Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sassu Aligi, Cavalli rossiFirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Vinciana, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Natura mortaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria dell'Annunciata, Milano, Etichetta al retro della Galleria La Maggiolina, Alessandria, TimbSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRUNO CASSINARI Gerani.Gerani. 1963. Oil on canvas . Cm 56,00 x 45,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Bruno Cassinari authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Figura femminile, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; "FH14"; etichetta e timbri Sant'Erasmo Club Arte, Milano, con dati dell'opera; timbro Studio Cassinari con n. 477.See Sold Price
Sold2017SALVATORE FIUME - Model in the study of the painterSALVATORE FIUME Comiso, 1915 - Milan, 1997 Model in the study of the painter Oil on board, 27 x 35,5 cm Signed lower left: FIUMESee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE FIUME Isle.Isle. Oil on Masonite. Cm 36,00 x 27,00. Signature lower right. Laura Fiume authenticity certificate on photo. 60's. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERROCAL CASSINARI (-) Il cavalloBERROCAL CASSINARI (-) Il cavallo 1973 fusione in cera persa con sistema "play cast" cm 38x38x18 Kg 9 esemplare 1506/2000 firmato e numerato sulla base edizione limitata Il cavallo 1973 lost wax bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orsenigo Emilio, Paesaggio in stile settecentesco con pescatori in riva a un fiumefirmato in basso a destra, tempera su tela, W. 155 - H. 88 Cm, misure cornice 103x173See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvatore Fiume, vesselSalvatore Fiume vessel 1950 / 1990earthenware17.5 h × 17 w × 8 d in (44 × 43 × 20 cm) Impressed signature and number to underside 'Fiume 76/150'. This work is number 76 frSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVATORE FIUME (ITALY, 1915-1997)Three Figures, ink and watercolor on paper, laid to canvas and varnished, signed upper right and dated 1946, in gold box frame with green velvet mat, under glass, OS: 21" x 20", SS: 13 3/4" x 12 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CASSINARI (Piacenza, 1912 - Milan, 1992): Woman Portrait, 1976BRUNO CASSINARI (Piacenza, 1912 - Milan, 1992) Woman Portrait, 1976 Mixed media on paper applied on canvas, 55 x 41 cm Signed and dated lower right: Cassinari, '76. On the back label by Vincent AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Donna con cavalli, 1970Gouache su cartone, cm. 80x80. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniela Puppa (Fiume Veneto 1947) Dining table with rectangular top in thick polished glass, fourDaniela Puppa (Fiume Veneto 1947) Dining table with rectangular top in thick polished glass, four legs in wood and metal with a fusiform section. Produced by Fontana Arte, Italy, 1990s. (220x70x110 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di villaggio lungo il corso di un fiumeolio su metallo, W. 50 - H. 31 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Markò (1855-1921) Paesaggio con fiume e ponteOlio su tela, cm. 75x40 Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR BRUNO CASSINARI Signed Watercolor PaintingATTR BRUNO CASSINARI Signed Watercolor Painting, signature to lower right reads ‘Cassinari’, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past recordSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERLUIGI DE LUTTI Fiume rossoPIERLUIGI DE LUTTI 1959 Fiume rosso Olio su tela cm. 80x100 Firma e titolo al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Figura di donnaAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 123, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALIGI SASSU Untitled.Untitled. 1931. Etching and aquatint. Cm 24,00 x 31,00. 91/110. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature and year lower right in plate. Plate size: 31x24 cm. Printer: Luigi De Tullio, Milan. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAHAM SUTHERLAND, Il fiume I (El Rio 2) - La foresta, il fiume, la rocciaGRAHAM SUTHERLAND(1903 - 1980)Il fiume I (El Rio 2) - La foresta, il fiume, la roccia1972Litograph on Japon paper, es. XI/XV from an edition of 75 examples in Arabic numerals and 15 examples in RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Large Framed Italian Poster of GABRIELE D'ANNUNZIO, I' Ardito Di Fiume, I' Soldato DellaBeautiful Large Framed Italian Poster of GABRIELE D'ANNUNZIO, I' Ardito Di Fiume, I' Soldato Della Serenissima. With Large Autograph Signature to the Image. Size: 23 1/4 '' x 18 1/2" framed, 20 1/8" xSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ADOLFO WILDT (Milano 1868-1931) Mimi Perelli Paradisi e Federico Balestra hanno ricambiato in Fiume€190
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Dannunziana - D'Annunzio, Gabriele - Scatola con placca argento CARNARO€420
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.D'Annunzio, Gabriele (Pescara, 12 marzo 1863 – Gardone Riviera, 1º marzo 1938)€500
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.D'Annunzio, Gabriele (Pescara, 12 marzo 1863 – Gardone Riviera, 1º marzo 1938)€150
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.D'Annunzio, Gabriele (Pescara, 12 marzo 1863 – Gardone Riviera, 1º marzo 1938)€150
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.d'Annunzio Gabriele (Pescara, 12 marzo 1863 – Gardone Riviera, 1º marzo 1938)€200
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Rizzo, Luigi (Milazzo, 8 ottobre 1887 – Roma, 27 giugno 1951)€150
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAfra and Tobia Scarpa for Cassina Chromed Metal and Upholstered "Soriana" Sofa Last quarter 20thUS$1,500
1 day LeftLuther AuctionsLeCorbusier LC3 Grand Comfort leather chair - Cassina Italy - signedUS$1,250
1 day LeftLuther AuctionsLeCorbusier LC3 Grand Comfort leather chair - Cassina Italy - signedUS$1,250
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLe Corbusier Black Enameled Steel and Black Leather LC4 Chaise Lounge Cassina, last quarter 20thUS$200
1 day LeftLuther AuctionsLeCorbusier LC10 for Cassina - Italy - glass top coffee table - 37 1/2" x 47 1/2" x 12 1/2" highUS$50
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLe Courbusier for Cassina Chromed and Enameled Metal and Upholstered "LC4" Chaise Longue Late 20thUS$350
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & CASSINA (FABRICANT)Table carrée à structure en noyer, piètement fuselé,€1,500