Sold2021CARON LES POIS DE SENTEUR & NARCISSE NOIR PURELes Pois De Senteur De Chez Moi Caron, corded and sealed Baccarat crystal perfume bottle, 6 Fl. Oz., measures 7-3/8" H (including 1-3/4" stopper) x 1-7/8" W x 1-7/8" D. Narcisse Noir Pure Caron parfumSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Baccarat Perfume BottlesDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A Baccarat perfume bottles set. Includes: one (1) Baccarat for Caron "Les Pois de Senteur de Chez Moi" perfume bottle, with original box; one (1) Baccarat for Houbigant 1923 VintagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caron Perfume Bottle CollectionCaron Perfume Bottle Collection (6) items including 'Le Muguet du Bonheur' having original silk flowers and partially cellophaned box; 'Les Pois de Senteur de Chez Moi' stamped 'Baccarat' on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE 1927 PERFUME LES POIS DE SENTEUR DE CHEZ MOIAntique 1927 Perfume Les Pois de Senteur de Chez Moi Caron Piece is 4 1/2" x 1 1/3" All items from this Auction Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have itSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Lot of Vintage Baccarat Perfume BottlesLot consists of 3 vintage Baccarat perfume bottles for 3 different perfumes. Small Le Chic De Molyneux, partially full and stands 3.5" tall, marked, Les Pois De Senteur De Chez Moi Caron, partially fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Vintage Perfumes Including Baccarat1926 Baccarat, "Caron Le Pois de Senteur de Chez Moi" perfume bottle, clear crystal, enameled stopper, Baccarat mark, with original box, bottle only 7-1/2 in.; small round green and gold papered box wSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Vintage Caron Perfume Bottles inclu. 2 FacticesCaron 'Extrait Fleurs de Rocaille' perfume. Height: 3 inches. Caron 'Narcisse Noir' perfume; bottle by Baccarat. Marked and numbered. With black floral figural stopper. Height: 2.5 inches. 2 Caron 'NuSee Sold Price
Sold20211920s Crystal Nancy perfume bottle, Vougay1920s Crystal Nancy for Vougay Pois de Senteur (Sweet Pea) black crystal perfume bottle and stopper, #1 label, box. 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Rene Herve, "Les Femmes Vêtues de Noir", OilJules Rene Herve (French (active United States), 1887-1981), "Les Femmes Vêtues de Noir (Women Dressed in Black)", oil on panel, signed to lower right. Figural painting depicting a French village sceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erotica.- Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, Brussels, Le Cygne Noir, 1931; and c.110 others,NO RESERVE Erotica.- Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, coloured plates by Arthur Gruell, bookplate to title verso, loose as issued, original box (broken and rubbed), Brussels, Le Cygne Noir, 193See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIE LAURENCIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH LIMITED EDIT. 32/60 PENCIL SGND & NUMBERED "LECOURONNEMENT DUMARIE LAURENCIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH LIMITED EDIT. 32/60 PENCIL SGND & NUMBERED "LECOURONNEMENT DU CHIEN NOIR, OU LES MAITRESSES DE LOUIS XIV 1938See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, vibrant green cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème siècleVASE à triple col Les faces à décors compartimentés d'oiseaux et chrysanthèmes sur fonds jaune. Les coté à décors de fleurs de pruniers sur fond noir. PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & ENÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR)Lampadaire, base bilobée en bois argenté et doré, trois bras de lumière laqués noirs de seSee Sold Price
Sold2020NARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL ON BOARDNARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA (FRENCH, 1807-1876), OIL ON BOARD, H 34", W 26", "LES SEDUCTIONS FEMININES" Oil on mahogany panel. Signed lower right. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2018Le Pois, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs…Le Pois Antoine, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs antiques, principalement Romaines... Paris: Au logis de Robert Estienne, 1579. In-4° (mm 213x152). Carte [8], 147 [i. e. 149], [3] con bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolf KRUGER et Dieter WITTE (XXe) : Quatre appliques modele 2031 en aluminium laque noir. Editeur :Rolf KRUGER et Dieter WITTE (XXe) : Quatre appliques modele 2031 en aluminium laque noir. Editeur : Staff. Annees 1970. H: 25 - L: 25 - P: 10 cm. Faculte de reunion avec les deux autres lots d'appliquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail français des années 1960Travail français des années 1960 Paire de chaises modèle « Les Arcs » en métal laqué noir et cuir tendu de couleur havane H : 87 cm Note : modèle sélectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Glass Factice and Perfume Bottles20th century, comprising: Fleur de Rocaille by Caron Paris, 11-1/4 in.; Oscar de la Renta, 7-1/4 in.; Gloria Vanderbilt, 9-3/4 in.; Maja by Myrurgia, Spain, 9-1/2 in., and Chloe Narcisse, 13 in. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2021WITTNAUERDescription française WITTNAUER Montre Wittnauer à complication, phase de lune, cadran rond en acier, les dates à 6h, chemin de fer pour le seconde, bracelet en cuir noir Modèle: RSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUFACTURE DE MONTEREAUMANUFACTURE DE MONTEREAU SUITE DE TROIS ASSIETTES en faïence, à décor noir sur fond blanc et à bordure jaune unie, titrées "Quête pour les Grecs", "La veilSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILBERT VALENTIN (1928-2000) - LES ARCHANGES (ATELIER)GILBERT VALENTIN (1928-2000) - LES ARCHANGES (ATELIER) Verseuse zoomorphe en faïence, décor de larges bandes alternées, émaux gris bleuté, jaune vif et noir mat. Signature incisée deSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)Dissected Companion, édition noir 2006. marqué sous les pieds MEDICOM, avec sa boite. D'après hauteur : 37 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
May 26Collective HudsonMarie Laurencin Pencil Signed 1930's Art Deco Period Fine Limited Edition LithographUS$600
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[BOOKS OF HOURS, facsimile]. Les Petites Hueres de Jean, duc de Berry. 1988. LIMITED EDITION.US$400
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Dans les provinces du Nord, 1990 (Agerup, 345)Ouvrage comprenant une eau-...€400
Bonhams24 HEURES DU MANS 1964 Photographie signée par Carroll Shelby, Dan Gurney et Bob Bondurant€1,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEMid-Century Louis Charles Tapestry "Les Paves de Saint Marc," Birds in Flight, Pinet de GauladeUS$50
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsChristian Zervos, Les Arts de la Maison, Gilbert Rohde's Copy, SignedUS$400
5 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionTHE CENTURY / MIDSUMMER HOLIDAY, Maxfield Parish: Les Maitre de L’Affiches, 1898US$100
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. MARGERAND, Joseph. Les Coiffures de l’A...US$600
23 hrs LeftBonhamsMAXIME MAUFRA (1861-1918) Les Dunes de Port Blanc (Presqu'ile de Quiberon) 23 5/8 x 31 3/4 in (6...US$32,000
May 24Meander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisHENRI RIVIERE, LES DESSINS DE DEGAS: REPRODUITS EN FAC-SIMILE; SERIES I ET IIUS$100