Sold2023VERY FINE CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH CTHIS FINELY CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED FLORA AND ROCK, USING THE NATURAL BANDS OF THE MALACHITE TO ENHANCE THE DESIGN . THEFOOT ISee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH CTHIS WELL CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE STOPPER IS CARVED WITH A LINGHZI , RUYI DESIGN. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED SCENES ALL AROUND. IT DEPICTS A DEER ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY FINE CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH CTHIS FINELY CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED FLORA AND ROCK,USING THE NATURAL BANDS OF THE MALACITE TO ENHANCE THE DESIGN . THE FOOT ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH C KYLIN STORK LINGHZITHIS EXQUISITELY CARVED ANTIQUE CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE STOPPER IS CARVED WITH A LINGHZI , RUYI DESIGN. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED SCENES ALL AROUND. IT DEPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved 18-19th Century Amber TopAntique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved 18-19th Century. Measure 2.5" X 1 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to pSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CARVED ANTIQUE CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLETHE BEAUTIFUL MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED WITH SCENES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE HAS AN OVAL FOOT AND A FLAT LIP. ESTIMATED AGE 19TH CENTURY. THE BOTTLE IS 2.5 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE:PRIVATESee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Turquoise Carved Snuff BottleChinese turquoise carved snuff bottle; of natural turquoise colour; 18/19th century; H: 6 cm, W: 4.5 cm, 52 grams. Provenance: Toronto estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Aubergine Crystal Snuff Bottle, 18/19th C.A Chinese aubergine carved crystal snuff bottle, dating from the 18/19th C, rounded in shape, has raised, carved tendril peach and bats on high relief, come with a green jade stopper D. 2 1/2" (6.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE STORIESTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED, FEATURING PEOPLE STORIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IMPERIAL YELLOWTHE BEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE, 18-19TH CENTURY IS CARVED WITH AN OVERLAY OF GREEN GLASS OVER A DEEP YELLOW GROUND. THE CARVING IS SO FLUID AND MASTERFUL. THE BOTTLE DEPICTS A BAT ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Lavender Lotus Snuff BottleChinese Lavender Lotus Snuff Bottle Qing Dynasty, 18/19th c. Carved in relief with lotus decorations, agate stopper. 1 1/2 in (3.5 cm) x 5/8 in (1.5 cm) x 1 7/8 in (5.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESSTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED AMBER TOP 19TH CTHIS FINE, RARE MINIATURE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE FOOT IS CARVED IN OVAL FORM. THE LIP IS FLAT. THE RARE STOPPER IS CARVED OUT OF AMBER WITH MUCH DETAIL, INCLUDSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18 - 19TH CENTURY QINGTHE RARE BOTTLE SIGNED IN SEVERAL PLACES, INSCRIBED AND DATED. IT FEATURES A JADE CARVER ON ONE SIDE AND A FARMER ON THE OTHER. THE BOTTLE IS CARVED IN LIGHT BLUE OVER DEEP RED, A RARE COLOR COMBINATISee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Malachite Snuff BottleChinese Qing Malachite Snuff Bottle 2.5''. Relief carved with horse and tree motif. Carved redstone stopper and well hollowed. Excellent condition. 18th or 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY FINE CHINESE OVERLAY GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CORAL 18-19TH CTHE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE IS SO FINELY CARVED WITH MUCH DETAIL IN GREEN OVER SNOWSTORM GLASS. IT IS TOPPED BYA NATURAL CORAL AND JADE STOPPER. THE BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. IT DEPICTS MANDASee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE MANDARIN DUCKS MALLARDS BUTTERFLY 18-19TH CTHE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE IS SO FINELY CARVED WITH MUCH DETAIL IN GREEN OVER SNOWSTORM GLASS. IT ISTOPPED BY A NATURAL CORAL AND JADE STOPPER. THE BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. IT DEPICTSMANDARSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19C KOI FISH CARPTHE FINE ANTIQUE SNUFF BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED ALL AROUND WITH GREAT DETAIL. IT FEATURES KOI AND CARP. THE COLORS ARE BLUE OVER MILK GLASS. THE BOTTLE IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. 18-19TH CENTURY QING DYNASTY. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Overlay Glass Snuff BottlesGroup of two 18-19th century type overlay glass snuff bottles, one of rounded from, carved to both sides with a bird grasping tree branch flying amidst clouds and above waves, in transparent red on clSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH C KOI FISHTHE VERY FINE BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED AND SO DELICATE. IT FEATURES KOI FISH AND LOTUS IN GREEN OVER BUBBLE INFUSED GLASS. IT IS TOPPED WITH A MALACHITE STOPPER. 19TH CENTURY QING DYNASTY. THE BOTTLEISee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL PEKING GLASS RED YELLOW SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19CTHE IMPORTANT BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED ALL AROUND WITH GREAT DETAIL. IT FEATURES CHI DRAGONS AND A BAT IN RED OVER IMPERIAL YELLOW. THE BOTTLE IS 3.2 INCHES TALL. 18-19TH CENTURY QING DYNASTY. PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2022A WELL CARVED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH C RUBY IN ZOISITETHE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF RUBY IN ZOISITE MATRIX STONE. IT FEATURES SEVERAL BATS. THE BOTTLE HAS THE ORIGINAL SPOON AND IT IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. ESTIMATED AGE 19TH CENTURY. THE BOTTLE IS 2See Sold Price
Sold2023A WELL CARVED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH C LAPIS LAZULITHE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF LAPIS LAZULI. IT FEATURES SEVERAL BATS. THE BOTTLE IT IS 2.25 INCHES TALL AND IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. ESTIMATED AGE 19TH CENTURY. THE BOTTLE IS 2.5 INCHES TALL. PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese carved famille rose snuff bottles, 19th centuryThree Chinese carved famille rose snuff bottles 19th century Comprising one with figural battle scene; one with women and children; and one with robed male figures. Each with four-character marks to uSee Sold Price
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisYamanaka Chinese Carved Agate Sterling Mounted Lighter Snuff Bottle, 19th Cent.US$1,000(1 bid)
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Qing, with jade stopper. 7.5 cm x 5.5 cm.£100
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Qing, with agate stopper. 6 cm x 4 cm.£100
4 days LeftBonhamsA GREY JADE SNUFF BOTTLE AND A WHITE JADE 'QUAIL AND MILLET' SNUFF BOTTLE 18th/19th century (4)€1,600
5 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA QING DYNASTY WOODEN DECREE BOX CARVED WITH DOUBLE DRAGONS AND FENG TIAN GAO MINGUS$1,900(1 bid)
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE, 19TH CENTURY. In the form of a double gourd painted£1,200
5 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese carved malachite 'kuilong' beast-handled vase, 19th centuryUS$100