LITHOGRAPH BY ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976).American, 20th Century. Lithograph on paper, "Soucoupes Dans Le Noir", published by Maeght in 1969. Pencil signed and numbered to lower edge. Purchased from Galeria Maeght, 2/2/1999. 43"h. 29"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023RENE PAUL MARQUET (FRENCH, 1875-1939)Rene Paul MarquetFrench, 1875-1939Pipeau Drape, 1900Bronze and organic material; signed and dated to the baseThe chryselephantine musician subject poised with two horns, draped in gold with matching hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy BardoneFrench, 1927-2015Orage dans le Connemara - IrelandeSigned Bardone (lr); signed Bardone and inscribed as titled on the stretcherOil on canvas23 1/2 x 32 inches (59.7 x 81.3 cm)Provenance:DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2024LITHOGRAPH BY ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976).American, 20th Century. Lithograph on paper, "Soucoupes Dans Le Noir", published by Maeght in 1969. Pencil signed and numbered to lower edge (number 55 from an edition of 75). Purchased from Galeria MSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFRANTISEK KUPKA - Rectangle vert dans le noir - Gouache drawing on paperUS$12,000
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises etUS$10,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHundred Days. Napoleon's decree abolishing the slave trade. Bullettin des Lois n. 8. Decret Imperial€400
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
3 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern SeaboardUS$50
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Railway Hotel Vancouver 6" Bread PlateUS$20
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Railway Hotel Vancouver 6" Bread PlateUS$20