Sold2022Celadon-Glazed Beaker VaseCeladon-Glazed Beaker Vase Diameter:12.1cm Height:25cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED BEAKER VASEA LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED BEAKER VASE Dimension: H. 21 cm. W. 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL CARVED AND CELADON-GLAZED GU-SHAPED BEAKER VASE Kangxi periodAN UNUSUAL CARVED AND CELADON-GLAZED GU-SHAPED BEAKER VASE Kangxi period The widely flaring trumpet neck and smaller spreading trumpet foot carved with continuous lake landscape scenes with mountain bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN BEAKER VASE, YENYEN CHINA, MODERN It is carved with a decor ofA LARGE CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN BEAKER VASE, YENYEN CHINA, MODERN It is carved with a decor of stylized banana leaves and kui dragons. It is all covered with a celadon glaze. H: 29,9 cm 青īSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Celadon Glazed Porcelain Beaker VaseChinese celadon glazed porcelain beaker vase; overall good condition; H 8 1/2" x D 5 3/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Florida, USA CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Vases: Beaker, Meiping & EwerThree Chinese vases: antique celadon glazed beaker-form vase with moulded handles; tall meiping form; together with green glazed ewer with short spout and small lid; Provenance: From the Hashimoto EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Song-Style Guan-Type Crackle Celadon Beaker VaseChinese Song-style, guan-type crackle celadon glazed porcelain beaker vase; with four flanges at the center , on a slightly splayed foot and with wide flared rim; showing a large craquelure pattern; uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese Porcelain PiecesIncluding two celadon beaker vases one is 7"H x 3 1/2"W, other one is 6 1/2"H x 4"W, a blue glazed hexagonal shape planter with rabbits is 4 1/2"H x 5 1/2"W, and a celadon glazed jar is 2 1/2"H x 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE LONGQUAN-TYPE CELADON VASESPAIR ANTIQUE LONGQUAN-TYPE CELADON VASESPair of finely and evenly glazed, antique Chinese Longquan-type celadon glazed vases; each of archaistic beaker gu form; with flanges in relief; Ming Jiajing maSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF GU VASEChinese. Sang de boeuf or oxblood glazed gu or beaker vase of the usual form with celadon crazed foot. Unmarked. Approx. h. 7.75", dia. 4".See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pieces of Chinese Porcelain: Vase, Celadon Pot, &Three (3) Chinese porcelain items. 1st item: Chinese Famille Verte porcelain beaker or Gu vase, with polychrome figural landscape decoration. 15 3/4" H. 2nd item: Chinese celadon glazed round pot. 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing or Earlier Chinese Celadon Beaker Tall-VaseQing or Earlier Chinese Celadon Porcelain Beaker-shaped Tall-Vase; the body made of sections luted together with a carved center section of flowers & leaves; base celadon glazed. Good condition, starSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED VASE, SONG DYNASTYH17.7cm, D7.5cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CELADON GLAZED VASE KANGXI MARK AND PERIODA CELADON GLAZED VASE KANGXI MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 7 x 4 3/4 in. Provenance: Exhibited at China House Gallery Exhibition, Chinese Art from Private and Museum Collections, New York, 1967, CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Song Period Celadon Glazed VaseChinese Song Period Celadon Glazed Vase Condition: very good Dimension: 7 7/8 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Celadon-Glazed VaseA Celadon-Glazed Vase. Exquisitely potted with an everted top, body carved with rope-twist decorations.Chinese Qing Dynasty. Yongzheng Six-Character Mark. Size:17.4cmx15.8cmSee Sold Price
2021THE FIRST CELADON GLAZED VASE, SUI DYNASTY, CHINATHE FIRST CELADON GLAZED VASE, SUI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 30.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elegant Northern Song Celadon Beaker VaseElegant Northern Song Celadon Beaker VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Celadon-Glazed Vase with Pierced EarsCeladon-Glazed Vase with Pierced Ears. Size:14.5cmX8cmX6.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Celadon Glazed Vase with Dragon MotifsA Chinese Celadon Glazed Vase with Dragon Handles and Motifs, Apocryphal Qianlong Mark. {Height approximately 15 3/4 inches (40 cm) with base}. Condition: Repaired, chips. Ask the Asian Art DepartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Qing Dynasty Celadon Glazed VaseA Qing Dynasty celadon glazed vase with molded handles, intricately raised painted blue and white design featuring lord and multiple family and attendants with well painted deer and birds. Qing DynastSee Sold Price
2023LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINALONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 21 cm.See Sold Price
2022LONGQUAN WARE CELADON-GLAZED VASE IN SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINALONGQUAN WARE CELADON-GLAZED VASE IN SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 20.5 cm.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78100: A Chinese Celadon Glazed Vase Mounted as Lamp, MUS$750
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Vase, with an Imperial Poem by Emperor QianlongUS$300
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon glazed bottle vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£400(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, YUAN / MING DYNASTY. Of mallet form with fish£120