Sold2023Antique Italian Carved Carrara Marble Full Figure Venus De Milo Sculpture 19th CAn antique Italian sculpture offers carved Carrara marble full figure portrait statue of the Classical Greek goddess Venus De Milo, 19th centuryMeasures- 42''H x 12.25''W x 13''D*** OPTIONAL SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CAST STONE FIGURE, VENUS ON PEDESTAL, 70"H(lot) Large cast stone garden sculpture, Venus, 20th c., standing within a shell, rising on plinth base with laurel wreath motifs, approx 70"h, 17.5"w, 17.5"d **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone andSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CAST STONE FIGURE, VENUS, ON SHELL PEDESTAL(lot) Large cast stone garden statue, Venus, 20thc., with flowing hair, standing within a shell, resting on a short shaped plinth with shell motif, both in white paint, figure: approx 46"h, 18"w, plinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indus Valley Mehrgarh Pottery Seated Figure - VenusAncient Central Asia, Indus Valley, Mehrgarh, ca. 3500 to 2800 BCE. A hand-built pottery seated female "Venus" figure with a slender waist above ample hips and extended legs, a heart-shaped torso withSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CAST STONE FIGURE, VENUS ON PEDESTAL, 70"H(lot) Large cast stone garden sculpture, Venus, 20th c., standing within a shell, rising on plinth base with laurel wreath motifs, approx 70"h, 17.5"w, 17.5"d **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone andSee Sold Price
Sold2019A beautiful casted figure "Diana at bath"A beautiful casted figure "Diana at bath", 32.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Chinese casted figure of deitiesLot of Chinese casted figure of deities, 2.25"H - 12.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese casted figures and a jade tree2 Chinese casted figures (11.75"H, 12"H) and a jade tree (9.9"H)See Sold Price
Sold20214 Chinese casted figures, one has repair4 Chinese casted figures, one has repair, 15.7"H(2), 10.7"H(2)See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of casted figures and vase/boxLot of casted figures (3.95"H - 10.6"H) and vase/box (the swan has repair, 9"Hx4.5"dia, 8.6"Hx11.75"x7")See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: VÉNUS SORTANT DU BAINAttributed to Giambologna (Italian...AN ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: VENUS SORTANT DU BAIN Attributed to Giambologna (Italian, 1529-1608), 16th century On an integrated black marble base. height of bronze 13 1/4in (33.5cm); height ovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Figure By F. Barbedienne FondeurBronze Figure Venus De Milo By F. Barbedienne Fondeur Ed Williamson Estate. 25 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Pre Columbian Ecuador Valdivia III 2200-2000 BC.Ancient Pre Columbian Ecuador Valdivia III 2200-2000 BC. Size 3 3/8 inches high. + stand. Terracotta figure Venus herma-phrodite. Provenance: Private Washington DC collection of Thomas F Caroll. AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Pre Columbian Ecuador Valdivia III 2200-2000 BC.Ancient Pre Columbian Ecuador Valdivia III 2200-2000 BC. Size 3 1/2 inches high. + stand. Terracotta figure Venus herma-phrodite. Provenance: Private Washington DC collection of Thomas F Caroll. AcquiSee Sold Price
2019TWO ITALIAN MURANO GLASS FEMALE FIGURESA lot of two Italian Murano glass female figures. The crouching figure "Shame" with paper label, Vetreria Artistica Loredano Rosin.Murano, Italy: 15.5" The standing figure "Venus" with base signed, A.See Sold Price
Sold2019TWO ITALIAN MURANO GLASS FEMALE FIGURESA lot of two Italian Murano glass female figures. The crouching figure "Shame" with paper label, Vetreria Artistica Loredano Rosin. Murano, Italy: 15.5" The standing figure "Venus" with base signed, ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique French Crystal Noir Female FigureLalique French crystal noir female figure, "Venus" design. Signed underside. Measures 2.75"L x 2"W x 3.75"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
2021Finely Casted Bronze Figure Of VajrabhairavaFinely Casted Bronze Figure Of Vajrabhairava Dimension: 7 1/2" (19 cm) H. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEM FOR A QUOTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large / Important Valdivian Pottery Venus FigurePre-Columbian, Ecuador, Valdivian culture, ca. 3500 BCE. A striking pottery figure with thin slits for eyes and mouth, an enormous coiffure/headdress, and a highly stylized body with elongated legs, nSee Sold Price
Oct 19Time ArtA 19th century bronze figure of the Bathing Venus. After Christophe Gabriel Allegrain (French,CA$100
3 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers5 - Baseball HOFs Bobblehead, Hartland Statues, and FiguresUS$25
6 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletArt Deco Female Figure Rare Sculptural and a Pedestal 20" x 16" x 48"HUS$1,650