Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSanta Caterina da Siena Olio su tela, cm 65X50 La buona conservazione e la tenue cromia rendono questo piccolo dipinto particolarmente delicato. L'iconografia, che non si scosta dalla tradizione, presSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scuola genovese sec.XVII "Santa Caterina daScuola genovese sec.XVII "Santa Caterina da Alessandria" olio, cornice coeva in legno dorato cm. 101x126See Sold Price
Sold2016Libro de la beata Chaterina BologneseCaterina da Bologna (santa), Libro de la beata Chaterina Bolognese del ordine del Ordine del Seraphico Santo Francesco, elqual essa lascio scritto de sua propria mano. (Al colophon:) Stampata in BologSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa CaterinaCrestano Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterina. Da Jacopo Bassano. Acquaforte. mm 207x137. Pan, 89. Dal dipinto eseguito nel 1575 da Jacopo e Francesco Bassano per la chiesa arcipretaleSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO Madonna with Child,17th CENTURY LOMBARD ARTIST Madonna with Child, Saint Dominic Guzmnan and Saint Caterina of Siena. Oil on board. Cm 66,50 x 70,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER FRANCESCO VALLEJO (ITALY, C. 1560 - 1614)"Vera Effigie di Sta. Caterina di Siena", hand colored engraving on laid paper, with gilding and silvering, signed in print, a 19th c. copy, in a hand carved water gilt frame, under glass, OS: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017METALVETRO Uno specchio da parete, 1975.METALVETRO Uno specchio da parete, 1975. Cristallo colorato molato argentato, cristallo molato argentato. Etichetta "Metalvetro Siena galvorame 11 aprile 1975". Cm 88 x 65.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Simone Martini Knight Of Siena TapestryDESCRIPTION: Framed Knight of Siena tapestry after a fresco by Simone Martini depicting Guidoriccio da Fogliano, commander of the Sienese army, at the seige of Montemassi. Text at bottom: "ANO ONI MCCSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASTOLFO PETRAZZI(Siena, 1583 - 1653) Riposo dalla fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 82X65 Ricondotto al catalogo di Astolfo Petrazzi da Marco Ciampolini, l'opera è una preziosa aggiunta al catalogo dell'artista, cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jodocus HondiusJodocus Hondius. Siena (Sena). 1627 Incisione in rame. mm 173x246. Foglio: mm 213x278. Titolo in alto al centro e sopra l'inciso. Da Nova et accurata Italiae descriptio (1627). SI AGGIUNGE: FrancescoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emerald jadeite jade carving kwan-yin statue100% Natural and Untreated Material .100% Genuine Natural Grade A ,Jadeite Jade.Each item has a separate certificate.100% guaranteed to be natural and authentic,Grade A.The master of arts and cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enamel Glazed Siamese Twins Porcelain VasesThis Siamese twins porcelain vases in fine enamel glaze throughout. Both with the white unglazed grounds on the main body, painted with the vivid quail and the beautiful flowers. Gilt moulded at the rSee Sold Price
2015Grade A Jadeite Bangle With CertificateA Fine Grade A Jadeite Bangle With Certificate, well cut round edge, light green to medium green, translucent, comes with certificate, good condition; d: 7.2x d:5.6x1.4cm; 52gSee Sold Price
Sold201910.5-20.4mm Natural AKA coral necklace pendant100% Natural Coral, untreated, collectible.See Sold Price
Sold2023RASHID JOHNSON, RunSoft-ground etching on Somerset Velvet wove paper. Signed and numbered 8/35, verso. Published by Hauser & Wirth, New York. Date: 2018 Dimensions: 254x302 mm; 10x11 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Icy Emerald Green Jadeite Jade Ring Grade A100% Natural and Untreated Material , 100% Genuine Natural "Grade A"Jadeite Jade.Each item has a separate certificate, 100% guaranteed to be natural and authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER, Untitled (Spiral and Shells)Color lithograph on Japon nacre. The deluxe edition of 20 on Japon nacre, aside from the edition of 75. Signed and numbered XV/XX in pencil, lower margin. Published by Editions Sonet, Lidingo. From "MSee Sold Price
2023ADOLPH GOTTLIEB, Chrome GreenColor screenprint on Arches. Signed, dated and 67/150 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Kelpra Studio, London, with the ink stamp verso. Published by Marlborough Graphics, Inc., New York. Date: 1972See Sold Price
Sold2016Coral Glazed Flower Porcelain BowlFine designed coral glazed porcelain bowls in good condition. With the eye-catching yellow glazed grounds on the finely potted cavetto. Each yellow grounds decorated with with the blue glazed sea waveSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELLSWORTH KELLY, Paris ReviewColor screenprint on white wove paper. Initialed and numbered 82/150 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Stephen Poleskie, Chiron Press, New York. Published by the Paris Review, New York. Date: 1968 DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Birds and Flowers Blue and White Porcelain JarThis beautiful and finely potted porcelain jar with fine blue and white glaze throughout. Painted with the full patterns of swimming birds and blooming flowers on the cavetto. The patterns in extremelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emerald Green Jadeite Jade Pendant Grade A100% Natural and Untreated Material , 100% Genuine Natural "Grade A"Jadeite Jade.Each item has a separate certificate, 100% guaranteed to be natural and authentic.See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApostle," pen and ink on paper, Polidoro da Caravaggio (c.1499-1543)US$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustratedUS$30
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall SculptureUS$130(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. Group of Military Portraits. [Circa 1860s]. Da...US$200(3 bids)
BonhamsJohn da Costa (British, 1867-1931) A portrait of Mrs. Knight 39 1/2x 24in (125 x 61cm)US$220(2 bids)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Accendino da donna in oro giallo 18 kt, Van Cleef & Arpels - lady's 18K yellow gold lighter, Van€750(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Yellow Ground Jardiniere, Da Ya Zhai Mark, 12 1/4"h.CA$500
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO NASON, Lampada da tavolo modello “LT328”€1,000
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large SOMMERSO Vase Attributed to Antonio Da Ros, 19.25"H, MuranoUS$400
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House STUDIO OPI, Set da scrivania collezione “Cilindrica”€80
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading memberUS$800
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1960 Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi Rose Medallion Chinese VaseUS$60(2 bids)