Sold2023Andre Levrillier Broze Plaque Leda and The SwanAndre Levrillier (French, 1885-1958) bronze plaque, Art Deco depiction of Leda and the Swan/ Leda et le Cygne, signed lower left, 4"H x 2-1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017André LAVRILLIER (1885-1958) Léda et le cygne PlaqueAndré LAVRILLIER (1885-1958) Léda et le cygne Plaque commémorative en bronze à patine mordorée 10 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dufour, F. 1879 Map. World according to Sebastien Cabot"Le Monde d'apres les idees de Sebastien Cabot en 1544" Lithograph Map Published 1879, Paris for "Les Marins du XVe et du XVIe siecle" by Vice-Admiral Edmond Jurien de La Graviere. Folds as issued. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE PETITE BROCHE CHAMEAU Le corps est formé d'une soufflure de perle, les pattes et la tête sont en argent serti de diamants (TA) et rose. Épingle en or rose 14K. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE COLLIER GRENATS Le motif central en forme de noeud de ruban est serti de grenats et pierres blanches. Monture en or rose 14K. Il est retenu par un collier de chaînes colonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023AINE; BARRE. HERCULANUM ET POMPEI. 8 VOLS. 1839-40Aine, H. Roux; Barre, M.L. HERCULANUM ET POMPEI. RECUEIL GENERAL DES PEINTURES, BRONZES, MOSAIQUES, ETC. Decouverts Jusqu'a ce Jour, et Reproduits d'Apres le Antichita di Ercolano, il Museo Borbonico,See Sold Price
Sold2018de la Tour: Antique Map of Poland Lithuania, 1771TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Etats de Pologne et de Lithuanie, divisés par Palatinats et Provinces Ecclesiastiques. Avec le Roiaume de Prusse et le Duché de Curlande. D'après d'exactes connaissances acquSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITYDescription Français: ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITY Dé en bronze romain. Période impériale, entre le Ier et IIIe siècle ap. J.-C. Hauteur : 3,5cm / 1 3/8" EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITYDescription Français: ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITY Lot de quatre ungentarium en verre romain. Période impériale, entre le Ier et IIIe siècle ap. J.-C. Hauteur du plusSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 37, lithographs by Calder and Zao Wou-ki.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. "Panorama 71 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Calder and Zao Wou-Ki, one sSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 31, with 2 original lithographs by Miro`Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1968 "Panorama 68 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Miro (tryptic) and Poliakoff.See Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 36, with original lithograph by Moore.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. Panorama 71. "Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With one original lithograph in color by Henry Moore. Many essays aSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 32, with lithographs by Masson and DelaunayEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1969. "Panorama 69 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Andre Masson and Sonia DelauSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 39, lithographs by Delaunay and Esteve.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1972. "Panorama 72 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Sonia Delaunay and Maurice ESee Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three original lithographs by Ernst, Lindner, TanningEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1974 – XXe Siecle 42 Panorama 74 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l’Etranger – Le Surrealisme I. With 3 original lithographs inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original lithographs by Marini, Friedlaenderoriginal lithographs by Marini, Friedlaender, Motherwell, JohnsEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1973 XXe Siecle 40 – Panorama 73 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l�See Sold Price
Sold2017Two original lithographs by Hartung and IndianaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1973 – XXe Siecle 41 Panorama 73 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l’Etranger – U.S. Art II. With 2 original lithographs in coloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart - Untitled from "Leda and the Swan"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Leda and the Swan" Year: c. 1943 Dimensions: 8.25in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - Untitled from "Leda and the Swan"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Leda and the Swan" Year: c. 1943 Dimensions: 8.25in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - Untitled from "Leda and the Swan"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Leda and the Swan" Year: c. 1943 Dimensions: 8.25in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart - Untitled from "Leda and the Swan"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Leda and the Swan" Year: c. 1943 Dimensions: 8.25in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
950 Lots AwayClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Ali de Tebelen,£300(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesAttributed to Claude-Etienne Michard (French, 1732-1794) Louis XV Period Hand Carved And PaintedUS$100
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250US$3,000
1 day LeftJasper52Rare etching n.2 from Book of Academies drawn from natural by Franois Boucher. Louis F?lix La RueUS$500
2024L'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BEAUHARNAIS Hortence (1783 - 1837) - Autograph letter signedSee Sold Price