Sold2022Carved wood 45/150 horse & wagon w/ farmer 24"L x 9"HCarved wood 45/150 horse & wagon w/ farmer 24"L x 9"HSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Carved Wood Tricycle Horse20th C. Carved Wood Tricycle Horse - approx 33.5" h x 24" w x 34" lSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE RINGLING BROS WOODEN CALLIOPE ORGAN WAGON W/4VINTAGE RINGLING BROS WOODEN CALLIOPE ORGAN WAGON W/4 HORSE TEAM 9 1/2"H X 24"LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Carved Wood Wagons Children's ToysEarly 20thC. Including a wagon with two calf skin horses. Together with a carved wood outhouse and horse toy. 11"h x 24"w By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForesSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Carved Wood Tribal SeatAfrican wood tribal seat with carved details and animal head; overall good condition, minor wear; H 9 3/4" x W 11 1/2" x L 24 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese style carved wood horseLarge Chinese style carved wood horse, 20th c., polychrome painted surface, 24"h x 28.5"l x 10"w Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. ThawSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) European carved wood smoking pipesGroup of (2) European smoking pipes, including (1) carved with a lion, 4.25"h x 5.5"l x 1.5"w, and (1) carved with horses, marked to underside 'Bruyere Garantie AP,' 5"h x 9.5"l x 1.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Cloisonne HorseDESCRIPTION:A Chinese Cloisonne horse with dragon and cloud motifs mounted to resin covered, wood carved base. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:China DIMENSIONS:H:9.75" x L:9" x W:2.5" CONDITION: Great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand carved solid wood horse head bustHand carved solid wood horse head bust approx. 4" w x 9" d x 16" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian needlepoint tea trayVictorian needlepoint tea tray, Late 19th c., black painted carved wood tray, the bottom lined with a thread and bead weaving depicting a tea service on tray, under protective glass, 24"l x 9"w ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICAN POLYCHROMED WOOD HORSE, 22.5"H X 24"L W. PTD.MEXICAN POLYCHROMED WOOD HORSE, 22.5"H X 24"L W. PTD. VESSELSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wood Carousel Horse HeadLate 19th/early 20th C. Some losses 20"h x 9"w x 20"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Peter G. TerianSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED WOOD EAGLEDimensions: H 9" x W 24" x D 2" Condition: Wear consistent with age and display including splits to wood and losses to beak.See Sold Price
Sold2024Northwestern Mask.Unknown Artist. Northwestern Mask. Not signed. Carved and painted wood with horse hair. Excellent condition. 9" w x 12" h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Lincoln Canada Goose DecoyJoe Lincoln Goose decoy. Carved wood and canvas. Working repaint. L 24" W 9-3/8" H 12-3/4". Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/ucad2my6njhtuwo/AACJ0lCJunCLfGPnBt9See Sold Price
Sold2022Handpainted Custom Dog Bed with Down CushionHandpainted Custom Dog Bed with Down Cushion Black with gold motif on wood Brass knobs Approximately 24" W x 17 1/2" L x 9 1/2" H Condition, scratches on base, chipped paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marble Gold Leaf Coffee Table Hand Carve Wood RegencyBlack Marble Gold Leaf Coffee Table Hand Carved Wood Regency Material: Black marble withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Wood Rocking HorseVintage carved, red and brown painted rocking horse. [28" H x 41" W x 9 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023OAXACAN IGUANA W/ HUMAN HEAD SCULPTURECarved of wood, highly detailed paint. Signed Pedro Ramirez. Dimensions: H 9" x W 24" x D 5" Condition: Some spots of rubbing and soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oversized Eider DecoyOversized Eider duck decoy. Carved and painted wood with inlet head. Maine, circa 1920. H 9" L 24" W 11-1/4". Condition: Neck crack. Old, second paint with excellent surface. CopySee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Dance Mask: Alligator/Snake/ManVintage Mexican Dance Mask: Alligator/Snake/Man. Carved wood, paint. Size: 17.5"H x 9"W x 24.5"D, 44 x 23 x 62 cm. Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2021MINIATURE WOODEN CAROUSEL HORSECARVED WOOD AND HAND PAINTED CAROUSEL HORSE. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 24" H x 25" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elijah Pierce. Horse Race.Elijah Pierce. (1892-1984, Mississippi and Ohio) Horse Race.1980. Signed and dated verso. Carved wood with paint and glitter accents. Carving is 14.25"w x 9"h. Original artist-made frame is 17.5"w x 1See Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Carved Wood Parquetry Tea Table W/ Removable TrayUS$125(3 bids)
7 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuanghuali Dragon Carved Wood & Brass Folding Chinese Chair, Qing Dynasty StyleUS$100