Sold2017Cartier Sterling Silver Letter Opener Magnifying GlassCartier sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design magnifying glass with letter opener handle. Stamped Cartier Sterling 614. Measures 8 3/4" x 2 1/2". In fair overall condition with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERThe handle set with two mice on vermeil ground. Marked Cartier and Solingen Germany. 7 in long. In a Cartier fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Letter OpenerA fine and rare sterling silver letter opener by Cartier. Enamel accents.Marked nearh handle. In original box7.25" LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Letter Opener W BoxCartier Sterling Silver Letter Opener W Box. Hallmarked Cartier sterling silver letter opener or page turner with original box. Weight approximately 1.4 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Box with Cartier Sterling LetterTiffany sterling silver covered box, stamped on bottom, 3”H x 2.75”W, with a Cartier sterling silver letter opener, monogrammed, stamped on side, 9.75”L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Double "C" Monogram Letter OpenerCartier sterling silver letter opener, with classical double 'C' monogram and marked "Cartier Sterling" on the blade. Measures 7.5" and weighs 48.4gr. Condition report: scratches and scuffs from age aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Two-Tone Letter OpenerCartier two-tone sterling silver letter opener, marked "Cartier 925" on ribbed handle. Measures 8.5" long, weights 52.8gr. Condition report: light scratches and scuffs from age and use, please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Table and Pocket Cigarette Lightersincludes Dunhill, Zippo, in silverplate, glass, metal and leather +N Cartier sterling silver combination letter opener/lighter, monogrammed Dimensions: Smallest "Korona" coin 2" x 1 1/4", Dunhill 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER-RETAILED AND OTHER STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXCARTIER-RETAILED AND OTHER STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX,comprising a letter opener with hollow handle by an Italian maker and retailed by Cartier of Paris, France and New York City, NY, a sterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MEXICAN WOOD BOX AND STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1940-1967 TaxcoA MEXICAN WOOD BOX AND STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1940-1967 Taxco The wood box with silver lid with repoussé jaguar, indistinctly inscribed EL JAGUAR OAXACA, the letter opSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Shiebler Medallion Sterling Silver Letter OpenerArt Nouveau sterling silver dagger form parchment opener with inset 14k gold medallion; personalized back. Length 12 in.; total weight 4.40 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Philip and Carolyn Moran, SSee Sold Price
Sold2016A STEUBEN GLASS & STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERSteuben Excalibur, modeled as King Arthur's sword embedded in a rock. Height 8.25".Excellent cond. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2019Steuben sterling silver letter opener crystal rockSteuben sterling silver letter opener crystal rock.8"high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati Sterling Silver Letter Opener, ItalyBuccellati Italian sterling silver letter opener with frond-form handle, the top of the blade stamped on the reverse "Gianmaria Buccellati / Italy / 925 Sterling." 12" L. Approx. 5.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kalo Sterling Silver Letter OpenerKalo sterling silver letter opener with abalone. Signed. Excellent condition. 7.75". We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefeSee Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Shiebler "Etruscan" Sterling Silver Letter OpenerAmerican sterling silver hand hammered letter opener or paper knife with chased decoration, the pierced and twist handle terminating in a profile medallion of a Classical figure. 12", and 4.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Amber handle leading into a silver letter opener. Stamped with Jensen markings and 202. In sealed plastic Length: 4 3/4" Wt: .65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MEXICAN BLACK AND WHITE ONYX AND STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER, ANTONIO PINEDA, 1953-1979 TaxcoA MEXICAN BLACK AND WHITE ONYX AND STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER, ANTONIO PINEDA, 1953-1979 Taxco length 6 3/4in (17cm); weight approximately 6oz troy.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carrs Sterling Silver Letter Opener in BoxCarrs sterling silver letter opener, circa 2000, fully hallmarked on handle, in original presentation box. 7" L. 2.07 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Silver Letter Opener.Georg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Silver Letter Opener. 3.06 ozt. 9-1/4"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Letter OpenerGeorge W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Letter Opener #4100, circa 1900. Hand chased foliate scrolls to the handles with flowers to the edge. George W. Sheibler hallmarks to the blades. Weight Approx., 2.8See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERFOX FORM, STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER. 10" L. APPROX 192 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER. LONDON HALLMARKS. 9 7/8STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER. LONDON HALLMARKS. 9 7/8 INCHES LONG. 1.71 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver And Turquoise Ashtray And Spoon With Sterling Silver Letter OpenerOffered here for your consideration are a steeling silver and turquoise ashtray and spoon, and a sterling silver letter opener. The ashtray features a central turquoise cabochon resting in a handmadeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHenry II by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDove by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener 7 3/4" Heirloom OriginalUS$10
1017 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKings by Wallace Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
254 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJuliana by Watson Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Virginia By Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS 8" CustomUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMalvern by Lunt Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS CustomUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOnslow by Tuttle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10
1 day LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Sterling Silver letter opener 7 1/4" handle is sterlingUS$18
1118 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAndante by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"US$10