Sold2023Catholic Cathedral Helena Montana Plate7 1/2" in diameter. Buffalo Pottery. Cracked.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Historical Staffordshire platesTwo 19th century Historical Blue Staffordshire plates. Transfer-decorated, including "Catholic Cathedral" by A. Stevenson, depicting St. Patrick's Cathedral, New York, with two figures in the foregrouSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. J. Stoner, Birds-eye map of Helena, MontanaJ. J. Stoner, Birds-eye map of Helena, Montana, J.J. Stoner (American, 19th c.), "Bird's Eye View of Helena, 1883", illustrated and with index of points of interest, hand-colored engraving, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold20221890 Kessler Brewery/American Publishing Birds Eye View Map of Helena Montana -- Perspective Map ofTitle: 1890 Kessler Brewery/American Publishing Birds Eye View Map of Helena Montana -- Perspective Map of the City of Helena, Mont. Capital of State, County Seat of Lewis & Clarke Co. 1890 CartographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Main Street Helena Montana Territory StereoviewVery nice early stereoview. Wonderful image showing trade signs and saloons.See Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore Roosevelt Helena Montana RibbonMay 27, 1903. Political Reception Ribbon. 8" long by 2 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Publishing Co., Milwaukee 19th C. Engraving Hand Colored Helena Montana 1890Helena Montana 1890. Approx. 28 x 42 1/4 in. Discoloration from previous mat. Wear, tears and paper loss to edges. Tape residue on back top edge. Provenance: Old Print Shop, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peoples National Bank of Helena, Montana $50Peoples National Bank of Helena, Montana $50 Peoples National Bank of Helena, Montana $50See Sold Price
Sold2023Weiss Buffet, Helena, Montana Pocket MirrorWeiss Buffet, Helena, Montana Advertising Pocket Mirror. Measures 1.75 inches diameter. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lorelei Beer Kessler Brewing Helena Montana SignMeasures 19 1/2" by 16 3/4". Super rare original sign. Some condition issues.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grizzly Arnold's Service Station Helena, MontanaFeatured in this lot is this Grizzly Arnold's Service Station Helena, Montana sign. The sign is a polygonal shape that shows a white filed with a gold border and reads as follows: Grizzly - King of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helena, Montana Check Collection [134481]Lot of 60 checks. Handful of 1860s checks. Latest is 1913. Most are pre-1900. 1) Six checks with imprinted revenues (RN): three different RN-G, one RN-D, one RN-C, and one RN-X. 2) Four additional cheSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMETHYST CATHEDRAL PLATEAMETHYST CATHEDRAL PLATE - (AM27) 6.8 LBS. Height: 11 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1890 Helena, Montana Perspective MapFeatured in this lot is this Perspective Map of the City of Helena, Mont. circa 1890. This is a wonderfully and professionally crafted perspective map of the city of Helena, Mont. that shows the citySee Sold Price
Sold2022Kessler Brewing Helena Montana Beer Box CrateVery nice old crate in original paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Helena, Montana Ultimate Check Collection [134426]Lot of 70, most all different! This is an incredible Helena check, draft, and warrant collection that spans from the 1860s to the 1950s. Only 14 are post-1900. Earliest pieces are 1860s LH HershfieldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helena, Montana Checks & Receipts, post-1890 [134477]Lot of 130+ checks. Mix of issued and unissued. Earliest is 1890. Latest is 1947. Most in the 1890s and early 1900s-1910s. Many duplicates. Companies include: Little Ben Mining Co., The Mint, MontanaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helena Montana Bronc Riding Champion Belt Buckle1981. Made by Judge Leo Smith. 4 1/2" by 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023[Helena, Montana] Frank S. Lang Bronze Plaque[Helena, Montana] Frank S. Lang Bronze Plaque. Measures 3.5 x 7 x .125 inches. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20241st Ed. "Helena, Montana Past, Present and Future"Included in this lot is a Rare First Edition of, Helena, Montana Past, Present and Future", 1891, published by Arthur W. Ide & W. D. Rumsey Helena, Montana, with Illustrations from Photographs by H. JSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Oregon Plate & Virginia City, Montana PlateFor your consideration is this pair of plates; the first is an “Oregon” plate and the second is a “Madison County Courthouse Virginia City, Montana” plate. The Oregon Plate is profusely decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helena, Montana 1860s Checks and Receipts [134441]Lot of 29 checks/drafts/receipts. Includes: 25 LH Hershfield & Co. checks from 1867; 1868 Hershfield check; different 1867 Hershfield check; 1867 Helena manuscript document that is a promise to pay inSee Sold Price
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1974 Montana MT Truck License Plate State Outline BuffaloUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1942 Michigan Helena Township Unit School Municipal #1 PlateUS$11(2 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsPugin (Augustus Welby) An Apology for a work entitled "Contrasts", only edition, 1837 & others on£400
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Yongzheng Period Famille Rose Longevity Offering Picture PlateUS$1,000
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESSong Dynasty Longquan Kiln plum green glaze double fish pattern folded edge plateUS$300
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESMing Xuande narcissus plate with blue inner and red outer sacrificial patternsUS$500