Sold2017PAIR OF 4 1/2" SCHUCO "THREE LITTLE PIG" WINDUP TOYS.(1) Has a paper hang tag: By Special Permission of Walt Disney Geo. Borgfeldt Corp, New York. Made in Germany. (1) Pig plays the flute, the other a violin. Condition: both in good working order.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Rare Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Cigar Box A.H WiggiA Rare Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Cigar Box Presented To A Mr. Albert .H Wiggins, June 1913 By The American Red Cross. Albert Wiggins Was The CEO, President Of Chase Bank In New York And He Was FrieSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRESSED SUBMARINE F-6 FIGURAL GLASS AND METAL CANDYPRESSED SUBMARINE F-6 FIGURAL GLASS AND METAL CANDY CONTAINER, colorless, lithographed tin top hatch with an American flag sticking out, original closure stamped "Geo. Borgfeldt & Co./New York, N.Y./SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Falconer Modernist Giltwood Oval Mirror.Falconer Modernist Giltwood Oval Mirror. '7005 / FALCONER PLATE GLASS CORP / FALCONER NEW YORK' stamped to the reverse. {Approximate dimensions: 33 1/2 high x 27 inches wide.}. Condition: Some patinaSee Sold Price
Sold20171934 B SERIES $100 BILLA 1934 B $100.00 Bill. Federal Reserve Bank of New York. Stamped to back. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Mahogany Empire Style 9 Tube Hall ClockJacques Mahogany Empire Style 9 Tube Hall Clock, George Borgfeldt, New York, movement stamped M & T Bauerle, Germany, (Mathias and Tobias), Movement driven by three weights striking Westminster, TriniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aluminum Dental School Teaching Mannequin Head, Columbia DentoformAluminum Dental School Teaching Mannequin Head, Columbia Dentoform. Cast aluminum head is stamped "Columbia Dentoform Corp, New York.Dimensions are 6.25 in h x 5.75 in w x 8.5 in d. Condition is goodSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. EPHEMERA - BANK RECEIPTS & STAMPED ENVELOPE19TH C. EPHEMERA - BANK RECEIPTS & STAMPED ENVELOPE Lot of eight late 19th century paper ephemera, including: Seven bank receipts. Mechanics' Bank, New York (blank) Norfolk National Bank, Norfolk, VASee Sold Price
Sold2016PAAVO TYNELLThree-pendant ceiling fixture, Finland, 1950s; Brushed and enameled aluminum, three sockets; Stamped Finland House Lighting Corp., New York, NY; 32" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Dorchester Savings Bank" book bank, 4.5" high x 2.75"Dorchester Savings Bank" book bank, 4.5" high x 2.75" wide x 1.25" deep, stamped "Standard Thrift Co. New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017New York World's Fair BankRMS Sales Corp, East Orange, New Jersey. White Metal. Excellent Plus Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mickey and Minnie At The World’s Fair BankMickey and Minnie At The World’s Fair Bank. 1933 Chicago 1934. Zell Products Corp. New York, New York. In good condition with bottom bent as shown in photos. No Key. 4 ¼ x 2 tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Monticello, NY - Ch. 1503 - 1902 $5 Blue SealA bright, well inked Plain Back from this bank that operated in always in demand Sullivan County, an area that still hosts many vacation destinations for New York City residents. Bold purple stamped sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 8 Deadstock Toy Hoover Sweeper Boxes,UNUSEDSet of 8 Dead Stock Toy Hoover Sweeper Boxes,Fullerton. This is a lot of eight dead stock boxes for the Hoover Sweeper toy. Stamped on the side is, "Geo. Borgfeldt and Co. New York." It has a nice oraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Chaplin Painted Glass Candy Container Bank.Charlie Chaplin Painted Glass Candy Container Bank. Circa 1915. Embossed on bottom "Geo. Borgfeldt & Co. New York Sole Licensees". 3-3/4"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Original Uncle Sam's 3 Coin Register Bank New In BoxStamped tin, painted blue with pull down lever. Never used, in original box. Dimensions: 5"L x 5.5"W x 6.75"H Manufacturer: The Dabs Co. Country of Origin: New York, United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage USA Metal Home Budget Bank by Tudor MetalMetal Bank Coin Organizer by Tudor Metal Product Corp. New York. USA made product previously used for a work environment or home financing . Pat. No.1716 823. Locked box. No key. Measures 6 x 6.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles & Ray Eames for Emerson radio, model 5768Charles Eames (1907-1978) & Ray Eames (1912-1988) for Emerson Radio and Phonograph Corp., tube radio, model 5768, New York, NY, 1946, molded plywood, metal, Bakelite, stamped marks, Emerson logo, 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Yellin (American, b. Ukraine, 1884-1940) "SketchSamuel Yellin (American, b. Ukraine, 1884-1940) "Sketch in Iron", A Study for the Central Savings Bank, New York City, circa 1926-1928 Wrought ironLater painted wood plinth (H: 24, W: 12, D: 12 in. (oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios, 'Apple Blossom' table lampTiffany Studios, 'Apple Blossom' table lamp, c. 1905, American, leaded glass and brown and red patinated bronze, shade stamped 'Tiffany Studios New York 1455', base stamped 'Tiffany New York 534', 22"See Sold Price
Sold20205¢ SCHERMACK MODEL 25 POSTAGE STAMP VENDING MACHINE.This is a very rare stamp vending machine. Made by the Schermack Products corp for the Sanitary Postage Corp. of New York City. It is a full 2' tall cast-iron machine with a rotary coin escalator andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Tiffany Style Floor Lamp. Leaded shade stamped Tiffany Studios New York. On tall bronzeBeautiful Tiffany Style Floor Lamp. Leaded shade stamped Tiffany Studios New York. On tall bronze floor lamp base. Shade diameter is 26iches x 13h. Base is 69 inches. 9inch finial. Overall ht 91 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
1 day LeftKey Date Coins1929 $50 National Currency The Federal Reserve Bank Of San Francisco, CA Grades vf++US$5
2 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1918 "Battleship" The Federal Reserve Bank Of New York, NY $2 Large SizeUS$80(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftKey Date Coins**Star Note** 1929 $10 National Currency Low Serial #00001634 The Federal Reserve Bank Of New York,US$70(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Lily Pads" Leaded Table Lamp with RARE #557 Figures BaseUS$9,000(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftTiroche Auction HouseA TIFFANY STUDIOS STYLE BRONZE AND FAVRILE GLASS 3 LIGHT LILY LAMPUS$300(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal 1969 Steve McQueen Bullet glass framed movie posterUS$10(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftTiroche Auction HouseA TIFFANY STUDIOS STYLE BRONZE AND FAVRILE GLASS 3 LIGHT LILY LAMPUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesTiffany Studios New York "Linen Fold" Floor Lamp with ShadeUS$2,250(2 bids)
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on boardUS$2,500(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1939 New York World's Fair Esso Advertising Coin BankUS$65(2 bids)